COSMIC SOUNDS C  O  S  M  I  C     S  O  U  N  D  S     B  E  L  G  R  A  D  E     B  I  Z  N  I  Z  Z       
HOME
CATALOGUE
12 INCHES
CS RADIO
LISTENING ROOM
NEWS
ARTISTS
BOOKINGS
GALLERY
CONTACTS
LINKS
E-MAIL
ARCHIVED PLAYLISTS FOR TROG ON CSBB
THE RETURN OF GAGARIN (with Zeljko Kerleta)

 


17/11/2002 (Live from studio in Belgrade)

01. EDDY & DUS remix of ARKESTRA ONE - Filling It With Song (Cosmic Sounds)
02. ENNIO STYLES remix of SHQ - Cubano Chant (Cosmic Sounds)
03. GAK SATO remix of ARKESTRA ONE - I Really Want You (Cosmic Sounds)
04. ZELJKO KERLETA remix of DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
05. CRATE SOUL BROTHERS remix of ARKESTRA ONE - Seu Paraiso (Cosmic Sounds)
06. SO HAYASHI - Take It From The Past (Cosmic Sounds)
07. SO HAYASHI & NOVA EXPRESS - Swing In Meditation (Cosmic Sounds)
08. CHARLES BRACKEEN - Attainment (Silkheart)
09. OMAR AVITAL - Marakesh (Blue Moon)
10. TIED & TICKLED TRIO - Van Brunt /Van Ness (Clearspot)
11. AZILUT - Pumpkin's Delight (Babel)
12. BURHAN ORCAL & JAMALADEEN TACUMA - 2 By 2 (Double Moon)
13. ZELJKO KERLETA remix of GAK SATO - Seeing Is Inventing (Right Tempo)
14. KADASH & THE NILE TROUP - Ellil (Unit)
15. PETER APFELBAUM - Long Road, Motherless Child (Ryko Disc)
16. MARTIN FRANCE - Spin Marvel (Martin France)

22/12/2002

First hour:
Zagreb Report part 2:
01. AESQE - Starlight (Aquarius)
02. ZVUK BRODA - ......... (Aquarius)
03. LOOXINUS - Blue Room (Aquarius)
04. IVAN KAPEC - Mirabile (radio edit) (Aquarius)
05. GABY NOVAK - Caravan (2002) (Aquarius)
06. G.A.P. - Un Hombre Muy Sofisticado (Anubis/Earwing)
--end of Zagreb report--
07. SOFT MACHINE - Fanfare / All White (CBS)
08. VINCENT GEMIGNANI - Liberalia (L'Arome)
10. MULATU ASTAKE - Yekatit (L'Arome)
11. INSTITUTE - Paukov grad (demo CD-R)
12. KENT CARTER & LINDSEY COOPER - When Is Now (Amalgam Inovation)

Second hour:
01. POVO - Good & Bad (Raw Fusion)
02. CHRIS & NINA - Mesh Banana (Especial)
03. NICOLA CONTE - Mambo De Los Dandies (Gerardo Frisina rmx) (Schema)
04. VIDA NOVA - Te Caliente (Ochow)
05. BOSSA TRES - Bico De Luz (Forma)
06. MAURICIO SMITH - Hot Peppers (Mainstream)
07. HERBIE MANN - Todos Locos (Verve)
08. SHELLY MANNE - Rhino Trot (Atlantic)
09. KEROUAC - Morphine (Ryko)
10. CANNONBALL ADDERLEY - Lovers (Fantasy)
11. TUBBY HAYES - Down In The Village (PolyGram)


02/02/2003

First hour:
01. PANOPTIKUM - Balkan Express (Cosmic Sounds)
02. DEEP SENSATION - Broadway & 52nd, take 3 (Deep Jazz)
03. NICOLA CONTE - Way In Blues (Cosmic Sounds)
----------CRIPPLED DICK HOT WAX RECORDS SPECIAL------------------
04. JASPER VAN'T HOF - Poobli
05. PETER HARBOLZHAIMER - That Ol' Bus Smell
06. KAREL VELEBNY & SHQ - Newcomer
07. KAREL VELEBNY & SHQ - Newcomer (Zeljko Kerleta Remix)
08. JERRY VAN ROOYEN - Sax Hunt
09. ABLUTION - Bluegaloo
---------------END OF CRIPPLED DICK HOT WAX RECORDS SPECIAL------
10. THE TRANSISTORS - Spyderotica (Gak Sato Remix) (Temposphere)
11. BRUNO WIZUJ - Makum Bahia (L'Arome)
12. NICO GOMEZ - Rio (Compost)

Second hour:
01. ZELJKO KERLETA - Sketches Of Madness (work in progress)
----------OMAR SOSSA SPECIAL with interview (done in Belgrade on 27 November 2002)------
02. OMAR SOSA - Niño Divino (Otà Records)
03. OMAR SOSA - Rojo Changó (Otà Records)
04. OMAR SOSA - Elegguà (Otà Records)
05. OMAR SOSA - Blanco En Africa (Otà Records)
----------END OF OMAR SOSSA SPECIAL-------------
06. ANDRÉ FERTIER - Moving Vawes (Gratte-Ciel)
07. SAHIB SHIHAB - Sharade (Kopenhagen Dancefloor Classics, Murena Records)
08. MAX ROACH - Haven On Their Minds (RCA)
09. PHILIP COHRAN - The Minstrel (Aestuarium Records)
10. BILL WELLS - Presentation Piece No. 1 (Geographic)


02/03/2003

First hour: ZELJKO KERLETA (Cosmic Sounds)---
01. ZELJKO KERLETA remix of ELECTROSACHER - Evening (Elsa)
02. BLOCK 16 remix of JANKO NILOVIC - Giant Locomotion (Cosmic Sounds)
03. BUTTI 49 re-edit of DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
04. SHAMEK FARRRAH AND FOLKS - Waiting For Marvin (Ra Records)
05. MONIKA LINGES QUARTET - The World Was Young (Nabel)
06. JOE THOMAS & THE LIFEFORCE - Maryke (Nabel)
07. WEEKEND - A View From Her Room (Rough Trade)
08. BOBBY WATSON AND THE HORIZON QUINTET - Wheel Within A Wheel (Evidence)
09. SHANKAR-JAIKISHAN - Raga Bairagi (The Bombay Jazz Palace / Outcaste)
10. WILLIAM PARKER AND THE LITTLE HUEY CREATIVE MUSIC ORCHESTRA -Sunrise in the Tone World (Fidelity)

---Second hour: guestmix by GUILLAUME DELAUTRE (France)---
01. JERZI MILIAN - Wsrod Pampasow (Muza, Poland)
02. ROLAND BRIVAL - Creole Gipsy (Isma'a, France)
03. FRANCO AMBROSETTI - Aspartacus (Horo, Italy)
04. EDITION SPECIALE - Mister Business (UA, France)
05. MICHEL ROQUES - Le Dernier Contrat (Unidisc, France)
06. MAHMOUD AHMED - Bemin Sebeb Litlash (Crammed, Ethiopia)
07. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Bosna Calling (Ensyo, Spain)
08. OKAY TEMIZ - Dokuz Sekiz (Yonca, Turkey)
09. ARCHIE SHEPP - Blues For Brother George Jackson (Impulse, USA)
10. EX OVO PRO - It's Rainin; in my house (Amayana, Germany)
11. JOYCE - Aldeia de Ogum (EMI, Brasil)
12. HENRI GUEDON - Karma (VOix du Globe, France)
13. IVA JULLIEN & EDDY LOUISS - There's A Boat Leavin' Soon For New York (Riviera, France)
14. BENNY BAILEY - Belgrade Belles (Saba, Germany)


30/03/2003

First hour:
01. THE DELLS - The Origin Of Funk (Cadet)
02. ZOOK - Slinky (Empire)
03. LALO SCHIFRIN - The Killer (MGM)
04. DON AIR - Drum Chant (Applaudio Records 7")
05. SHANKAR FAMILY & FRIENDS - Dispute & Violence (Dark Horse)
06. CESAR MARIANO & CIA - Futebol De Bar (HEAVY ÜSKER remix) (HiTop 12")
07. LONDON JAZZ FOUR - Things We Said Today ("Espresso" / Kaminsky Experience)
08. FRED JOHNSON - A Child Runs Free (Jazzman 7")
09. DANSER'S INFERNO - Sombre Guitar
10. DOMENIC FRONTIE - Wher's The Kids (UA)
11. INTERFEARANCE - Xtradition, ZERO dB remix (Fluid Ounce)
12. PAULA LIMA - As Famosas Gargahadas Do Yuka (Sào Benitez fuego mix)(Mr. Bongo)
13. SLEEPWALKER - Ai Na Kawa (Especial)
14. ACCOUSTIC DUB MESSENGERS - Ham & Egg (Temposphere 12")
15. CALM featuring MOONAGE ELECTRIC ENSEMBLE - Space Debris (Single mix) (Music Conception 12")


Second hour :
------ "SHIBUYA JAZZ CLASSICS" SPECIAL (SJC) ------
01. ANDREW HILL - Blue Black (SJC Toshio Matsuura collection, Solid)
02. HIROSHI SUZUKI - Shrimp Dance (SJC Kyoto Jazz Massive collection, Solid)
03. TOSHIYUKI HONDA - Lament (SJC Kaoru Inoue collection, Solid)
04. ANN YOUNG - Speak Low (SJC Kyoto Jazz Massive collection, Solid)
05. KOCHI - Caribbean Blue (SJC Toshio Matsuura collection, Solid)
06. HANIBAL & THE SUNRISE ORCHESTRA - To Search The Inner World (SJC Calm collection, Solid)
07. YOSHIO IKEDA - Down To The Sea (SJC Kaoru Inoue collection, Solid)


04/05/2003

----First hour: with ZELJKO KERLETA-----

01. BROTHER AH - Natures's Children (Ikef)
02. HIPNOSIS feat. MARC FRANK - My Words (Perfect Toy)
---special on JAZZ 'n' ARTS records---
03. COUCH-ENSEMBLE - What Comes Out Of The Dog (Jazz n' Arts, 2003)
04. ROLF ZIELKE TRIO feat. MUSTAFA BOZTÜY - Lalo (Jazz n' Arts, 2002)
05. FRITZ MÜNZER QUINTETT feat. HARTWIG BARTZ - Asthma (Jazz n' Arts, 1962)
------
06. THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET - Trading Eights (Ricky-Tick)
07. DEMACUSTICO - Brazil (Far Out)
08. MITCHELL & DEWBURY - Globetrotter (universal blues mix) (Mumo)
09. ELECTROSACHER - Evenings (Zeljko Kerleta remix) (Elsa)
10. unknown demo with trumpet???

-----Second hour : Guest mix by JAZZMATE @ Leftofcentre-----

01. BILLY BANG SEXTET - Rainbow Gladiator (Live At Carlos) (Soulnote, Italy)
02. CAL TJADER - Los Banditos (Verve)
03. PAUL WEINER CVARTETUL DE JAZZ - Blues-Ul Tremului (Electrecord, Romania)
04. SAHIB SHIHAB & THE DANISH JAZZ RADIO GROUP - The Cross Eyed Cat (Octav, Japan)
05. JAIR - Camara...E (Philips, Brazil)
06. SERGIO MENDES & BOSSA RIO - Neurotico (Fontana, Brazil)
07. KOKOLO AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA - Fuss & Fight (Afrokings, UK)
08. MITCHELL & DAWBURRY - Jazz Is Your Life (Do Right! Canada)
09. THE SPANISH HARLEM ORCHESTRA - Mama Guela (Fruitmeat 7" US)
10. IRAKERE - Chequere Que Son (Basf, Venezuela)
11. CARLOS DAFE - Da Alegria Raiou O Dia (WB, Brazil)
12. SERGINHO MERITI - Malandro Velho (Polydor, Brazil)
13. BENITO DE PAULA & GRUPO XODO - Samba Crioula (Copacabana, Brazil)
14. ESCOLA DE SAMBA DO SALGUEIRO - Ensaio De Ritmo (Apresentacao Dos Solistas) (Musidisc, Brazil)
15. AZYMUTH - Dear Limmertz (Milestone, US)
16. JAZZTRONIK - Estar Com Voce (Especial, Japan)


01/06/2003

First hour: with ZELJKO KERLETA

01. PATCHWORKS - Velvet And Dust Anthem (Q-Tape)
----library special----
02. SIGHT AND SOUND - Fragment Of Fear (Contour)
03. JANKO NILOVIC - (Cosmic Sounds/MP200)
04. JEF GILSON - Chakan (Pulp Flavor/Gilson)
05. VOCAL SHADES AND TONES - Hot Heels (Music De Wolfe)
06. ERIC FRAMOND - Hysterie (MP2000)
07. PIERRE DUTOUR - Shore Of Sumatra (Chappell)
08. RALPH KÜHN - Casting Office (Spinning Wheel/Selected Sound)
09. PIERO UMILLIANI - Cinque Bambole Per La Luna D'Agosto (Right Tempo)
----library special end----
10. EN MEDIO - Señor Baker (ABC Impulse!)
11. PERCUSSION SUMMIT - Burnin' Circuits (Moer Music)
12. CHICAGO UNDERGROUND DUO - ROTATION (Thrill Jockey)
13. TAKERO OGATA - OUT OF ORBIT (Hipnologie)
14. THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET - Trading Eights (Ricky-Tick)
15. CHIC- Chic Cheer (Atlantic)

Second hour : oriental vibe mix by HEAVY ÜSKER

01. ERKIN KORAY - Korkulu Rüya (Elektronik Türküler)
02. OKAY TEMIZ - Denizalti Rüzgarlari (Yonka 7")
03. ERKIN KORAY - Karli Daglar (Elektronik Türküler)
04. GAL COSTA - Tuareg (Gal)
05. LEON THOMAS - Shape Your Mind To Die (Blues And The Soulful Truth)
06. KALYANJI ANANDJI - Theme Music (Sad) (Dharmatma)
07. R D BURMAN - Title Music (Shalimar)
08. KALYANJI ANANDJI - Theme Music (Happy) (Dharmatma)
09. ASHA BHOSLE - Dum Maro Dum (Live At The Royal Albert Hall With Rahul Dev Burman)
10. R D BURMAN - Baby Let's Dance Together (Shalimar)
11. L'GNAOUI MAHMOUD GANIA - ? (Er, I Can't Read Arabic, Sorry!)
12. BRIGITTE BARDOT - St Tropez (Et Dieu Crea La Femme)
13. PLACEBO - Humpty Dump (Marc Moulin: Placebo Sessions)
14. BARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL RITHUM MACHINE - Awright, Awright (Private Press)
15. CELIA - Zozoio Como E Que E (Brasilia Discos LP)
16. LES McCANN LTD - Mccanna (Mccanna)
17. ZITO RIGHI E SEU CONJUNTO - Birimbau (Brasilia Discos LP)
18. OKAY TEMIZ - Docuz Sekiz (Yonka 7")
19. MONEY MARK - Cry (Mo Wax 7")


06/07/2003

First hour: Summer special-Brasil

01. MONTEFIORI COCTAIL - Gipsy Woman (Irma)
02. JORGE BEN - Comanche (Phillips)
03. AQUARIUS Y LUIZ ANTONIO - Aqua De Beber (Ariola/BMG)
04. ZITO RIGHI E SEU CONJUNTO - Birimbau (Brasilia Discos)
05. JORGE BEN - Take It Easy Brother Charles (Phillips)
06. ELIS REGINA - Bala Com Bala (Philips)
07. PAULO MOURA - Fibra (Equipue)
08. ELIS REGINA - Tereza Sabe Sambar (Fontana)
09. THE AQUARIANS - The Hea (Universal City)
10. TAMBA 4 - Samba Blim (A&M)
11. AGUSTO - La Rana (Som Livre)
12. TAMBA 4 - San Salvador (A&M)
13. CEU DA BOCA - BUMBA MEU BOI DE BOA HORA (Som Livre)
14. EDU LOBO - Vento Bravo (MPB)
15. OS TRES MORAIS - Freio Aerodinamico (Blue Note)
16. ANTONIO ADOLFO & A BRAZUCA - Transamazonica (Odeon/EMI, Brazil)
17. SONAR - Para Ti (Som Livre)
18. TENORIO JR. - Nebulosa (RGE)

Second hour :
01. ELECTROSACHER - A Blend Of Mate (Ohm 12")
02. MPF COLLECTIVE - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds white)
03. BEMIBEM - Podatij Mi Troche Slonca (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
04. SILA - Russian Groove (B92)
05. CRASH - Prostachny Gestach (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
06. SO HAYASHI - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds white)
07. STEPHAN KURMAN STRINGS & LOS MUNEQUITOS DE MATANZAS - Elegba Meets Miles Davis And Frank Emilio (Divox)
08. K.H. MIKLIN TRIO - Sonido (Gee Bee Dee)
09. HENRI GUEDON - Afro Blue (Le Chant Du Monde)
10. BIG BAND RTV LJUBLJANA - Bouree (RTB)
11. GEORGE THEODOSSIADIS - Swedish Suicide (Potfleur)


03/08/2003

First hour: freshies
01. ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRONI Neonato (Cripple Dick Hot Wax 7")
02. ENNIO STYLES - Shufflehoff (Local People 2 CD-R)
03. ROSIE BROWN - Bliss (Wah Wah 45s CD-R)
04. OCOTE SOUL SOUNDS - Look Sharp (Fruitmeat 7")
05. MAX SEDGLEY - Happy (Irma)
06. BEATFANATIC - Jogando Capoeira (Raw Fusion)
07. FUZZ AGAINST JUNK - LATINO (Nicola Conte Version) (Zero Meno)
08. ZELJKO KERLETA - Running Fast (Cosmic Sounds)
09. COXLESS PAIR - Not Funny Any More (Cosmic Sounds)
10. OXALÀ - Aurora Do Son (CD-R)
11. RENEE ROSNER - Upa Neguinho (Blue Note)
12. TRANSPORTER - Tea Leaf Trance Song (Cripple Dick Hot Wax)

Second hour : fresh YU trip
01. VLADIMIR MARICIC - Svetovid (ITV Melomarket)
02. VASIL HADZIMANOV - We'll See (RTS)
03. RTS BIG BAND - Michaela (unreleased)
04. EDIN BOSNIC QUARTET - Bosnian Suite (Buybook)
05. BOYAN RISTANOVIC & INNERVISION - Kozaks (jazzy.co.nz pruductions)
06. JANKO NILOVIC & RTV LJUBLJANA BIG BAND - Continuum (live recording)
07. THEODOSII SPASSOV - Yanka Karakachanka (Gega New)
08. CURTIS AMY - Native Land (Pacific Jazz)


07/09/2003

First hour:
01. HIROSHI OKAZAKI & HIS STARGAZERS - Flamenco Sketch (Sleep Walker's Shibuya Jazz Classics 7")
02. NAOYA MATSUOKA - Feeling So Nice (Soul Bossa Trio's Shibuya Jazz Classics)
03. MASARU IMADA - Nowin (Polydor)
04. BOOMERANG - Ornament (Cosmic Sounds)
05. CATCH UP - Onkel Joe (Compost)
06. GONG - Cat In Clark's Shoes (Virgin)
07. BELL-AIR PROJECT - Jazz With Altitude (Corn-Flex)
08. RED EGIPTIAN - Banks Of The Nile
09. KOOP - Tonight (Nicola Conte New JAzz Version)(Compost)
10. CRATE SOUL BROTHERS - Flying Down (Perfect Toy)
11. OCOTE SOUL SOUNDS - Divinorum (Fruitmeat 7")
12. DIZZY GILLESPIE - Manteca - Funky Lowlives mix (Verve)

Second hour : fresh YU trip part 2
01. VLADIMIR MARICIC - Lament Over Troyan's City (ITV Melomarket)
02. EDIN BOSNIC QUARTET - Nardis (Buybook)
03. VLADIMIR MARICIC SEXTET - Nature Boy (Atelje 212)
04. RALE MICIC QUINTET - Bridges (CTA)
05. VASIL HADZIMANOV BAND - Paco (RTS)
------ end of fresh YU trip part 2
06. ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ Y LOS ACEREKÔ - Pa' Gozar (Nexos World)
07. BILLY TAYLOR TRIO - Impromptu (Soundpost Records)


05/10/2003

First hour: freestylin'

01. THE DONZO DOG DOOH DAH BAND - Big Shot (UA)
02. DR RUBBERFUNK - Bossa For The Devil ()
03. OSCAR SULLY & THE UHURU DANCE BAND - Bukom Mashie (Sound Way)
04. JACK COSTANZO - Taboo (Liberty)
05. HADLEY CALIMAN - The Latin Thing (Catalyst)
06. RANDY WESTON - Niger Mambo (Atlantic)
07. YUSEF LATEEF - Chang Chang Chang (Verve)
08. RAICES - Lenguas (Nemperor)
09. CACHAO Y SU RITMO CALIENTE - Descarga Cubana (Egrem)
10. COUNT BUFFALOS - Emergency (Toshiba)
11. THE TEMPTATIONS - Stop The War (Tamla Motown)
12. JEAN-PAUL BOURELLY - Silent Rain (Jazz Magnet)

Second hour : guest mix by MARK 'XANGO' / 'Satelliet', Holland

01. KIYOSHI YAMAYA - Osorezan (Disorient)
02. JON LUCIEN - Kuenda (RCA)
03. CHIC - Sao Paulo (Atlantic)
04. JUSTO ALMARIO - Interlude (Uno Melodic)
05. SCOTT AMENDOLA BAND - Bantu (Cryptogramophone)
06. FIVE CORNERS QUINTET - Blueprint (Ricky Tick)
07. BOBBY HUTCHERSON - Yuyo (Blue Note)
08. CRATE SOUL BROTHERS - Flying Down (Perfect Toy)
09. CHET BAKER - Salsamba (Disques Dreyfus)
10. JENS WINTHER QUINTET - That's The Way It Is (Murena)
11. PAULINHO DA COSTA - Toledo Bagel (Pablo)
12. DI MELO - A Vida Em Seus Metodos Diz Calma (Odeon)
13. MILTON NASCIMENTO - Noticias Do Brasil [Os Pássaros Trazem] (Ariola)
14. PAULO MOURA - Dois Sem Vergonha (Braziloid)
15. HERMETO PASCOAL - Voz E Vento (WB Brasil)
16. OS NOVOS BAIANOS - Swing De Campo Grande (Som Livre)


09/11/2003

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01. FRANCISCO MORA CATLETT presents OUTERZONE BAND - Sunny (Sun Ra Dedication, Kindred Spirits)
02. JANKO NILOVIC & RTV LJUBLJANA BIG BAND - Continuum (Live, CD-R)
03. RECLOOSE feat. JONATHAN CRAYFORD - Papulsariki (Sun Ra Dedication, Kindred Spirits)
04. PANOPTIKUM remix of JEROME RICHARDSON - Minor Flute (Cosmic Sounds)
-----PERFECT TOY special ------
05. HIPNOSIS - My Words (Mitchell & Dewbury Remix) (Perfect Toy)
06. MOKADI - Chica Da Içi (Perfect Toy)
07. AFLEX COMBO - Freedom Hill (Alessandro Oliviero's Native Flow Remix) (Perfect Toy)
08. ALESSANDRO OLIVIERO - Get Of (Perfect Toy)
09. LONDON JAZZ 4 - Things We Said Today ("Espresso" / Kaminsky Experience)
10. PAINKILLER SEPTET - Free Climbing (Cosmic Sounds / Perfect Toy)
11. ALESSANDRO OLIVIERO - Passer-by (Perfect Toy)

Second hour : guest mix by Guillaume Delautre, France

01. DOROTHY ASHBY - Myself Women Young (Cadet, USA)
02. MICHEL SARDABY - Welcome New Warmth (Debs, France)
03. SUN RA - Moonship Journey (Cobra, France)
04. SUNBIRDS - Sunshine (BASF, Germany)
----BALKAN IN MY SOUL----
05. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Macedonia (Enja, Germany)
06. BOSKO PETROVIC - With Pain I Was Born (Jugoton, Yugoslavia)
07. EMIN FINDIKOGLU ORCH. FEAT NATHAN DAVIS - Ceçen Kizi (Yonca)
08. RTB BIG BAND - Balkan Express (RTB, Yugoslavia)
09. EROL PEKCAN - Senlik (Nova, Turkey)
10. TRIO SPHiNX - Sphinx (Acba, Greece)
11. SIMEON SHTEREV - Sunbeam (Balkanton, Bulgaria)


07/12/2003

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01. MO' HORIZONS - Como e o ar (Stereo Deluxe)
02. GO GALERA! - Chove Chuva (Rainy City Music)
03. ROSIE BROWN - Bliss (Wah Wah)
----Katorna marathon----
04. URSULA DUDZIAK - Katorna (Inner City)
05. MFP COLLECTIVE - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds)
06. SO HAYASHI - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds)
07. JAN WROBLEWSKI - Katorna (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)
08. KRZYSTOF KOMEDA - Katorna (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)
----
09. BOOKER T. - HUSSEN KALLE MAZELTOV (Silkheart)
10. AIR - C.T.,J.L. (Black Saint)
11. MILES DAVIS & MICHELE LEGRAND - Concert On The Runway (WB)

Second hour: guest mix by Adrian Leach (Soul 24-7 internet radio)

01. FELIX DE ROSARIO - Jazz Latino (Borinquen)
02. LUCHO MACEDO - Descarga Maced0 (Fuentes)
03. JUNIOR STARS - Descarga A Lo Junior (Carnaval)
04. LOS BLANCO SEXTET - Ran Kan Kan (Philips)
05. FREDDY QUIROZ - Ecuador Se Corono Campeon (Seeco)
06. PIO LEYVA - El Pregnon De La Montana (Raas)
07. BOBBY VALENTIN - Guarambembere (Fania)
08. RALPH ROBLES - Taking It Over (Fania)
09. NELSON Y SU ESTRELLAS - Rumba Rumbita (Discolando)
10. JAVIER VASQUEZ - Descargo Picadillo (Teca)
11. PEPE HERNANDEZ - Descarga En Menor (Lider)
12. CHOCOLATE - Hot Chocolate (Mericana)
13. MAZACOTE - Francisco Kid (Latin Int.)
14. ALFREDO LINARES - Amor (Ins)
15. LUIS SANTI - Los Feligreses (Sound Triangle)
16. HIELO ARDIENTE - Mensaje (Dicesa)
17. CHICKEN Y SUS COMMANDOS - Caminando Despacito (Musart)
18. MARIUS CULTIER - Quelele (Fiesta)


11/01/2004

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01. EDDIE GOMEZ - Down Stretch (Shibuya Jazz Classics / Gilles Peterson Collection
Trio  issue)
02. ZEROSEN  - Sunrise ( Victor)
03. LOREZ ALEXANDRIA - Send In The Clouds
(Shibuya Jazz Classics / Gilles Peterson Collection Trio  issue)
04. SO HAYASHI - Take It From The Past (Cosmic Sounds) / Gate Records )
05. COXLESS PAIR - Not Funny Any More (Cosmic Sounds)
06.
COXLESS PAIR - Insight (sub-conscious mix)  (Cosmic Sounds)
07.
JULIUS MAZUR - Akalei  (Muza,/ Cosmic Sounds)
08.
JERZY MILIAN - Astrobolid  (Muza,/ Cosmic Sounds)
09. LUTHER THOMAS HUMAN ARTS ENSEMBLE - Una New York (Creative Consciousness Records)

Second hour: Tribute to Cosmic Sounds by DJ POOK (JazzRadio, Poland)

01. PAINKILLER SEPTET - Free Climbing (Belgrade's Burning vol. 2)
02. ENNIO STYLES - Cubano Chant (Cosmic Sounds Remixed)
03. MISHA BLAM - Secanje (Balkan Express)
04. ZELJKO KERLETA - The Bull Is Dead (Belgrade's Burning vol. 2)
05. PETER APFELBAUM - Long Road Motherless Child (Now's The Time)
06. NICOLA CONTE - Way In Blues (Cosmic Sounds Remixed)
07. MINT - That's What You Do (Belgrade's Burning vol. 2)
08. CRATE SOUL BROTHERS remix of ARKESTRA ONE - Seu Paraiso (Cosmic Sounds Remixed)
09. ZELJKO KERLETA remix of ARKESTRA ONE - Train To Machu Pichu (CS 12 Inches)
10. SO HAYASHI & NOVA EXPRESS - Swing In Meditation (CS 12 Inches)
11. ALEX ROSTOTSKY/YURI PARFENOV - Once Upon A Time In The City Of Kazan (CS 12 Inches)
12. DA VIBEZ BOYS remix of ARKESTRA ONE - Train To Machu Pichu (CS 12 Inches)


01/02/2004

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01.  HAKI R. MADHUBUTI AND NATION: AFRIKAN LIBERATION  ARTS ENSEMBLE - Children  (Third World Press)
-----------------------Comet Records special -----------------------
02. ALFRED PANOU & ARTS ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO -  Je Suis Un Sauvage
03. PHILIP COHRAN  & THE ARTISTIC HERITAGE ENSEMBLE - Unity
04. GEORGES-EDUARD NOEL - Meci Bon Dieu
05. MULATU ASTATKE AND HIS ETHIOPIAN QUINTET - Sahara
06. ROLAND BRIVAL - Creole Gipsy
07. FERNANDO GELBARD - Alevacolariea
08. EDJA KUNGALI - Jungle Dance
09. RANDY WESTON - African Cookbook

Second hour: guest mix by Antti Eerikainen (Ricky Tick):

01. Pekka Streng - Puutarhassa (Jazzpuu)
02. Olli Ahvenlahti - Grandma's Rocking Chair (Love)
03. Gaya / Duprat - São Os Do Norte Que Vem (Philips)
04. Toquinho - Zana (RGE) 0
05. Jazzinho - Sim Ou Não (Ecco Chamber)
06. Nuspirit Helsinki - Honest [Jazzanova Remix] (Sonar Kollektiv)
07. Matti Oiling - Cyclops Dance (CBS)
08. Moon People - Land Of Love (Speed)
09. Os Originais Do Samba - Tenha Fe, Pois Amanha Um Lindo... (RCA)
10. Bobby Montez - Titoro (World Pacific)
11. Christian Schwindt Quintet - Sexus (Scandia)
12. Sahib Shihab and the Danish Radio Jazz Group - Di Da (Oktav)
13. Kuusumun Profeetta - Kovin Lentäen Kotiin Kaipaan (Sähkö)
14. Marju Kuut & Uno Loop - Märtsis Mai (Melodiya)
15. Five Corners Quintet - Trading Eights (Ricky Tick)
16. Bossa Trio - Tema Em Do (Copacabana)
17. Otto Donner Element Allstars - Haka Blues (Haka)
18. Five Corners Quintet - People Make The World Go Round [Live @ Club Wahoo!, Helsinki] (CD-r)


07/03/2004

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01. DOCTOR L -  Je Suis Un Sauvage (Comet)
02.
NEPTUNE ALPHA BASE MASSIVE - Saturn Radio (Further Out)
03. KARMINSKY EXPERIENCE - The Hip Sheik  (ESL)
04. COLORBLIND - Nu-swing (Plain Gaz Production)
05. PERRY HEMMUS - Rhodes Mode (Free Fall Mix) (Woodland Records)
06. THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET - The Devil Kicks (Ricky Tick Records)
07. AMON CONTACT - Our Cry For Peace (Plug Research)
08. ENSEMBLE DU VERRE - Melancholie Transmitter (Fante Records)
09. COXLESS PAIR - Insight  (lobotomy mix) (Cosmic Sounds)
10. KRYSTYNA PRONKO -
Oto Przyczyna (Wifon / Cosmic Sounds)
11. BEMIBEM - Jajecznica (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)

Second hour: guest mix by Marko (RadioStudent/Groodanje):

01. CARUSO AND THE BLUE SENSATIONS ORCHESTRA - La Trappola (Cetra)
02. PIERRE BACHELET, HERVÉ ROY - Emmanuelle Theme -Uptempo Version (WB)
03. BRUNO SPOERRI - Feelings + TONY SCHWARTZ - Standing Here At The Present Time: Sound Portrait Of NY City (private pressing)
04. CEDDO + DESCHAU - Die Wut Im Blut (Saguitarius)
05. DRAGO MLINAREC - Dijete Zvijezda (Jugoton)
....De Sade ad
06. NEAL MERRYWEATHER - Step In The Right Direction (Mercury)
07. NELLY FAIR - Rainy Day (Supersound Studio sampler)
08. TANZ BEAT BIG BAND - Tomorrow Never Knows (EMI Germany)
09. BRIGITTE - Incontro (King)
....Mary Jane ad
10. LAZA RISTOVSKI - Pulsing Star (RTB)
11. OMEGA - Nem Tilhatom Meg (Brem)
12. JOSIPA LISAC - Lezaj Od Suza (Jugoton)
13. CHARLY ANTOLINI - Charly's Drums (Cornet)
14. DISCIPLINA KICME - Buka U Modi (RTB)
15. MASTER SCRATCH BAND - Computer Break (Jugoton)
16. MASTER SCRATCH BAND - Break War (Jugoton)
....Battle Of Neretva ad
17. SONCNA POT - Hrepenenje (RTV Ljubljana)
18. SHIRLEY THOMPSON - Aquarius (Beograd Disk)
19. ICO KELEMEN - Tuzno Jutro (Jugoton)
20. TIHOMIR POP ASANOVIC - Hiljadu zena (Jugoton)
21. U MUKAMA RODJENA JAZZ SEXTET - Ne Bjezi (Jugoton)
....Alkoholizam U Rijeci I Pjesmi
22. BRUJI - Mislis Da Je Dobro Bilo (Extraplatte)
....Outro
23. TOMA BEBIC - Marcelina (Suzy)


04/04/2004

First hour: with Zeljko Kerleta

01. HIRD - Saturday Night (DNM)
02.
KRAKOWSKI / KOSMA-Miłość-(Saoz-Recordz)
03. JERZY MILIAN - Astrobolid  (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)
04. YVES HAYAT - Le chemin de l'ascension (Plein Gaz)
05. MIRIAM MEKEBA - Samba (Plein Gaz)
06. MOON JUICE - What Color Is Red (Plein Gaz)
07. MOON JUICE - What We Do (Plein Gaz)
08. COXLESS PAIR - Not Funny Any More (Ex-Robot remix) (Cosmic Sounds)
09. AMON CONTACT - Encouragment (Plug Research)
10.
ORKIESTRA PR I TV LODZI - Kamaleon (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)
11. LABORATORIUM - Taniec Bialego Karla (Muza / Cosmic Sounds)

Second hour: guest mix by Charlie Leach  (whatmusic.com)
special on whatmusic.com:

01. OSU - Sunshine Star
02. Pelzer - O Quaio
03. Charlie Mariano - Ramblin'
04. Happy Jazz Band - Oiling boiling
05. Eero Koivistoinen - Hot C
06. JL Ruiz - Mirosbass
07. Graham Collier - Crumblin' Cookie
08. Chivo Borraro - La Invasion de los Monjes
09. JL Ruiz - Homenaje A La Muerte
10. JL Ruiz - Amor Buenos Aires
11. OSU - Valerie v.1
12. Happy Jazz Band - Setä Tuomon Tupa


02/05/2004

First hour: MFP Collective jazzmix by ERIK VAN BEEK
"when east meets west befind the dikes "

01. JAZZROCKERS - tune for JC (Muza)
02. BOSSA NOVA COMBO - Suliman (Muza)
03. KAREL VELEBNY - Newfound baby (Supraphon)
04. CLARKE BOLAND - Please don't leave (CBS)
05. VOLKMAR SCHMIDT - Episode (live) (Amiga)
06. ROB AGERBEEK - Mama attack (Polydor)
07. JOOP HENDRIKS - Liberated Brother (Marktown)
08. R DE GRAAF / D VENNINCK - Sweet Brasil (timeless)
09. DIAMOND 5 - Let's dance (Fontana)
10. SAHIB SHIHAB - Another Samba (Vogue)
11. A KURELEWICZ - Microphonophobic (Muza)
12. RITA REYS - All my lovin' (Phillips)
13. WERNER PFULLER - Babs (Amiga)
14. ST TROPEZ JAZZ OCTET - Jazz for 2 (Europa)
15. HERMAN SCHONNDERWALD - Nowhere (Phillips)

Second hour with RCHARD E (Further Out)

01. SAHIB SHIHAB - Seeds - Young Blood
02. NEPTUNE ALPHA BASE MASSIVE - Are The Stars (Further Out)
03. SOLAR APPLE QUARKTETTE - Do You Love Me Too (Further Out)
04. SOLAR APPLE QUARKTETTE - Do You Love Me Too (Break Reform Mix) (Further Out)
05. DAVID BORSU - A Way Of Life (Counterpoint)
06. BREAK REFORM - Metropolis (Solar Apple Quarktette Saudade London Bossa Mix) (Abstract Blue)
07. IAN CARR'S NUCLEUS - Roots (Vertigo)
08. CORDOVAN - La Nevada (Further Out)
09. 12TH FLOOR - Take It Back (Wah Wah 45s)
10. 2HK - Angle Of Doubt (Further Out)
11. NUTROPIC - Leva e Traz (Solar Apple Quarktette Mix) (Comet)


06/06/2004

First hour with Zeljko Kerleta:

01.
CLUB DES BELUGAS-Hip Hip Chin Chin (April)
02. BRISKEY-Galactic Jack (April)
03. PAUL MURPHEY - Jazz Room, The Spiritual South Mix (Afro Art)
04. QUANGO - Make It Happen (Mainsqueeze)
05. QUANTIC - Don't Joke With A Hungry Man, feat Spanky Wilson (Tru Thoughts)
06. CRATE SOUL BROTHERS - Swing With Miss Goodnight (Panoptikum's 10 min free jazz mix) (Ohm)
07. VOCALIZA - Ponteio (CD-R)
08.
BUDDY RICH - The Driver (Philips)
09. RONNIE BOYKINS - The Will Come, Is Now (ESP-Disk)

Second hour guest mix:
Retrospective on Belgian Jazzscene by David Borsu
(Beyondjazz Crew, Liege)

01. David Borsu - Late Night Swing (Counterpoint)
02. Marc Moulin - Tohu Bohu [Edit] (CBS)
03. Placebo - Balek (CBS)
04. Jacques Pelzer Quartet - Naïma (Whatmusic!)
05. Open Sky Unit - Sunshine Star (Duchesne Records)
06. Maxime Blesin - La Fumée (Igloo)
07. A.K.A. Moon - Spiritualisation (Carbon 7)
08. Slang - Ilham (Carbon 7)
09. Chris Mentens - Where's The Bag? (AZ Productions)
10. David Borsu - A Way Of Life (Counterpoint)


04/07/2004

First hour with Zeljko Kerleta:

01.
KORNI GRUPA (edited medley by ZK) (RTB)
- Moj bol
- Bezglave Ja-Ha horde
- Put na istok
02. HORACE TAPSCOTT - Desert Fairy Princess (Nimbus)
03. CLARK TERRY - Swahili (Emarcy)
04. KENNY CLARKE FRANCY BOLAND SEXTET - Calypso Blues (live at Dusko's jazz club in 1966) (CDR)
05. ALADAR PEGE TRIO - Dalia (Supraphone/Cosmic Sounds)
06. PANTHA REI - Tropus Laz (CD-R)
07. FORMS OF PLASTICITY - Doombap (Crate Soul Brothers remix) (Universal Jazz)
08. BELGRADEYARD SOUND SYSTEM - Munchies (I-Wolf remix) (CD-r Cosmic Sounds)

Second hour guest mix:
- Retrospective on Danish Jazzscene by DJ Wunderbaum (Povo, Copenhagen)

01. Grethe Kemp ft. Lee Gaines - Why not? (Columbia)
02. Jazz Quintet '60 - Around 3/4 Time (Metronome)
03. Max Leth - Taboo (Columbia)
04. City Stompers - Shadraka (Ophelia)
05. Lindberg Hemmer Foundation ft. Mark Murphy - Little Things (Raw Fusion)
06. Emo - First Time Experience [Povo Remix] (Stereo Deluxe)
07. Povo - Bee Da Bau (Raw Fusion)
08. Cai - The Creator Has A Masterplan (April)
09. The Society ft. Ovasoul 7 - How's Life? (Nite Grooves)
10. Ursula Rucker - Q & A [The Society Remix] (!K7)
11. Nice Tone - Nice Tone (White)
12. Povo - Million Ways (Raw Fusion)
13. Povo - Señor Blues (Raw Fusion)
14. Povo - Good & Bad (Raw Fusion)


01/08/2004

First hour with Zeljko Kerleta:

01. FIESTA LATINA - Salsa De Belgrado (CD-R)
02. SPANISH HARLEM ORCHESTRA - Perla Morena (Ryko)
03. NICO GOMEZ - Aquarela (EMI / Odeon 7")
04. KORNELIJE KOVAC - Severni vetar (RTB 7")
05. PICK-UP - Nana (Muza)
06. FREDDIE HUBBARD - Destiny's Children (CTI)
07. COLD BLOOD - Funky On My Back (San Francisco)
08. SIXUN - Tabana (Open)
09. MAL WALDRON - Seig Haile (Enja)

Second hour guest mix:
- Gipsy Bogdan (Turntable Lab, NYC)

01. MARIUS POPP- Simboluri (Electrocord)
02. EMILIO SANTIAGO - Bananeira (CID)
03. JERZY MILIAN - Wsrod Papasow (Muza)
04. LOU STEIN - Zeus ()
05. KITTY WINTER - New Morning (Spinning Wheel)
06. SPLASH - Sambahmahdu (PLA)
07. EWA BEM - Grovin' High (Muza)
08. ORQUESTRA RIVERSIDE - En Casa Del Trompo No Bailes ()
09. MAHAGON - More Klidu (Supraphon/Cosmic Sounds)
10. LUIS CARLOS VINHAS - Ye Mele (Mr. Bongo)
11. AURA URZICEANU - Surpriza (Electrocord)
12. MAMBA PERCUSSIONS - Samba (Pierre Verany)
13. IRAKERE - Bacalao Con Pan (El Dorado)
14. CONCEPT NEUF - The Path (CAM)
15. GURU GURU - Samba Das Rosas (Atlantic)
16. HILDEGARDE KNEF - Im 80. Stockwerk (Decca, Germany)
17. IRA SULLIVAN - The Kingdom Within You (Pausa)
18. PHIL MATTSON & THE PM SINGERS - Quiet Nights For Quiet Stars (Dark Orchid)


15/08/2004

repeat from July 2003 First hour: Summer special-Brasil 

01. MONTEFIORI COCTAIL - Gipsy Woman (Irma)
02. JORGE BEN - Comanche (Phillips)
03. AQUARIUS Y LUIZ ANTONIO - Aqua De Beber (Ariola/BMG)
04. ZITO RIGHI E SEU CONJUNTO - Birimbau (Brasilia Discos)
05. JORGE BEN - Take It Easy Brother Charles (Phillips)
06. ELIS REGINA - Bala Com Bala (Philips)
07. PAULO MOURA - Fibra (Equipue)
08. ELIS REGINA - Tereza Sabe Sambar (Fontana)
09. THE AQUARIANS - The Hea (Universal City)
10. TAMBA 4 - Samba Blim (A&M)
11. AGUSTO - La Rana (Som Livre)
12. TAMBA 4 - San Salvador (A&M)
13. CEU DA BOCA - BUMBA MEU BOI DE BOA HORA (Som Livre)
14. EDU LOBO - Vento Bravo (MPB)
15. OS TRES MORAIS - Freio Aerodinamico (Blue Note)
16. ANTONIO ADOLFO & A BRAZUCA - Transamazonica (Odeon/EMI, Brazil)
17. SONAR - Para Ti (Som Livre)
18. TENORIO JR. - Nebulosa (RGE)

Second hour :

01. ELECTROSACHER - A Blend Of Mate (Ohm 12")
02. MPF COLLECTIVE - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds white)
03. BEMIBEM - Podatij Mi Troche Slonca (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
04. SILA - Russian Groove (B92)
05. CRASH - Prostachny Gestach (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
06. SO HAYASHI - Katorna (Cosmic Sounds white)
07. STEPHAN KURMAN STRINGS & LOS MUNEQUITOS DE MATANZAS - Elegba Meets Miles Davis And Frank Emilio (Divox)
08. K.H. MIKLIN TRIO - Sonido (Gee Bee Dee)
09. HENRI GUEDON - Afro Blue (Le Chant Du Monde)
10. BIG BAND RTV LJUBLJANA - Bouree (RTB)
11. GEORGE THEODOSSIADIS - Swedish Suicide (Potfleur)


05/09/2004

First hour with Zeljko Kerleta:

01. SLEEPWALKER - The Voyage (Especial)
02. HIM - Lila (Galaxia)
03. SUN RA - Dance Of The Cosmo Aliens (ESP-Disk / Art Yard)
04. NU SOUL ZODIAC - Nu Millennium Waltz (Squealer)
05. MARI BOINE - Mielahisvuohta (Sonet)
06. TWINSET - Mystical Soul (Fante Records)
07. BELGRADEYARD SOUND SYSTEM - Munchies (I-Wolf ft. DJ Collage remix) (CD-R)
08. MIGHTY TRUTH - From The City To The Sea (Stepping Stone).

Second hour guest mix:
- Brazilian selection by Mark Taylor (Happy Jazz)

01. INTRO: BRAZIL TROPICAL - Baixa Do Sapateiro (Polydor)
02. ORLANDIVO - Beleza Nao Vai Embora (Nilser)
03. ANAMARIA E MAURICIO - Mandato (Chantecler) 04. RUBINHO E MAURO ASSUMICAO - Ta Tudo Ai (Tapecar)
05. BETO SCALA - Arere (Continental)
06. GRUPO AREMBEPE - Rosa Muhler (Crazy)
07. CEATANO VELOSO - Samba De Cabeca (Philips)
08. PAULO DINIZ - Ve Se Pisa No Braseiro (Odeon)
09. AQUARIUS PRODUCEOS ARTISTICAS - Zanzibar (Cruzeiro)
10. BURNIER E CARTIER - Deixa Mudar (RCA)
11. SANDRA CROSS - Agua De Beber (KJM)
12. A BOSSA ELETRICA - Veja O Sol (Raw Fusion)
13. FABIO NOBILE feat. LORRAINE BOWEN & GUIDO PISTOCCHI - Zozoi (DejaVu)
14. GAY VAQUER - Dimension (RCA)
15. SUPER SOM T.A. - Maria De Todo Jeito (Fermata)
16. CELIA - A Hora E Essa (Continental)
17. JOHNNY ALF - Samba Do Retorno (Artistas Unidas)
18. ARY LOBO - Nego Sao (RCA)
19. BRIAMONTE E SUA MUSICA - Ye-MeLe (RCA)
20. NICOLA CONTE MEETS ALDEMARO ROMERO - Tema De La Onda (DejaVu)


03/10/2004

01. MAKOTO TERASHITA meets HAROLD LAND - Dragon Dance (Shibuya Jazz Classics by Rafael Sebbag, Columbia, Japan)
02. LARRY VUCKOVICH - El Cid (Hot House)
03. MASARU IMADA TRIO+2 - Spanish Flower (Shibuya Jazz Classics by Rafael Sebbag, Columbia, Japan)
04. KIP HANRAHAN - Two (Still In Half Light) (American Clavé)
05. MYSTERY RED CORPORATION - Red Mercury (MRC)
06. HORACE SILVER - Kathy (Blue Note)
07. SOLAR PLEXUS - Children Oh Bahia (Evidence Music International)

Second hour guest mix by ADRIAN LEACH  @ Happy Jazz

01. RAFFAELA RENZULLI ENSEMBLE - Asking Eyes (Elsa)
02. GARY LEFEBVRE - Poor Juan (Figueroa)
03. LIQUID LOOP - Beautiful Giants (Perfect Toy)
04. GEOFFREY STONER - Bend Your Head Low (Ovation)
05. ARCHIE WHITEWATER - Seacoast (Cadet Concept)
06. GRUPO BAQUEDANU'S - Impressions (Dislomora)
07. EDUARDO FILHO - Mirrored Samba (Escopo)
08. MARIUS CULTIER - Guanavaco (Trans World)
09. SERGE CHRISTOPHE - Tirez Permus A Yo (Debs)
10. STEPHAN AGASSI - Disk Kandombe (Fase 8)
11. ALMA BRASILEIRA - Peixeiro (CBS)
12. PAOLO RAMOS - Implosao (Polygram)
13. BETO BRIANO - Salve A Bahia (Musidisc)
14. JORGE BEN - Waimea (Som Livre)


07/11/2004

First hour with Zeljko Kerleta:

01.
PAZ - The Budah (Spotlite)
02. BEMIBEM - Mazinia (Muza 7")
03. LEO PARKER - Ray Of Light (Revisited)
04. BOBBY PREVITE - Spring Steps Out  (Gramavision)
05.
TED CURSON - Quicksand (Atlantic)
06. WALT DICKERSON - The Cry (Prestige)
07. ALADAR PEGE - Dalia (Supraphone / Cosmic Sounds)
08. NEIL ARDLEY/IAN CARR/DON RENDELL - Pershepones Jive (Universal)
09.
ZESPÓŁ INSTRUMENTALNY WICHAREGO - Caravan (Muza 7")
10.
SOLAR APPLE QUARKTETTE - Do You Love Me Too (Furtherout Recordings)
11. INDEX - Bando-lero (Sonic300)


second hour: Far Out 10th anniversary mix by Joe Davis (Far Out Recordings)

01. AZYMUTH ‘Manha’ (Som livre 74)
02. OSMAR MALITO ‘Seu Meu’ (Atco 72)
03. ERASMO CARLOS ‘Mane Joao’ (Polydor 72)
04. ED LINCOLN ‘Sao Salvador’ (Musidisc 64)
05. BLUE MITCHELL ‘Red Dead’ (Mainstream 72)
06. FITZ PAUER TRIO ‘Terra Samba’ – Soul Patrol remix (MPS 04)
07. THE LATIN PROJECT ‘Lei lo la’i - MAW remix (Universal 04)
08. VERTENTE ‘Chuva’ – Seiji remix (Far Out Recordings 04)
09. TROUBLEMAN ‘Toda Hora’ (Far Out Recordings 04)
10. ELEMENTS OF LIFE ‘Africa Brazil’ (Vega 04)
11. DUZAK ‘Funky Rings’ (Atornal 70)
12. ‘Bateria Noite 3’ (Top Tape 71)
13. ‘Bateria Noite 10’ (Top Tape 72)
14. ‘Bateria Noite 7’ (Top Tape 73)
15. ‘Bateria Noite 2’ (Top Tape 70)
16. AVAN SAMBA ‘Copiera le Vai’ (Tapecar 75)


05/12/2004

First hour:
COSMIC SOUNDS 5TH ANNIVERSARY "DISCOVERIES" MIX BY ZELJKO KERLETALISTEN

01. TONE JANSA - Yudach
02. ANDRZEJ TRZASKOWSKI - Synopsis Expression II
03. GUSTAV BROM - Dance For Two
04. RTB BIG BAND - Ne ga se prodava
05. SHQ - Stenopes
06. BUMERANG - Ornament
07. JIRI STIVIN - The Earth
08. CRASH - Prostachny Gestach
09. PETER APFELBAUM - Long Road Motherless Child
10. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba


second hour:
COSMIC SOUNDS 5TH ANNIVERSARY "FRESH NEW SOUNDS" MIX BY DJ CHILE:
LISTEN

01. ARKESTRA ONE - Man From The Audience
02. ALEXANDER SOPCHEK - Into The Night
03. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba/Zejlko Kerleta Rmx
04. TUBACHIN - Soul Music
05. SO HAYASHI - Take It From The Past
06. ZELJKO KERLETA - Running Fast/DJ Chile Rmx
07. COXLESS PAIR - Insight/Subconscious Mix
08. JEROME RICHARDSON - Way In Bles (Nicola Conte rework)
09. JANKO NILOVIC - Giant Locomotion/Block 16 Rmx
10. ARKESTRA ONE - Seu Paraiso


02/01/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. MICHA MARKOVICH - Sewage (ost The Goners) (cd-r / Cosmic Sounds)
02. PERCY FAITH - Enter The Dragon (Columbia)
03. ST. TROPEZ JAZZ OCTET - Jazz For Two (Europa)
04.
HUGH MASEKELA -  Inner Crisis  (Blue Thumb)
05. GRENSCO KOLLEKTIVA - Jaromaz utam (Periferic / Cosmic Sounds)
06.
ORLANDIVO - Onde Anda O Meu Amor (Copacabana)
07. DUSAN BOGOVIC - Radio Gratz (db)
07. BATA BOZANIC - Drops (RTS)
08. DAVID BENOIT - Life Is Like a Samba
09. JOHN THOMAS - Like A Samba (Nabel)
10. ZDENKA VUCKOVIC - Desafinado (Jugoton)
11. TIHOMIR PETROVIC - Felicidade (radio archives)
12. JOE CUBA SEXTET - Do You Feel It (grs)
13. DI MELO - A vida em seus metodos diz calma (six degrees)
14.
PERCY FAITH - First Light (Columbia)


second hour:
guest mix by DJ GEORGIO (live set recorded at the small bar in Greece):

01. GABIN - La Maison (Phantom Records)
02. PAUL MURPHY & MARC WOOLFORD PROJECT - Jazz Room (afro Art Records)
03. MARC CHINGUS - 6 Months Earlier (F-com)
04. JORI HULKONEN - 7 Starnge 7 Faith (F-com)
05. PHYSICS - City Lights (night vision mix) (Deeplay)
06. DJ GREGORY - Don't Know Malendro (dim's re-edit)
07. SAMMY DAVIS JR. - Baretta's Theme (20th Century)
08. AZYMUTH - Ah Vocenao Sabe (Far Out)
09. CHRIS BRANN - Journey To The Centre (Peace Frog)
10. AKASHA - Jazzadelica (Wall Of Sounds)
11. SUBJECT 13 - Jazz Style (Creative Source)
12. BOSSACUCANOVA & ROBERTO MENESCAL - Agua De Beber (Ziriguboom/Crammed)
13. BIG BUD - Millenium (Creative Source)
14. MO' HORIZONS - Quando Te Veo (Stereo De Luxe)
15. MARDEN HILL - Harlem River Drive (Mo' Music)


20/02/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. JUMBONICS - Bubble Drop (Tru Thoughts)
02. KRISTÓF BACSÓ QUARTET - Balkan Ballad ( CD-R)
03.
WALT DICKERSON - Death & Taxes (New Jazz)
04. RTB BIG BAND - Vilenjak i vila (RTB / Cosmic Sounds)
05. STAN KENTON - Inner Crisis (Creative World Records)
06. COUNT BASIE ORCHESTRA - Gipsy Queen (Philips)
07.
RTB BIG BAND - Atlantis (RTB / Cosmic Sounds)
08. FRITZ PAUER TRIO - Terra Samba (Soul Patrol extended mix) (MPS)
09. EDDIE RUSS - See The Light (edit) (CD-R)
10. SOLID GOLD CADILLAC - Pleasure City (RCA Victor)

second hour:
guest mix by DJ RAGGY @ Off Limits

01. Tom Tyler - Drinking Tea From An Empty Cup - (DC Recordings [white])
02. Broadway Project - (Untitled [CDR])
03. Def Harmonic - Flying Carpet - (Altered Vibes)
04. P-Love - Trueno Apex - (Bully)
05. Sarah & Melody - Ratman - (Bridge)
06. Soil & Pimp - Carnaval - (Unknown)
07. Percy Faith - First Light - (Columbia)
08. Earl Zinger - Shit Is Banging - (!K7 [white])
09. Izanami - Sol - (Jazz Mafia)
10. Bruce Cameron - Love Is On The Way - (Discovery)
11. Birthright - Love - (Freelance)
12. Cai - Tears In Her Eyes - (Out Of The Loop)
13. Jade Fox - Death By Creation - (Traficante)
14. Quintessence - Burn On With A Bitter Flame - (Jupiter)
15. Three Blind Mice - Laughing Lady - (Unknown)
16. John Stubblefield - Confessin - (Soul Note)


06/03/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. COXLESS PAIR - Masterplan (DAT, Live @ Jazz Cafe Oct. 2000)
02. ENNIO STYLES - Elvis On Timbales (Local People)
03. JUKKA ESKOLA - Buttercup (Ricky Tick Records)
04. BRYAN CORBETT - Off The Rails (Woodland)
05. MOD X - The Quest (Ice & Spice)
06. QUANTIC SOUL ORCHESTRA - Take Your Time Change Your Mind (Faze Action mix)
07. FUSSIBLE - No One Over 21 (radio edit) (Sonic 360)
08. NEW VINCENT TRIO - Track no.1 (demo CD-R)
09. STÚDIÓ 11 - Theme Of Ahmad Jamal (Hungaroton/Cosmic Sounds)

second hour:
guest mix by SIMON HARRISON @ BASIC SOUL

01. TEDDY ROK SEVEN FEAT. OKOU – Feel (whatmusic)
02. DWIGHT TRIBLE – John Coltrane (passin' the vibe)
03. HUBA - Mary (Jupiter)
04. LEO TARDIN'S GRAND PIANORAMAX - Freestyle Figures (obliqsound)
05. K-OS – Crabbuckit (virgin)
06. ELMORE JUDD - Your Eyes (raw dog/above the clouds)
07. SLEEPWALKER - Eeclipse (quality)
08. BAKER BROTHERS - Who Killed The Southbarrow Peacock? (live from jazz cafe, london) – (peddler)
09. SOLDIERS OF TWILIGHT - Believe' (new mastersounds remix) - 2020 vision
10. JUJU – Contradiction (black fire)
11. MARGIE JOSEPH - Come On Back To Me Lover (atlantic)

03/04/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. DJ CHILE - Cosmic Dub (CD-R)
02. NOSTALGIA 77 - Cheney Lane (Tru Thoughts)
03. SILA - Russian Groove (B-92)
04. SABU - Bonco (Columbia)
05.
NOSTALGIA 77 - After Ararat (Tru Thoughts)
06. RTB BIG BAND - Krug (RTB / Cosmic Sounds)
07. KIS RÁKFOGÓ – Kéménysepro (Krem / Cosmic Sounds)
08.
KRZYSTOF KOMEDA - Crazy Girl (Muza)

second hour:
guest mix by  BOYAN MITROVIC (Dzumbus / Painkiller Septet)

01. Troublemakers - All we love (Blue Note)
02. Paul Murphy - Revelation (CD-R afroart)
03. Liquid Liquid - Bellhead (Optimo Singles Club and Related Recordings)
04. Sleep Walker - Eclipse (Especial)
05. Jan Garbarek and Karin Krog - Mr. joy (Sonet)
06. Jazz passengers ft. Deborah Harry - I`ll pray for you (Label 32)
07. Michael Nyman - String quartet no. 2, pt. 2 (Polygram)
08. Kronos quartet - Peace piece, (Landmark)
09. John Coltrane and Johnny Hartman - Autumn serenade (Verve)
10. Horace Silver - Senor Blues (Vocal Version) (Blue Note)

08/05/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. SOIL & PIMP - Intro (Victor)
02. SOIL & PIMP - Suffocation (Victor)
03. DIESLER - Burnley Wallet (Tru Thoughts)
04. CHRIS THOMAS KING - Revelations In Afrolatinblues rmx by PAUL MURPHY (Afroart)
05. ELLEN McLLWAINE - Nothing Left To Be Desired (Polydor)
06. OKAY TEMIZ - Kiba Song (Sonet)
07. SOIL & PIMP - Fuller Love (Victor)
08. JAZZ CHORAL & TOMASZ SZUKALSKI - Hymn dla slonca (Muza)
09. BOSSA FUTURA - Sol y Luna (Further Out)
10. JAZZ CHORAL & TOMASZ SZUKALSKI - Spojrzenie ukochanej (Muza)
11. BREAK REFORM - Nevermore (Abstract Blue)
12. ADDIS ABABA - Zaffar (Lenar)
13. SUN RA - Sleeping Beauty (Art Yard)


second hour:
guest mix by Matthew Timoney aka  ARKESTRA ONE (Cosmic Sounds)

01. DIALS - Pass of arms (Memphix)
02. STOLLOF & HOPKINSON - Yacht (Essenhaitch)
03. ALICE COLTRANE - Blue Nile (Impulse)
04. MEATY OGRE - Memoirs of the Blind (Galapagos4)
05. POLYOCTUPUS - Listen Here (Alternate Take Records)
06. DUKE PEARSON - Christo Redentor (Blue Note)
07. THE BEAT CONDUCTOR - Ashby Road (Stones Throw)
08. YNQ - Rev Rev (Stones Throw)
09. AFRO BLUE QUINTET - Liberation (Mira)
10. PAMOJA - Ooh Baby (Kieper)
11. REHASH - Glide (Alternate Take Records)
12. RAMSEY LEWIS - Do what you wanna (Mr Scruff Mix) (Verve)
--------------------END OF MIX ------------------------
13. BOBBY RODRIGUEZ - Simply Macrame (Jazzmen)
14. MARJU KUUT & UNO LOOP - Martsis Mai (Melodiya)
15. GOLSTAIN-NOSOV QUINTET - Rosinant In Toledo (Vee-Jay)

05/06/2005

First hour with  ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. CLARK-HUTCHINSON BAND - Free To Be Stoned  (Polydor)
02.
FAMILY MAN BARRETT - Soul Constitution (PK)
03. ANGA DIAZ - Love Supreme (Worldcircuit)
04. ORCHESTRA MIRASOL - To de "re" per a mandolina i clarinet (Zeleste)
05. ORCHESTRA MIRASOL - Reprise (Zeleste)
06. THE QUANTIC SOUL ORCHESTRA - The Conspirator (Tru Thoughts)
07. WEVIE STONDER - Pepsy (Skam)
08. DOCTOR L PRESENTS PSYCO - Mister President (Mind)
09. NU TROPIC - We've Got It! (feat Stephane Belmondo) (Comet / Nocturne)
10. RTB BIG BAND - Prolecna Etida (Cosmic Sounds)
11. YE:SOLAR - Hithot (Vinyl VibE)
12. MARCO DI MARCO & CHRIS WOODS SEXTET - Together In Paris (Modern Jazz Records)


second hour:
Unpronounceable mix by  ADRIAN LEACH @ HAPPY JAZZ
e-mail: MAGSONJAZZ@yahoo.co.uk

01. TORDENSKJOLDS SOLDATER - Peace (Spectator Records)
02. JUKKA LINKOLA Tapausten Alku (Hi-Hat)
03. DE LAS COLONIAS DEL RIO DE LA PLATA - Para Nostros Solamente (Trova)
04. JANA KOUBKOVA - Zly Sen (Panton)
05. PER HUSBY SEPTET - Adgang F (Studentersam Fundet)
06. CHARLIE HEARNSHOW QUARTET - Yesterday's Waltz (Miles Music)
07. VOCAL JAZZ INC. - Chiapas (Grapevine)
08. HIPNOSIS - Carrousel (Perfect Toy)
09. MANNY SINCLAR Wailling Waltz (Columbia)
10. ARMAN BOATMEN - Backlash (Chaton)
11. CELSO MACHADO - Mora De MudR (Discos Marcus Pereiza)
12. GUSS BERGELLI - Nuevo Intento (Melodea)
13.
TORDENSKJOLDS SOLDATER - Pharoah (Spectator Records)