COSMIC SOUNDS B  R  I  D  G  I  N  G     T  H  E     G  A  P  S     B  E T  W  E  E  N     E  A  S  T     A  N  D     W  E  S  T  ,     P  A  S  T     A  N  D     F  U  T  U  R  E
home
catalogue/albums
catalogue/singles
how to buy
artists
radio show
videos
news
others about us
contacts
bookings
listening room
mailing list
links
shop

TR>

TROG is the continuation of the radio show that ZELJKO KERLETA started in 1996 under the name of "Cosmic Sounds" and was broadcasted weekly on "YU Radio" as a part of DJ PEPPE's show. The name was later on reused for the record label that Zeljko started in 1999. In 2002 the show changed the name into TROG (The Return Of Gagarin) and became a monthly program with regular guests. On 21 October 2006 it has finaly moved to STUDIO B radio station in Belgrade on: 99.1 / 100.8 / 105.4 FM. Every Saturday at 10pm (CET)

Current scheme is:
-- 1st Saturday: TROG SPECIALIST
where I’ll present some special mixes similar to those from the last month (acid house...funky disco...) dedicated to certain style, musician, promotions for new releases, interviews etc...
-- 2nd Saturday: TROG with PHILLIE P.
P.P getting into TROG mood as... he has already done so many times in the best possible way, both in clubs and on radio
-- 3rd Saturday: TROG ORIGINAL
where I’ll continue to do whatever I’ve been doing for the last 18 years.
-- 4th Saturday: TROG ROTATION
where we will have my selection of different DJs every time. These will be DJs that, in my opinion, fall under the TROG sensibility and need to be exposed more then they are currently
PLAYLISTS PODCAST ARCHIVED PLAYLISTS

26/09/2015
TROG ROTATION with:
LUKA GACINA aka:
LITTLE LU





19/09/2015
TROG ORIGINAL with:
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 JOE HAIDER TRIO - Why I Can Not Be Like I Be (Kick Records)
02 BOSCOE - Now And Den (Kingdom Of Chad Records)
03 WARMTH - Praise Poems (Tramp Records)
04 OMAR HILL & ART WEBB - Everybody Knows (Gass Light)
05 CORALIE CLEMENT - Je Ne Sais Pas Pourquoi (Capitol)
06 JORGE DARDEN - Alone Again (Ladonia)
07 GLORIA (ROSEBUD) BLACK - Would You Believe (Jody Records)
08 HASTINGS STREET JAZZ EXPERIENCE - A Little Love For You (Love Sounds) (Midnite Records)
09 BOBBY BOYD CONGRESS - In a Strange Strange Land (Okapi Records)
10 MICHAEL ORR - You Opened My Life To The World (Sunstar)
11 MAHAVISHNU ORCHESTRA with John Mclaughlin - You Know, You Know (Columbia)


05/09/2015
SOUL HOUR with:
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 THE SUPREME JUBILEES - Thank You Lord
02 STAPLE SINGERS - Love Comes In All Colours
03 LATIMORE - let's Straighten It Out
04 MTUME - You Are My Sunshine
05 LATIMORE -I Get Lifted
06 INTENSIVE HEAT - Come With Me
07 STAPLE SINGERS - Tellin' Lies
08 GWEN McCRAE - Mr. Everything
09 SAM DEES - Signed, Miss Heroin
10 AMNESTY - trouble will remain
11 BILL WITHERS - Make Love To Your Mind
12 PAINEL DE CONTROLE - Relax
13 PIECES OF A DREAM - Fo Fi Fo
14 THE SPINNERS - Toni My Love


23/08/2015
TROG ROTATION with:
NIKOLA JELENKOVIC:


01. David Shire - Whatever Was Arranged
02. Melanie De Biasio - No Deal
03. Alice Coltrane - Journey In Satchidananda
04. Mulatu Astatke feat. Fekade Amde Maskal - Ené Alantchi Alnorem
05. Toshiko Akiyoshi Trio - Softly, As in a Morning Sunrise
06. Whitefiled Brothers - Safari Strut
07. Eraldo Volonté - Eclypso
08. That's Why - Tiden
09. Hozan Yamamoto With Sharps & Flats - Yasuki-Bushi
10. Freddy Cole - Brother, Where Are You?
11. Ray Barbee Meets The Mattson 2 - Longing Of The Leftist
12. Makaya McCraven - Finances


16/08/2015
TROG ORIGINAL with:
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 SUN RA - They Plan to Leave (Saturn)
02 WEATRHER REPORT - Tears (Columbia)
03 TONI ESPOSITO - L'Eroe Di Plastica (Numero uno)
04 TULAY GERMAN - Un Coin De Terre (Piece Of Ground) (Nelson Mandela Için)(Kalan)
05 STRATUS - Girl (Wyldwood)
06 THE REAL SHOOBEEDOO - The Wagon Walk (Wenha)
07 ABDUL RAHIN IBRAHIM - Tropic Sons (Tablighi Records)
08 MOSE ALISON - I'm Not Talkin' (Atlantic)
09 RON ESCHETE - To Let You Know I Care (Muse)
10 FRANCISCO MORA - Samba da Amor (AACE)
11 GRAHAM CENTRAL STATION - Save Me (Warner Bros)
12 FATBACK BAND - Groovy Kind Of Day (Event Records)
13 PAM KELLUM - What You See You Can't Get (A&B)
14 QUINCY JONES w ARTHUR PRYSOCK - Split (Film Score Monthly)


01/08/2015
TROG SOUL HOUR with:
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 KENJI OMURA - Better Make It Through Today
02 SHIRLEY JONES -. Do You Get Enough Love
03 DOROTHY MOORE - I Don't Want To Be With Nobody But You
04 TYRON DAVIS - Ain't Nothing I Can Do
05 TOUCH OF CLASS - Love Me Tonight
06 JAYA P. MORGAN - Here Is Where Your Love Belongs
07 O'JAYS - Lovin' You
08 THE CAMPLAMENTS - Falling in love
09 THE GAP BAND - Wednesday Lover
10 ROBERT MORE -Tears Of The World
11 CHARLES JACKSON - Passionate Breezes
12 ERNIE HINES - Electrified Love
13 THE DRAMATICS - Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get
14 BOBBY HEBB - The Charms Of The Arms Of Love


04/07/2015
TROG ROTATION with:
ANDREJ MICAJKOV:


01 Kvartet Impulsi - Devojkata Od Ipanema
02 Cortex - Efficace Swing
03 Hareton Salvanini - Km 110
04 Ramsey Lewis - Eternal Journey 05 Billy Jenkins & The Voice of God Collective - High Street / Saturday
06 Olli Ahvenlahti - Sambatown (Rock Ridge)
07 Tamba 4 - We And The Sea
08 Tihomir Pop Asanovic - Telepatija
09 Soft Sound Orchestra - Latin Groove
10 Reverie - In Every Way
11 Richard Eldwin - Binairement
12 Tancov Orkestar MRT - Pozdrav Do Orkestarot
13 Stanton Davis - Funky Fried Tofu


04/07/2015
TROG ORIGINAL with
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 BRUCE JOHNSON - Astral Child (Dire)
02 BEVAN MANSON- Metaphysical Rhumba (Mark Records)
03 PAT MARTINO - Where Love's A Grown Up Child (Prestige)
04 SUN RA - Island in the Sun (Saturn)
05 TAUDY SYMPHONY- Africa Soul (Big Cheese Records)
06 ANITA KERR SINGERS - Elis Coming (Ampex Records)
07 BHAKTI JAZZ - Glimpses of Truth (Bhakti Records)
08 TERUMASA HINO - Send Me Your Feelings (Flying Disk)
09 LUTHER DAVIS GROUP - You Can Be A Star (Lifetime)
10 MARVIN GAYE - Heavy Love Affair (Unreleased Extended Mix)
11 THE FUNK ARK - Funky Southern (Eighteenth Street Lounge Music)
12 ERNIE HINES - Our Generation (We Produce Records)


04/07/2015
SOUL HOUR with
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 REGINA BELLE - Love T.K.O
02 LOVE COMMITEE - I Wanna Make Love To You
03 JIMMY CASTOR BUNCH - I Just Wanna Stop
04 WALTER JACKSON - Tell Me Where It Hurts
05 DONALD BYRD And 125th Street - Feel Like Loving You Today
06 RENE & ANGELA - Everything We Do
07 BOBBY PATERSON - I Get My Groove From You
08 AL JOHNSON & JEAN CARNE - I'm Back For More
09 GINA BREEDLOVE - Free To Be Me
10 BILL CODAY - When This Dance Is Over
11 AERTHUR PRYSOCK - I Wantcha Baby
12 BARRY WHITE - Can't Get Enough Of Your Love, Babe


27/06/2015
TROG ROTATION with
DEJAN SOBOT aka DJ Loptica:


1. Shamek Farrah - First Impressions (1977, Strata East)
2. Marvin "Hannibal" Peterson - Mothers Land (1981, Enja Records)
3. Paz - Yours Is The Light (1978, Spotlite Records)
4. Dave Valentin - Footprints (1983, GRP)
5. Frank Strazzeri - Philadelphia Flyer (1974, Catalyst Records)
6. Sunbirds - Ocean Song (1973, Polydor)
7. Kathryn Moses - Music In My Heart (1979, PM)
8. Magnum - Composition Seven (1974, The Phoenix)
9. The Souljazz Orchestra - As The Crow Flies (2014, Strut)


20/06/2015
TROG ORIGINAL with
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 JOHN KLEMMER - Constant Throb (Impulse)
02 PALLE MIKKELBORG - Mongolia (Debut Records /Jazzman)
03 ALVIN BATISTE - Picou (India Navigation)
04 MIKIO MASUDA - Let's Get Together (Electric Bird)
05 HIROKO MIYANO - Teo's Dance (Philips)
06 KANZAKI ON THE ROAD- Samba De Creek (Philips)
07 HIDEO ICHIKAWA - September Storm (RCA)
08 SACBE - Rousseau (Polygram)
09 ABBASS MEHRPOUYA - Soul Raga (Persianna)
10 LEVI JOHN - Feel Like Dancing (Solar Sounds)
11 JOE SIMON - I'll Take Care (Of You) (Spring Records)
12 FREDA HARRIS & The Birmingham Rhythm Section - Feeling Funky (Soultrack)


06/06/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
SOUL HOUR with
ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 RANDY BROWN - I Wanna Make Love To You
02 EDDIE KENDRICKS - I Don't Need Nobody Else
03 LABI SIFFRE - Doctor Doctor
04 THE SUPREME JUBILEES - Do You Believe
05 BEN E. KING - Supernatural Thing (Pt. 1)
06 RUTH BUSBEE - Never Let a Day Go By
07 GARY BARTZ - Gentle Smiles
08 ARNIE'S LOVE - I Can't Get Enough Of Your Love
09 THE SPINNERS - He'll Never Love You Like I Do
10 WARNELL JONES -Must Have Been Love
11 JAMES VINCENT - Space Traveler
12 GWEN McCRAE - I Got Nothing To Lose But The Blues
13 JEAN CARN - Don't Let It Go To Your Head (12'' Version)
14 THE SPINNERS - I'll Be Around
15 RAY PARKER Jr. - I Don't Think That Man Should Sleep Alone


23/05/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
SOUTHERN SOUL FESTIVAL Special
with MARKO PAVLOVIC:


01. MATTHEW HALSALL - Journey In Satchidananda
02. JARROD LAWSON - Water No Get Enemy
03. VENESSA FREEMAN & ELLIPTICS - A Night In Tunisia (live At Dingwalls)
04. SHUYA OKINO - Still In Love
05. FATIMA - Do Better
06. Chez Damier & RON TRENT - Morning Factory (Vocal)
07. GILES PETERSON & SONZEIRA - America Latina
08. AZYMUTH - In My Tree House (Harvey 'We Are the Horseman' Remix)
09. DORIAN CONCEPT - Performance Featuring the JD-Xi Synthesizer
10. ZELJKO KERLETA - Running Fast


23/05/2015
TROG ROTATION
with
KRISTIJAN SHOOMADISCO KLACAR:


01 Placebo - Red Net / CBS / 1973
02 Holger Czukay - Ode To Perfume (London Live 2009) / Claremont 56 / 2009
03 Predmestje - Razmišljanje / PGP RTB / 1977
04 Björn J-son Lindh - 3rd Meter Stroll / Metronome / 1974
05 Jon Lucien - Sempre Maria / Zemajo / 1982
06 Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo - Gumbo / Coco Records / 1973
07 Hein Huysmans Kwintet - Marakesh / A.D.S. Records / 1970
08 Doug Lucas - One For You / Shadybrook Records / 1976
09 Henryk Lysiak - Inner City Blues / Flora / 1972
10 Teaspoon Ndelu - sputla / Hit Special / 1981
11 Pavel Sysoyev - Zabludils'a / Secret Stash Records / 2010


16/05/2015
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 STAN BUTCHER - Smokey (CBS)
02 NEW DIMENSIONS QUARTETTO - Assonanza In M (Vedette Records)
03 LES BAXTER - Voodoo Dreams (Capitol)
04 FRANCESCO DE MASSI * ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRONI - Tema di Londra (Crippled Dick Hot Wax!)
05 PAT MARTINO - El Hombre (Prestige)
06 THE GALE BELLE QUARTET - Taste Of Honey (Private)
07 BILLY MARCUS QUARTET - Red Blouse (Travelers)
08 MICHAEL WHITE - The X Factor (Elektra)
09 GEORGE KAWAGUCHI - Invader (Three Blind Mice)
10 JOHN SURMAN - Incantation (Deram)
11 KAMASI WASHINGTON - Change of the Guard (Brainfeeder)


02/05/2015
TROG SPECIALIST

SOUL HOUR with ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 THE SUPREME JUBILEES - It’ll All Be Over
02 ISAAC HAYES - What Does It Take
03 THE LOST GENERATION - This Is The Lost Generation (Vocal)
04 JOHNNIE TAYLOR - your love is rated x
05 BILLY PAUL - When It's Your Time To Go
06 BOBBY WILSON - Deeper And Deeper
07 BOBBY WOMACK - How Could You Break My Heart
08 NATURAL FOUR - Count On Me
09 NORMAN FEELS - Movie
10 PHIL HURTT - Lovin'
11 WEBSTER LEWIS - Spirit Of Love
12 RICARDO TUBBS & THE INNER THUMB- Soul Ecstasy
13 HAROLD MELVIN & THE BLUE NOTES - You Know How To Make Me Feel So Good
14 LEROY HUTSON - Nice And Easy


25/04/2015
TROG ROTATION
with WRONGTOM:

Upper Street Arkestrations

01 The Revolutionary Ensemble - The People's Republic
02 Compost - Bwaata
03 Pat Crumbly Sextet - Sewofa Chant
04 Ralph Thomas - Spellbound
05 Herbie Mann - Norwegian Wood
06 M'Boom - It's Time
07 Har-You Percussion Group - Oua-Trane
08 Solar Plexus - Rain Forest


18/04/2015
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 GABOR SZABO - Galatea's Guitar (Skye)
02 MARK ALMOND - Medley. N.Y.State Of Mind/Return To The City (ABC)
03 SPIRITS REJOICE - Emakhaya (Joburg Records)
04 THE SOUND OF FEELING - My Favorite Things (Verve)
05 HOWARD HANGER TRIO - What Wondrous Love (PMH Records)
06 MARK MURPHY - Baltimore Oreol (RCA Victor) 07 JIM HALL - Malaguena (CTI)
08 JOHN THOMAS & Lifeforce - Promontory (Nabel)
09 BOBBY COLE - Heat (Concentric)
10 KELLEE PATTERSON - Jolene (Shadybrook Records)
11 HERBIE MANN - High Above The Andes (Atlantic)
12 Constantine Orbelian Orchestra - Vocalise (Melodia)


04/04/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
SOUL HOUR with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 THE TRUTHETTES - So-Good-To-Be-Alive
02 GINO VANELLI - People I Belong To
03 MICHAEL FRANKS - One Bad Habit
04 THE METERS - Be My Lady
05 WILLIE BEAVER HALE - She's Gone
06 JACK ASHFORD - Shar
07 SADANE - One-Way Love Affair
08 DEBRA LAWS - Meant For You
09 JOHN FITCH & ASSOCIATES - Romantic Attitude
10 JOHNNIE TAYLOR - Stormy
11 RONN MATLOCK - I Can't Forget About You
12 KAREN PREE - Make Love Last Forever
13 SIDNEY BARNES - your love is so good to me
14 MARGIE JOSEPH - Come On Back To Me Lover


28/03/2015
TROG ROTATION
with PETER "PURE SOUL" SAVIC


01 BEN WEBSTER - Kitty
02 COUNT BASSIE - Corner Pocket
03 TIMLESS ALL STAR - World Peace
04 CHICK COREA - Leprechaun's Dream
05 MORRIS WILSON BEAU BAILEY QUINTET - Paul's Ark
06 ART BLAKEY the Jazz Messenge - Say Dr. J.
07 QUINCY JONES - Killer Joe
08 -
09 PAT METHENY - Have Tou Heard
10 MICHAEL BRECKER - Nothing Personal
11 WEATHER REPORT - Gibraltar
12 SLIM GAILLARD - Laughing In Rhythm


21/03/2015
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 JOHN MARTYN - Lookin' On (Island Records)
02 DEL RICHARDSON – Jig-saw (MCA)
03 PARLIAMENT - Presence Of A Brain (Casablanca Records)
04 GINO VANNELI - Great Lake Canoe (A&M Records)
05 MERCHANT - Instant Funk (Kaisoca Records Limited)
06 C.J. & Co – Get A Groove In Order To Move (Westbound Records)
07 KASEKE -Sonum (Melodia)
08 ROMAN SCHWALLER Quartet - Pierrot's Last Day Samba (Four Leaf Records)
09 EQUINOX JAZZ UINTET - Black Samba (Mosquito Jazz)
10 THE PRIME ELEMENT - Southamelodic (Trova)
11 RODNEY JONES - Articulation (Timeless Muse)
12 THE AFRO-LATIN SOULTET Get Ready (Tower)
13 BAYETE - Free Angela (Thoughts... And All I've Got To Say) (Prestige)


07/03/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
SOUL HOUR
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 BILL WITHERS - She's Lonely
02 IRENE REID - Didn't We
03 BERNARD EDWARDS feat. Jocely Brown - Don't do me wrong
04 LeROY HUTSON - Time Brings On A Change 05 CHOCOLATE MILK - How About Love
06 PRINCE PHILLIP MITCHELL - Make it Good
07 BOBBY WOMACK - If You Think You're Lonely Now
08 MTUME - You, Me And He
09 THE STYLISTICS - You Are Everything
10 TEDDY PNDERGRASS - Love t.k.o.
11 CHARLES JACKSON - Passionate Breezes
12 9th CREATION - Mellow Music
13 RUFUS & CHAKA KHAN - Sweet Thing
14 BRENDA RUSSELL - It's Something


28/02/2015
TROG ROTATION
with BOJAN MITROVIC


01. PIERO PICCIONI ?– A Place To Hide - Take 2 (Mainstream Records)
02. JOHN PATTON - Village (Blue Note)
03. THE 360 DEGREE MUSIC EXPERIENCE - Sahara (Black Saint)
04. VIJAY IYER - Galang (Trio Riot Version) (ACT Music)
05. BABATUNDE LEA - Thailand Stick (Theresa)
06. JAYNE CORTEZ AND THE FIRESPITTERS - I See Chano Pozo (Bola Press)
07. MALLARD - Road to Morocco (Virgin)
08. DOKTOR SPIRA I LJUDSKA BICA - Uvek isto zbogom - "Always the Same
Goodbye" (self-published)
09. GREG ALPER BAND - Cantaña Baratta (Adelphi Records)
10. SONNY SHARROCK & LINDA SHARROCK ?– Miss Doris (ATCO Records)
11. ABDUL RAHIM IBRAHIM - Balancez Calinda (Tablighi Records)
12. LUCIO BATTISTI - Macchina Del Tempo (Numero Uno)


21/02/2015
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERELTA


01 PAUL LEWIS - Waiting For Nina (Studio G)
02 FUSION - Time Of The Ostrich Head (Atco Records)
03 KAREL RUZICKA - Ponekud Tango (Panton)
04 KARIN KROG - Meaning Of Love (Polydor)
05 THE NEW HERITAGE KEYBOARD QUARTET - Zap! Carnivorous (Blue Note)
06 NANCY DUPREE WITH GROUP OF ROCHESTER, NY YOUNGSTERS - James Brown (Asch Records)
07 BABY HUEY - Hard Times (Curtom)
08 MAVIS JOHN - Use My Body (Kalinda)
09 MIGHTY DUKE - Be Yourself
10 NANA LOVE - I'm In Love (Taretone)
11 LUTHER DAVIS GROUP - To Be Free ( Life Time Records /Soul Cal)
12 MIROSLAV VITOUS - New York City (Warner Bros. Records)


14/02/2015
TROG with PHILLIE P.


01 Norman Connors - Love From The Sun
02 Real Thing - Children Of The Ghetto
03 Steve Parks - Still Thinking Of You
04 James Mason - I Want Your Love
05 Dwight Sykes - In The Life Zone
06 Henry Turner's Crystal Band - Giving My Love Up To You
07 El Shobey & Co - Never Missed What You Got
08 Comanche - Jorge Ben
09 Tim Maia - Apesar dos Poucos Anos
10 Mutiny -The Ballad Of Capt. Hymbad
11 The Visitors - Neptune


07/02/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
Soul Hour vol 6
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 SKIP MAHONEY - I Need Your Love
02 SHIRLEY BROWN - Woman To Woman
03 THE MOMENTS - What's Your Name
04 RIPPLE -Facts Of Life
05 OHIO PLAYERS Don't Say Goodbye
06 FUNKADELIC - Into You
07 GASTON - My Dreams
08 MARVIN GAYE - Is That Enough
09 THE 21st century - Remember the rain
10 CREATIVE SOURCE - I Just Can't See Myself Without You
11 CAMEO - Hangin' downtown
12 THE TEMPTATIONS - Awesome Intro <


31/01/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
with MATTHEW TIMONEY
aka DJ MAMBO MATT
aka ARKESTRA ONE


01 ARKESTRA ONE - Into the Light (Cosmic Sounds)
02 ARKESTRA ONE - Skydiving (Cosmic Sounds)
03 ARKESTRA ONE - Man from the Audience (Cosmic Sounds)
--MATT'S INDO MIX--
01 Subramaniam – prayer (Crusader)
02 Shiva Murat – River Tree (EMI)
03 Vijay Raghav Rao – Lilt on Sitar (Polydor)
04 Suresh – Taal Mile nadi ke Jal men (EMI)
05 Laxmikant Pyarlel – Soul of bobby (Odeon)
06 Ananda Shankar – Romantic Rhino (HMV)
07 Bappi Lahiri & Salma Agha – Shah-e Medina (CBS)
08 Chitra Singh - Tamannaon ke behlave mein aksar
09 Vani jairam – Ankhiyan hari ke hath bikini (EMI)
10 La Bijou – Mujhe Chhoona na (EMI)
11 Kalyanji Anandji – background music Dharmatma (HMV)
12 Asha Bosle & R.D. Burman – Nachoon main gao tum (HMV)
13 Kalyanji Anandji & Asha Bosle – Karle pyar Karle (Polydor)
14 Vanray Bhatia - Mero gaam katha pare


24/01/2015
TROG ROTATION
with WHORNELIJE HOVAC


01. Zbigniew Seifert - Way to Oasis
02. Archie Whitewater - Sea Coast
03. The Crusaders - Marcella's Dream
04. Prime Element - In the Dawn of Time
05. Kevin Ayers - Song For Insane Time
06. Nick Ingman - Throng
07. Byrds - Tribal Gathering
08. John Fitch & Associates - Romantic Attitude
09. Charles Lamont - Before it's Over
10. Alan Trajan - Speak To Me Clarissa
11. Lee Jones & The Sounds Of Soul - This Heart Is Haunted
12. Staffan Abeleen Quintet - Degage
13. Nathan Davis - Evolution


17/01/2015
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 RUFUS HARLEY - A Tribute to Courage (JFK) (Atlantic)
02 BRIAN BENNETT - Getting Close (Bruton Music)
03 TERRI LYNE CARRINGTON - Jazz Is a Spirit (The ACT Company)
04 ENERGIT - Zapomenutý Ostrov (Panton)
05 PUCCIO ROELENS E LA SUA GRANDE ORCHESTRA TV - Caravan (Phase 6 Super Stereo)
06 KARIN KROG - We Could Be Flying (Polydor)
07 HERB GELLER - Sudden Senility (Nova)
08 MARK MURPHY - Come To Me (Capitol Records)
09 JIMMY GOURLEY - Graffitti (Promophone)
10 HERBIE MANN - Music Is A Game We Play (Atlantic)
11 MICHAEL WHITE - X-Factor (Elektra)
12 JIMMY SMITH - Wersi Time (Wersi)
13 THE ERNIE FREEMAN COMBO - Coming Home Baby (Liberty)


10/01/2015
TROG with PHILLIE P


01 Phil Cohran - White Nile
02 Caldera - Ancient Source
03 James Vincent - Space Traveler
04 Anna Mazzotti - Barro Negro
05 Eumir Deodato & Joao Donato - Batuque
06 Lee Edwards - Equal Love Opportunity Part 1
07 Cloud One - Dust to Dust
08 Eighties Ladies - He Is Mine Forever
09 Aged in Harmony - Trust Me
10 The Lightmen Plus One - Ashie
11 Angel Man - Jimmy Heath
12 Miles Davis - Teo


03/01/2015
TROG SPECIALIST
Soul Hour vol 5
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 RAMSEY LEWIS -Something About You
02 MANCHILD - Especially For You
03 JEAN CARNE - You Are All I Need
04 LOS CHICHARRONS - Love Magic
05 JON LUCIEN - Sweet Control
06 B. BAKER CHOCOLATE CO.- Dreamer
07 BOBBY LYLE - Good Insid
08 RITA WRIGHT - touch me take me
09 E,W & F - Got To Be Love
10 ROY AYERS - Programmed For Love
11 DENIECE WILLIAMS - Free
12 CAMEO - Don't Be Lonely
13 DEBOW BROTHERS - Genuine
14 JON LUCIEN - Come With Me To Rio


27/12/2014
TROG ROTATION
with EFFENDI


01 Yamasuki Singers - Aieaoa
02 Hiroshima - Echoes
03 Slave - Son of Slide
04 Tee Mac feat Majorie Barnes - Living Everyday
05 Power Line - Journey to...
06 Rickey Kelly - Yesterdays
07 Nicos Jaritz Unidad - Hasta siempre, Comandante
08 Joachim Kühn Trio - Firehorse
09 Marlena Shaw - Brother Where Are You
10 Perry & The Harmonics - Do The Monkey With James
11 A Banda dos Corações Partidos - A Última vez
12 Claudette & Ti Pierre - Zanmi Camarade


22/12/2014
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 FERMATA - Zuemin (Opus)
02 BUSTER WILLIAMS - Dreams Come True (Buddah Records)
03 DOUG HAMMOND - Sea Of Nurnen (Tribe)
04 BILL WELLS TRIO - Presentation Piece no. 1 (Geographic)
05 CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL - Turkish Bath (Superior)
06 THAD JONES ECLIPSE - Baby, I Can't Get Over You (Metronome)
07 CANNONBALL ADDERLEY - Lehadima (Capitol Records)
08 OLIVIER PETERS QUARTET - Kekay (Village Music)
09 ROMAN ANDREN - Rock With You (P-Vine)
10 MPB4 - Abigorê (Philips)
11 TONINHO HORTA & WILLIAM GALISON - Aquelas coisas todas (B&W)


06/12/2014
TROG SPECIALIST
SOUL HOUR
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 LINDA LEWIS - Wise Eyes
02 ARNOLD BLAIR -Trying-To-Get-Next-To-You
03 NATURAL HIGH - I Think I'm Falling In Love With You
04 ODYSSEY - Don't Tell Me, Tell Her
05 JR. BAILEY - Just Me 'n You
06 BARBARA ACKLIN - Am I The Same Girl
07 MARLENA SHAW - I'm Back For More
08 THE TYMES - Hypnotized
09 FATHER'S CHILDREN - Hollywood Dreaming
10 AL JOHNSON - I've Got My Second Wind
11 GWEN McCRAE - Mechanical Body
12 ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS - Don't Let Love Get You Down
13 JOHNNIE TAYLOR - Disco 9000
14 ACE SPECTRUM - Sweet Music Soft Lights And You
15 DAVID SIMMONS - Hooked On You
16 BRIDGE - Stella


29/11/2014
TROG SPECIALIST
with MAJA ALVANOVIC
(Majamisty Trio)


01. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Thin Moon
02. NANCY WILSON - How Glad I am
03. GEORGE BENSON - Golden Slumber
04. BILLIE HOLIDAY - All the way
05. AIR - All I need
06. AZIAZA MUSTAFA ZADEH - Always
07. DIANA KRALL - Lets face the music and dance
08. PAT METHENEY - Are you going with me
09. MADREDEUS - Oxalá (Hoping)
10. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Love
11. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Chat With Gagarin
12. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Suddenley Japan (Live @ Novi Sad Jazz Festival)


22/11/2014
TROG ROTATION
with NATAŠA VRANIC


01. Brian Bennett - Image
02. Tenorio Jr. - Nebulosa
03. Leon Ware - Musical Massage
04. Jonathan Wilson - Fazon
05. Yasuko Agawa - Skindo - Le- Le
06. Heavy Joker - Take me back to cala bossa
07. June Evans - Hardly Need To Say
08. Adriana Evans - Say you wont
09. The gimmicks - visst ar du kar
10. Gilberto Gil - Maracatu Atomic
11. Elis Regina - Jogo de Roda
12. Minnie Riperton - Every time he comes around
13. Diana Ross - Love Hangover
14. Kahil El'Zabar's Ethnics - It's time feat Nona Hendyx
15. Jean Carn - My love don't come easy
16. BJ The chicago kid - Soul of a woman
17. Marsha Wilson - Love is gonna get you
18. Lenny White - Sweet Dreamer


15/11/2014
TROG ORIGINAL
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 CLARK SISTERS - Hi Ya (New Birth Records)
02 DAN PENN - If Love Was Money (Happy Tiger Records)
03 CLIFFORD BROWN - George's Dilemma (EmArcy)
04 PAUL GONSALVES - Boom-Jackie-Boom-Chick (Vocalion)
05 THE CALIFORNIA PLAYBOYS - Trying To Become A Millionaire (Loadstone)
06 PINDUCA - Pai Xangô (AMC)
07 COISA NOSSA feat Salome De Bahia - Procurando O Caminho
08 BURNIER & CARTIER - Lembrando Ed Kleiger (RCA Victor)
09 THE PAWNSHOP - The Telegraph Is Calling (Roman Record Company)
10 MYSTIC MOODS - Cosmic Sea (Warner Bros. Records)
11 AL HIRT & HUGO MONTENEGRO - Sentries Charge (RCA Victor)
12 JOE HAIDER - Tante Nelly (Calig)
13 TOSHIAKI YOKOTA And The Beat Generation - Le Soleil Etait Encore Chaudt (London Records)
14 BOB BERG - You're My Thrill (Xanadu Records)


08/11/2014
TROG with PHILLIE P.


01. Marcus Belgrave - Space Odyssey
02. The Positive Force with Ade Olatunji - The African In Winter
03. Tommy McGee - We Ought To Be Together
04. Jonah Thompson - Get Involved
05. Marvin Franklin - Kona Winds
06. Michael Franks - St. Elmo's Fire
07. Wanderléa - Lindo
08. Apryl Fool - Sunday
09. American Gypsy - Golden Ring
10. Willie Wright - Right On For The Darkness
11. Lee Stone - What Is Life
12. Wendell Harrison - Take Time Out
13. Sa-Ra Creative Partners - Cosmic Ball


01/11/2014
TROG SPECIALIST
another SOUL MIX
with ZELJKO KERLETA


01 BENNY JOHNSON - Absolutely, Positively, Baby (Today Records) 1973
02 IKE NOBLE -Lonely People (Timeless Records) 1987
03 LLOYD PRICE - What Did You Do With My Love (LPG Records) 1976
04 NED DOHENY - A Love Of Your Own (Columbia) 1976
05 ROCKY MIZELL & Sugar Rock Band - Come To Me (Drive) 1977
06 TYRON DAVIS - In The Mood (Columbia) 1979
07 R.B. HUDMON - Can't You See I Love You (Cotillion) 1978
08 LENNY WILLIAMS - Suspicious (MCA Records) 1980
09 BOBBY GLOVER - Happy (Columbia) 1984
10 NATHALIE COLE & PEABO BRYSON - What You Won't Do For Love (Capitol) 1979
11 THE MOMENTS - Sugar Sugar (Stang Records) 1974
12 9TH CREATION - Mellow Music (Track Records) 1982
13 FATBACK BAND - Baby Doll ( Perception Records) 1973
14 DETROIT EMERALDS - Baby Let Me Take You (In My Arms) (Westbound Records) 1972


25/10/2014
TROG ROTATION
with LUKA GACINA


01. Masaru Imada - Nowin
02. Roy Ayers - Sensitize
03. Clarence Carter -Jennings Alley
04. Light Of The World - London Town
05. Mel Brown - I A Man And You A Woman
06. Beat Out Shrine - Pinkie
07. Don Julian and The Larks - Shorty The Pimp
08. Mop Mop - Jazzdancer
09. Paul Murphy and Marc Woolford Project - Jazz Room
10. Kojato and The Afro Latin Cougaritas - All about jazz
11. Lee Fields - Who Do You Love


18/10/2014
TROG ORIGINAL
by ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 BOBBY WATSON & Jack Walrath - Cristo Redentor (Blue Note)
02 THEATRE WEST - Bow To The People (Black Fire)
03 JORGE LÓPEZ RUIZ - El Candombe De Bolita (Chango Argentina)
04 ATILLA ENGIN GROUP - Melo Perquana (Olufsen Records)
05 HARRY BECKETT - No time for hello (Cadillac Records)
06 MELODIA ENSEMBLE - Daydream (Melodia)
07 BILL WATROUS - The Tiger of San Pedro (Columbia)
08 ROBERTO PREGADIO - Claudia In Motoretta (Beat Records)
09 MARJU KUUT And Baltika - Mind Veel Ei Ole (Melodia)
10 FRANCE GALL - Le Coeur Qui Jazze (Philips)
11 CARL HENRY HALL - Summertime (Mercury)
12 KAREN PREE - Make Love Last Forever (Casablanca Records)


04/10/2014
TROG SPECIAL
Soul mix by ZELJKO KERLETA:


01 ROBERT VANDERBILT and the Foundations of Soul - A Message Especially From God (Sensational Records)
02 THE NOTATIONS-Take It Slow (Gemigo Records)
03 LATIMORE - she didn't love me like a lady (Malaco Records)
04 BILL SUMMERS & Summers Heat - Don't Fade Away (Prestige)
05 JEFFREE-Mr. Fix-It (MCA Records)
06 HODGES, JAMES & SMITH - Sexy Ways (20th Century Records)
07 DENNIS COFFEY -Someone Special (Westbound Records)
08 LOOSE CHANGE - Rising cost of love (Casablanca Records)
09 TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Come On Over To My Place (Philadelphia International Records)
10 JOHN HANDY - Everything You Touch (Turns Into Love) (Warner Bros.)
11 OHIO PLAYERS - Sweet Sticky Thing (Mercury Records)
12 ZAFRA - Now That I've Found You (H & L Records)
13 L.A. BOPPERS- Watching Life (Mercury )
14 WILL DOWNING - Just To Be With You (4th & Broadway)


20/09/2014
80's Soul mix
with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE


01. DENNIS EDWARDS -You´re My Aphrodisiac 1984
02. ONE WAY - Don't Stop 1984
03. FATBACK BAND - Do It To Me Now 1982
04. STPHANIE MILLS - Keep Away Girls 1982
05. MARVIN GAYE - Life Is For Learning 1981
06. L.V. JOHNSON - I Don't Really Care 1981
07. BOBBY THURSTON I Want Your Body 1980
08. WALTER JACKSON- It's Cool 1984
09. LEE McDONALD - Gotta Get Home 1979
10. O'CONNER - Too Sweet To Lose 1981
11. MILLIE JACKSON - Rising Cost of Love 1979
12. L.J REYNOLDS - Say You Will 1982
13. GAP BAND - Yearning for Your Love 1980
14. SPUNK - La Bimini 1981
15. THE RAPPIN' REVEREND DR. C. DEXTER WISE III - i ain't into that 1987
16. NED DOHENY - Whatcha Gonna Do For Me 1988
17. JUICY - Sugar Free 1985
18. RICK CLARKE - If You Think You're In Love 1988
19. RICK CLARKE - Love 1988
20. THE PERSUADERS - Mama 1982
21. RUTH BUSBEE - Never Let a Day Go By 1981
22. VIOLA WILLS - Dare To Dream 1986
23. HOWARD JONSON - Keeping Love New 1982
24. PIECES OF DREAM - Warm Weather 1982
25. TOTAL CONTRAST - Sunshine 1985
26. KLEER - Intimate Connection 1984
27. BOOKER NEWBERRY III - Love Town 1983


17/08/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

Soul, Funky, Disco birthday mix @ boat 20/44

01 MATTHEW KYLE - Check It On Out
02 FUGI - Mary, Don't Take Me On No Bad Trip
03 JOHN CRAIG - Doing My Own Thing
04 BETTY WRIGHT -Slip & Do It (V Feels So Good edit)
05 RAYKO - Drunk Cat
06 GREGORY JOLLY - What 'Em Doing Is My Business
07 ARCHIE BELL & The Drells - Let's Groove
08 RANDOLPH BAKER - Getting Next To You
09 ALKALINO - Have A Ball
10 GIL SCOTT-HERON - Klan
11 TYRONE DAVIS - Get On Up (Disco)
12 CHRISTY ESSIEN IGBOKWE - You Can't Change A Man

2nd hour:
ZELJKO KERLETA
ARCHIVE

Summer Of Love, Acied House Classics mix

01 JOCKO (DJ Rocca Eurodiscodub) - Gemini Bros
02 PHUTURE - Your Only Friend (Cocaine)
03 A GUY CALLED GERALD - Voodoo Ray (Original 12 Mix)
04 RAZE - Break For Love
05 MR. FINGERS - Can You Feel It
06 CHARLES S - Lack Of Love
07 JUNGLE BROTHRS - I'll House You
08 MAURICE - This Is Acid (A New Dance Craze)
09 D MOB - We Call It Acieed
10 HOUSE MASTER BOYZ & Rude Boy Of House - House Nation
11 ROYAL HOUSE - Can You Party


19/07/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. APPENDIX - Autumn Song (Amigo/BBE)
02. OSIBISA - Spirits Up Above (MCA Records)
03. BENITEZ & NEBULA - We Are The One (Vaya Records)
04. BERNIE KRAUSE - Flight To Uruba (Takoma)
05. KALIMA - Sparkle (Factory)
06. JOE GALLARDO Y Sol - Bird Of Beauty (GCP Records)
07. JENO SOMLAI - Golden Lady (Jeno Somlai)
08. DON RANDI & Quest- Baja Run (Bee Pee Records)
09. ANDERS NORDENTOFT - Når Vi To Er Sammen (Music Mecca)
10. TIERRA - Latin Disco (The Boardwalk Entertainment Co)
11. STEPHEN ENCINAS - Lypso Illusion (Kalinda)
12. GREGORY PORTER & The Metropole Orchestra - 1960 What (live @ Paradiso)

2nd hour:
PHILLIE P.
ARCHIVE

01. Hear, O Israel - Torah Service - Adoration (Private Press)
02. Pheeroan Ak Laff - Ayin in Love (Passin' Thru Records)
03. Stanley Cowell - Travelin' Man (Strata-East)
04. The Ensemble Al Salaam - Optimystical(Strata-East)
05. Pharoah Sanders - Astral Traveling (Impulse)
06. Haki R. Madhubuti & Nation - Black Man (Nationhouse)
07. James Tatum - Communion (JTTP)
08. The Interpreters - Time is of the Essence (Cadet)
09. Calvin Keys - Proceed With Caution (Black Jazz)
10. SA-RA Creative Partners an - Cosmic Ball feat. Gary Bartz Quartet (Ubiquity)
11. Phil Ranelin - Vibes From the Tribe (Tribe)
12. Arawak - Accadde A Bali (Squirrel)
13. Doug Hammond & David Durrah - Wake Up Brothers (Tribe)
14. Leon Thomas - China Doll (Flying Dutchman)
15. Mutiny - The Ballad Of Capt. Hymbad (columbia)


21/06/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. BUDGIE - Everything In My Heart (MCA Records)
02. ATOMIC ROOSTER - Black Snake (Pegasus)
03. DONAL LEACE - Oh Alabama (Atlantic)
04. DONOVAN - Get Thy Bearings (Epic)
05. CHRIS HARWOOD - Gotta Do My Best (Birth Records)
06. ATOMIC ROOSTER - The Rock (Pegasus)
07. ATLANTIS - Out Of Tune (Venus)
08. CHRIS HARWOOD - Wooden Ships (Birth Records)
09. GROOTNA - I'm Funky (Columbia)
10. BLIND FAITH - Do What You Like (Polydor)
11. EUGEN McDANIELS - Jagger The Dagger (Atlantic)
12. GORDON LIGHFOOT - Oh' Linda
13. DUFFY POWER - Dollar Mamie (RPM Records)
14. GALE GARNETT AND GENTLE RAIN - Man In The Middle (Columbia)
15. COLOSSEUM - The Road She Walked Before (Fontana)

2nd hour:
Z.K. SSF SPECIAL
ARCHIVE

01. BOOKER T. JONES - The Vamp (Anti)
02. McNEAL And NILES - Punk Funk (Tinkertoo/Chocolate Industries)
03. FOLKE JENSEN - Barabajagal (Lounge Records)
04. BIRTH CONTROL - Gamma Ray (edit) (CBS)
05. THE FLESH FEILURE - Let The Sunshine In (white)
06. GREGORY JOLLY - What 'Em Doing Is My Business (G-K Productions)
07. ANTHONY JOSEPH - Vero (Heavenly Sweetness)
08. WALTER JACKSON - Good to see you (Chi Sound Records)
09. GIL SCOTT-HERON - The Klan (Arista)
10. SUNLIGHTSQUARE - Never Go Die-O (Sunlightsquare Records)
11. ZELJKO KERLETA - Murphy's Floor (white)
12. ZELJKO KERLETA - Thin Line (white)
13. LB - Superbad (KK Records)
14. PETRIFIED MINGUZ - Frizzle Fried (white)
15. EDDIE HARRIS - Blue Monsoon (Chiaroscuro Records)


19/04/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JEAN DEROME - Moon In Me (Les Disques Victo)
02. JORGE LOPEZ RUIZ - La Ciudad Vacia (Trova)
03. MARCO DI MARCO TRIO - I Miei Ricordi (Modern Jazz Record)
04. ANTÔNIO CARLOS JOBIM - God and the Devil in the Land of the Sun (CTI)
05. unknown (from one of my tapes with no info)
06. DICK MORISSEY - Storm Warning (Mercury)
07. EDISON MACHADO - Menino Travesso (CBS)
08. RYO KAWASAKI - Sombrero (Chiaroscuro Records)
09. McNEAL AND NILES - Punk Funk (Tinkertoo)
10. CARL MARSHALL - funky judge (Chantilly Records)
11. MARY LOVE COMER - Come Out Of The Sandbox (CoLove Records)
12. LIJADU SISTERS - Life's Gone Down Low (Decca)
13. TAMOSIUNAS ORCHESTRA - Saulelydis (Melodia)
14. FATBACK BAND - Do It To Me Now (Spring Records)

2nd hour:
DRAŠKO & SVETLANA
ARCHIVE

01. David Axelrod - The Auction (Decca)
02. JOHN LEE & GERRY BROWN - Infinite Jones (Keytone)
03. Ed Thigpen – Action-Re-Action (Sonet)
04. Grover Washington Jr. - Inner City Blues (Kudu)
05. Eddie Russ - Salem Avenue (Monument)
06. Donald Byrd - We're Together (Blue Note)
07. Roy Porter – Hense-Forth (Vistone Records)
08. Gary Bartz - Love Tones (Prestige)
09. Ed Thigpen - Who's Kidding Who (Sonet)
10. Carlos Franzetti – Romancero (Guinness Records)


15/03/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. EBONY SINGERS - Ebony Suite-Suite (JP Production)
02. LEE WILLHITE - The World Is A Ghetto (Big Tampa)
03. TOM GRANT- Turtle Soup (Timeless Records)
04. STEVE KUHN - The Meaning Of Love (Buddah Records)
05. BIRGITTA YAVARI - Det är svårt för ett ägg att bli en fågel (Prim)
06. MORAVAGINE - Andromede (Promophone)
07. Callahan's Policy
08. GORDON PARKS -Symphony for Shafted Souls - The Big Chase (MGM)
09. PYRAMID - Universal Suite (East Recording Company)
10. PINO DANIELLE - Chillo e Nu Buono Guaglione (EMI)
11. HISAAKI KANZAKI - Samba De Creek
12. ACE SPECTRUM - Sweet Music Soft Lights And You
13. JACKY GIORDANO - Don't Be Cool (Editions Montparnasse 2000)
14. TREVOR DUNCAN - Wheeler Dealer (Cavendish)
15. GREGORY JAMES EDITION - Ain't No Sunshine (Dakar Records)
16. RITA WRIGHT - Touch Me Take Me (Jet Records)
17. WALTER JACKSON - It's Cool (Chi Sound Records)

2nd hour:
DOM SERVINI
ARCHIVE

01. Bolts - Sumbody (Original Cultures)
02. Lo Creed - Remind (Cold Busted)
03. DJ Buzz & Preddy - Hildegard Knef (B/P Edit) (Personal)
04. Rob - Make It Fast.. Make It Slow (Gerd Re-edit) (Unreleased)
05. Norma And The Heartaches - Nice And Slow (Soul Seven) 06. Claudia - Deixa Eu Dizer (Mr. Bongo)
07. Babatunde - Use Your Hands (A Message To The Children) (Theresa)
08. Dirty Gentlemen - Watermelon Woman (The Arch)
09. Lloyd Price - Love Music (LPG Music)
10. Osmar Milto - Maracatu Atomico (iZem Edit) (Unreleased)
11. Assagai - Telephone Girl (Vertigo)
12. The Johnny Frigo Sextet - Scorpio (Orion)
13. Les Ambassadeurs du Motel de Bamako - Make It Funky (Rocafort)
14. Flying Machines - Brother (Sounds Familiar)
15. Resonators - Vipers (Emanative Remix) (Wah Wah 45s)
16. Angelique Kidjo - Move On Up (Razor & Tie)
17. The United States Air Force Jazz Ensemble - Getaway (USAF)
18. Hackney Colliery Band - All Of The Lights (Scrimshire Remix) (Wah Wah 45s)
19. Lo Creed - It's Not The End (Cold Busted)


15/02/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. SVEN LIBAEK And His Orchestra- Solar Flares (Peer International Library Limited)
02. GINGER BAKER - Ariwo (Polydor)
03. KAREL RUŽICKA - Jazz Dance
04. MIKE MAINIERI - Poochie Pie (NYC Records)
05. GEORGE AVRAMIDIS- Shadow man
06. ROMAN ANDRÉN - Let's Live Forever, Love (Ajabu)
07. FRANKIE ZHIVAGO - I'm Yours (Superfly Records)
08. JOHNNIE TAYLOR - Disco 9000 (Columbia)
09. Barbara Lynn - Disco Music (Jetstream Records)
10. MARLENA SHAW - I'm Back For More (Columbia)
11. BRIGHTER SIDE OF DARKNESS - Just A Little Bit (20th Century Records)
12. The Fantastic Family Aires - The Color of God (Gospel Roots)
13. GWEN McCRAE - Mr. Everything (T.K. Disco)

2nd hour:
MUKATSUKU special
ARCHIVE

01. RONNIE FOSTER - MMystic Brew (Blue Note)
02. MIKE JAMES KIRKLAND -Hang On In There (Bryan Records)
03. SARAH VAUGHN - Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler) (Mainstream Records)
04. LINDA TILLERY - Freedom Time (Olivia Records, Inc)
05. KAREL VELEBNY - Nude (SABA)
06. CHARLES KYNARD - I Got So Much Trouble On My Mind (Mainstream Records)
07. LARRY WILLIS - Out On The Coast (Groove Merchant)
08. HORST JANKOWSKI - Soulful Strut (MPS Records)
09. AFRICAN SOUL BAND - Nanda (Mukatsuku)
10. ARCHIMEDES BADAR & AFRO 70 - Kila Mtu (Mukatsuku)
11. KALETA AKOYA AFROBEAT (Mukatsuku)
12. WGANDA KENYA - Tipit Hayed (Mukatsuku)
13. FRUKO Y SUS - Salsa Na Na (Mukatsuku)


18/01/2014
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01 RAPHAEL - Archangelo (Selection Records/Heavenly Sweetness)
02 BUNKY GREEN - Tension & Release (Vanguard)
03 LLOYD McNEILL- Dig Where Dat's At (ASHA Recording Co. Inc./Soul Jazz Records)
04 RODNEY JONES - Articulation (Timeless Records)
05 BUDDY RICH - Heaven On Their Minds (RCA Victor)
06 CHARLES KYNARD - Zebra Walk (Prestige)
07 PUZZLE - State Of Mind (Motown)
08 PRINCE BILLY WRIGHT - Tune Weaver (Raenii)
09 CHARLES OWENS - Water Brother (Vault)
10 LES BAXTER - Who Will Buy (GNP Crescendo)
11 THE THREE SOUNDS - Book Of Slim (Blue Note)
12 YUSEF LATEEF - Symphonic Blues Suite (fourth movement passacaglia)(Atlantic)
13 FATBACK BAND - Baby Doll (Perception Records)

2nd hour with:
DJ HARV
ARCHIVE

01 Pharoah Sanders - Jitu - Shukuru - 1985
02 Tomasso Cappellato & Astral Travel - My Body Needs To Breathe, i Doesn't- Cosmethic- 2013
03 Roy Ayers - Everybody - Drive - 1988
04 The Futures - Ain't no time for nothing (Soulpersona extended mix) -2013
05 Gilberto Gil - Todamenina (Tahira edit) - 2013
06 Snark Puppy Ft Magda Giannikou - Amour t'es la? - 2013
07 Ju Par Universal Orchestra - Mocha Velvet - Moods & Grooves -1976
08 Michael White - Let love be your magic carpet - The X-factor - 1978
09 Neos - Original untitled
10 Milton Nascimento - Tudo o que você podia ser (Aroop Roy remix)
11 Lonnie Liston Smith - Street Festival - Song for the children - 1979
12 Anita O' Day - Lets face the music and dance


21/12/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DONALD BROWN - Theme for Mandela (Muse)
02. ZARA McFARLANE feat. Leron Thomas - Angie La La (Brownswood Recordings)
03. DON SEBESKY- Psalm 150 (CTI Records)
04. TOM GRANT - No Me Esqueca (Timeless Records)
05. THE UNITY SEXTET - Do Me a Fredo (Légère Recordings)
06. BOOKER T. JONES - Harlem House (Anti-)
07. SKY'S THE LIMIT - Don't Be Afraid Pt. 1 & 2 (J.M.J.)
08. GEORGE McCRAE - I Get Lifted (T.K. Records)
09. UNI SONO - Chorea urbana (Hi-Hat)
10. GARY BARTZ - Gentle Smiles (Prestige)
11. GIL SCOTT-HERON - Offering (Arista)

2nd hour with:
ZORAN "DIMI" DIMITRIJEVIC
ARCHIVE

01. MICHAEL KIWANUKA - Tell Me A Tale
02. JOE TORRES - Get Out Of My Way Woman
03. THE STAMPLE SINGERS - I'll Take You There
04. HARLEM UNDERGROUND - smoking cheeba cheeba
05. ARTHUR ADAMS - You Got The Floor
06. CASBAH 73 - El traffico jam
07. GREGORY PORTER - 1960 What
08. JANET LAWSON - Dindi
09. SOULPERSONA - You Did It Again
10. JAZZANOVA - Look What Youre Doin
11. COMMODORES - I Feel Sanctified
12. TEENA MARIE - Im a Sucker For Your Love


16/11/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. LES BAXTER - Voodo Dreams (Capitol Records)
02. AIRTO FOGO - Jungle Bird (CBS)
03. PAUL HORN - Kyrie (Epic)
04. KLAUS WEISS - Odje Ayne (MPS)
05. THE LIGHTMEN - Free As You Wanna Be (Judnell)
06. NATIVE SON - Nite Of Limbo (Polydor)
07. SUNBIRDS - Sunshine (BASF)
08. KELLEE PATTERSON -What You Don't Know (Shadybrook Records)
09. BILLY PAUL - Compared To What (Epic)
10. RODNEY FRANKLIN - I Like The Music Make It Hot (Columbia)
11. MARGIE JOSEPH - Come, Lay Some Lovin' On Me (Atlantic )
12. EARTH WIND & FIRE - Got To Be Love (Legacy)

2nd hour with ZK
Parlez-vous français?
ARCHIVE

01. COS - La Partie D'Echecs
02. FRANCE GALL - Zozoi
03. STÉPHANIE - Avant le jazz
04. ANNIE PHILIPPE - Pour la gloire
05. FRANCE GALL - Jazz A Gogo
06. CLAN MURPHY - eventail
07. DIANE TELL -le mauvais numero
08. ANGELILLO & HAMEL - Je veu te dire une chanson
09. ERIC COSAQUE - Guadaloupe ile de mes amours
10. DIANE TELL - Viens
11. MICHAEL ROQUES - le titre de ce morceau n'est malheureusement pas disponible
12. FULL MOON ENSEMBLE - Samba Miaou
13. PIERRE PERPALL - Oui C’est Dans La Danse
14. STEREOLAB - Metronomic Underground
15. AIR - Casanova 70


19/10/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JACK WILSON - Most Unsoulful Woman (Blue Note)
02. RONNIE MATTHEWS - The Thang (Prestige)
03. J.J. HENDERSON - Give A Helping Hand (PiggyLo Records)
04. THE PLATINA - Cpricorn Dance
05. LIFEFORCE - To Pharoah With Love (Sonorama)
06. S.O.L.A.R. - Faith For My Mind (Path Of Light Records)
07. ROY BUDD - 9M2 (Cinephile)
08. AHMAD JAMAL - One (Ahad) (20th Century Fox Records)
09. LLOYD PRICE - What Did You Do With My Love (LPG Records)
10. JEFFREE - Mr. Fix-It (MCA Records)

2nd hour with ZK
Belgrade happenings
ARCHIVE

01. ALEXANDAR ROSTOTSKY - DA VIBEZ BOYS La Batteria mix - Once Upon A Time In The City Of Kazan (Cosmic Sounds)
02. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - ZELJKO KERLETA re-edit - Quo Vadis Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
03. FOCUS 65 - Sombrero (Cosmic Sounds)
04. RTB BIG BAND - Balkan Express (Cosmic Sounds)
05. BATU - Seasons Of My Mind (Big Cheese Records)
06. DA LATA - Ponteio (Far Out Recordings)
07. DA LATA - Prá Manhã (live recording 2013)
08. DA LATA - Ronco Da Cuica (Agogo)
09. JESSICA LAUREN - When You Call My Name (Soul Jazz Records)
10. JESSICA LAUREN - The Name Of Fela Will Always Stand For Freedom (People)


19/09/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ERGO SUM - Tijuana (Theleme)
02. FIFTY FOOT HOSE - Rose (Limelight)
03. DONOVAN - Get Thy Bearings (Epic)
04. DON ADAMS - Home Again Hello (Sunset/Sonorama)
05. BRIAN AUGER'S OBLIVION EXPRESS - Straight Ahead (CBS)
06. SHARON REVOAL - Reaching For Our Star (Forte Records)
07. CAROLINE PAYTON - Party Line (Bar-B-Q Records)
08. COLOSSEUM - The Road She Walked (Fontana)
09. DUFFY POWER - Dollar Mamie
10. JACK ARIEL - No Man's Land (Chappel)
11. ALEXANDER TARTAKOVSKY - The Traveler (Melodia)
12. YUSEF LATEEF - Ebones (Atlantic)
13. GERALD WILSON - Paco (Pacific Jazz Records)
14. ROY AYERS & WAYNE HENDERSON - Thank You Thank You (Polydor)
15. The CECIL HOLMES Soulful Sounds - Soulful Love (Buddah)
16. ROBERT VANDERBILT - A Message Especially From God (Sensational Records)

2nd hour
MORGAN STEWART
ARCHIVE

01. BOOMERANG JAZZ ENSEMBLE – Minaret (Mobile Fidelity)
02. VAGIF MUSTAFAZADEH – Mugham (Melodiya - A.I.)
03. ANATOLY VAPIROV QUINTET – Spirit of Odgnu (Melodiya)
04. TURKISH FOLK MUSIC - rec. Blaise Calme (Musidisc)
05. AMALGAM – Hello (Tangent - FMR)
06. ALTABA/CERVERA/PERUCHO/NICO/SOLE – La Mata (Zeleste Concert)
07. DUŠKO GOJKOVIC QUINTET – Kosmet (RCA – Vibe)
08. HERBIE HANCOCK – Witch Fire (Warwick – VCS)
09. AFRICAN FOLK MUSIC – 1950s field recording (Gallo 78rpm)
10. BLURT – Puppeteer (Factory)
11. TREVOR WATTS DRUM ORCHESTRA – Shaking and Droning (High4Head)
12. NEED NEW BODY – Buffalo Stance (Pickled Egg)
13. MONIE LOVE with Baby Bam – Race Against Reality (Cooltempo)
14. HUGH MASEKELA – Part Of A Whole (Blue Thumb)
15. LETTA MBULU – Melodi (Sounds of Home) (Chisa/Motown – BBE)


17/08/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. THE SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Tunji (Family Groove Records)
02. YUSEF LATEEF - Buddy & Lou (Atlantic)
03. THE REAL SHOOBEEDOO - The Morning Sun (Wenha Records)
04. HANS DULFER - El Saxofón (Catfish)
05. HAROLD JOHNSON SEXTET - Kealiians (Revue)
06. STEFANIA RAVA - Send In The Clowns (Dejavu)
07. DAVID GILMORE - Musical Revolution (Kashka)
08. THE ASCOTS - The Graveyard Creep (Crazy Cajun)
09. EDDIE HARRIS - 1974 Blues (Atlantic)
10. BOHANNON - Don't Be Ashame To Call My Name (Phase II Records Ltd.)
11. PORNOSONIC - Cream Streets Theme (Valley Entertainment)
12. JOHN HANDY - Handy Dandy Man - Everything You Touch (Turns Into Love)

2nd hour
GEORGE DUKE tribute
ARCHIVE

01. Capricorn - 1974 (Faces In Reflection) (MPS)
02. Love - 1974(Feel) (MPS)
03. Au-Right - 1973 (The Inner Source) (MPS)
04. My Soul - 1973 (The Inner Source) (MPS)
05. Da Somba - 1974 (Faces In Reflection) (MPS)
06. Liberated Fantasies - 1976 (Liberated Fantasies) (MPS)
07. Diamonds - 1977 (Reach For It) (Epic)
08. Reach For It - 1977 (Reach For It) (Epic)
09. Hot Fire - 1977 (Reach For It) (Epic)
10. Festival - 1979 (Follow The Rainbow) (Epic)
11. We Give Our Love - 1978 (The Dream) (MPS)


20/07/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JIMMY HEATH - Heritage Hum (Cobblestone)
02. LLOYD McNEILL-Tzigane (Baobab Record Co)
03. LAUTH QUARTET - Dorette (Fonit Cetra)
04. LARRY RIDLEY - Changa Chikuyo (Strata-East)
05. HAROLD JOHNSON SEXTET - Nature Boy (Revue Records)
06. GARY McFARLAND - Pecos Pete (Impulse!)
07. KEITH TIPPETT - thank you for the smile (for wendy and roger) (Polydor)
08. PETER MAGADINI - Five For Barbara (Listening House Music)
09. GIANFRANCO PLENIZIO- Grigio Perla (Beat Records Company)
10. DAVE GRUISIN - We'll Bring You Home (Capitol Records)
11. ALAN TEW - The Peterman (Contour)
12. FLIP NUNEZ - See You Later (Catalyst)
13. FREDDY COLE - Correct Me If I'm Wrong (First Shot Records)

2nd hour with
JANJA STANKOVIC
ARCHIVE

01. Lloyd C. Daniel - Us And Them
02. Anatoliy Vapirov Leningrad Jazz Ensemble - Prelude
03. Giorgio Azzolini - The Scicluna Street
04. Herbie Hancock - Kiddush
05. Ryo Kawasaki - Sombrero - Ring Toss
06. Horace Silver - With Homage To My Mentors
07. Open Sky Unit - Open Sky
08. Byron Pope Music for Earthdwellers an Starseekers - No Boundries
09. Novi Singers - Secret Life
10. Doug Carn - Search For The New Land


15/06/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Music Came (Jazzstronauts)
02. HENRY BUTLER - Music Came (MCA Impulse)
03. NEW LIFE TRIO - Empty Streets (Mustevic Sound)
04. JESSE SHARPS Quintet & P.A.P.A - The Goat And The Ramjam (Nimbus)
05. BASSO VALDAMBRINI QUINTET - Lotar (Music Depositato)
06. LONDON JAZZ FOUR - Things We Said Today (Polydor)
07. EROL PEKCAN, Tuna Ötenel, Kudret Öztoprak - Senlik (EMI)
08. JIM COOPER with IRA SULLIVAN - Nutville (Delmark)
09. RELEASE MUSIC ORCHESTRA - Madow (Brain)
10. PRESTON LOVE - Chili Mac (Kent)
11. BRIDGE - Stella (FER)
12. LOOSE CHANGE - rising cost of love (Casablanca Records)
13. ZAFRA - Now That I've Found You (H & L Records)
14. DENNIS COFFEY - Someone Special (Westbound Records)

2nd hour with
DJ FUNKY JUNKY
ARCHIVE

01.CAROLA & HEIKKI SARMANTO TRIO-The flame
02.PHIL MOORE III & THE AFRO-LATIN SOULTET feat. LANI GROVES-What is wrong with grooving
03.LONDON JAZZ FOUR-Song for Hilary
04.LE GRAND MELLON-Summertime
05.MONICA ZETTERLUND-Pearlie's swine
06.LARRY NOCELLA-Skylab
07.GREGORY JAMES QUARTET-Marbles
08.ROLAND BRIVAL-Tunji
09.NENO EXPORTA SOM-Deixa a tristeza
10.NICOLA DI BARI-Mas que nada (non ti credo)
11.USHA UTHUP-Fever
12.CHEYENNE FOWLER-Feelings
13.INGMAR JOHANSSON-Eleanor Rigby
14.REMIGIO DUCROS-Black congregation
15.MARITZA HORN-Subway baby

01.Taken from the LP "Carola & Heikki Sarmanto Trio", 1966./2005., Jazzpuu
02.Taken from the LP "Afro Brazil oba!", 1967., Tower
03.Taken from 7", B - side, 1967., Polydor
04.Taken from 7", B - side, 1966., Columbia
05.Taken from the LP "Chicken feathers", 1972., SR
06.Taken from white label, probably recorded in 1977.
07.Taken from the LP "Alicia", 1978., Inner city records
08.Taken from the LP "Creole gypsy", 1980., FM productions
09.Taken from 7", A - side, 1971., Copacabana
10.Taken from the LP "Un altro sud", 1973., RCA
11.Taken from the LP "Usha in Nairobi", 1978., EMI East Africa
12.Taken from the LP "Cheyenne's comin'", 1976.,Shadybrook
13.Taken from the LP "Bildspark", 1979., Prim
14.Taken from the LP "America giovane", 1972., Leonardi
15.Taken from the LP "Subway baby", 1980., Pick up


18/05/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. MENAGERIE - There Will Come Soft Rains (Tru Thoughts)
02. MICHAEL CARVIN - Kwebena's Blues (SteepleChase)
03. Michael HOWELL - In The Silence (Milestone)
04. AÉCIO FLÁVIO & QUARTESANATO - Nigritim (Philips)
05. BENOÎT WIDEMANN - Fifteen For Me ! (Ballon Noir)
06. SIDNEY DA CONCEIÇÃO - Nanae, nana naiana (Odeon)
07. COCONUTS CREW - Como Se Dança O Baião (RCA)
08. CUARTETO BLUE NOTE - El Mirlo (Nueva Cultura)
09. JACK JONES - Brother, Where Are You (RCA Victor)
10. OSCAR BROWN JR. & Luiz Henrique - Barra Limpa (Fontana)
11. J.J. JOHNSON - In The Name Of Love (RCA)
12. NEWBAN - Hungry Grin (Guinness Records )
13. WILLIAM BELL - Yesterday I Lied, Today I Cried (Mercury)
14. SAM DEES - Signed Miss Heroin (Atlantic)
15. R.B. HUDMON - Can't You See I Love You (Cotillion)

2nd hour with
MATTHEW TIMONEY
ARCHIVE

01) Sharon Revoal – Reaching for our star (Forte)
02) Astrology – Children of the stars (Fleeing star)
03) Betty Burrell – I have to satify (my need to party) (Highest Joy)
04) Tommy Johnson & Elegance – Who says (Cherokee)
05) Gregorio – Same boat (Kimberley)
06) Garden of eden – Everybody on a trip (French)
07) Horizon – Give it up (Shine)
08) Pure funk – Nothing left is real (Planet earth)
09) Dark bull – The Groove is here (Atom heart)
10) River city funk band – Fell into a bag (R.D.M.) Ak1 Edit
11) Symbol 8 – Call me (Shock)
12) Teddy Pendergrass – The more i get the more I want (TSOP)
13) Roy Ayers – let me be your lover (Unreleased acetate)
14) Cojo – Play it by ear (Destiny)
15) John Simmons – Ain’t nothing like the love (Sabrina)
16) Chosen few – We are the chosen few (Mod Art)
17) The Four tops – Feel free ABC)


20/04/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. CHARLES TOLLIVER - Earl's World (Black Lion Records)
02. FREDERIC RABOLD CREW- Time Machine I (Ornament)
03. HAROLD LAND - Timetable (Cadet Records)
04. FANFAIR - Gotham Odyssey (Baby Grand)
05. DON BLACKMAN - Heart's Desire (Arista)
06. ROGER BUNN - Road To The Sun (Major Minor)
07. FREDDY COLE - Brother Where Are You (First Shot Records)
08. ANTHONY KING - Filigree Funk (Jazzman/Peer International Library Limited )
09. BOBBY McLAUGHLIN - Funky Birthday (Uptown Rulers D.T. Records )
10. SIR MACK RICE - Dark Skin Woman (Stax)
11. B. BAKER CHOCOLATE Co. - Dreamer (Lester Radio Corporation)
12. DON BLACKMAN - Holding You, Loving You (Arista)

2nd hour with
DRAŠKO & SVETLANA
ARCHIVE

01. TIMO LASSY - Where’s The Man? (Schema Records)
02. ART BLAKEY'S JAZZ MESSENGERS - No Problem-1st Version (Fontana)
03. STEPHANE HUCHARD – Moanin (Such Production)
04. HANK MOBLEY - My Groove Your Move (Blue note)
05. JOHN COLTRANE AND JOHNNY HARTMAN - They Say It's Wonderful (Impulse!)
06. JAZZTET IVANA SVAGERA - In A Spider's Net (RTB)
07. JOHNNY PATE - Constant Wind (MGM)
08. BOBBY HUTCHERSON – Oblique (Blue note)
09. PHILIPPE SARDE - Pierre Et Helene (CAM)
10. LESZEK MOZDZER – Svantetic (ACT Music)
11. EL MICHELS AFFAIR - Heaven and Hell (Fat Beats)
12. JEAN-PIERRE ALARCEN – Soir (Musea Records France)
13. JUKKA ESKOLA vs. DHARMA ONE - The Waves (Rytmi Magazine)
14. PHILIPPE SARDE – Le Chat (Emarcy Import)


16/03/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. WILLIAM PARKER - Lights Of Lake George (AUM Fidelity)
02. GET THE BLESSING - Loubia (Cake)
03. HAROLD McKINNEY – Freedom Jazz Dance (Tribe)
04. RANDY WESTON - Niger Mambo (Polydor)
05. KLAUS WEISS - So Beautiful (Conroy)
06. PEDRO LAZA Y SUS PELAYEROS - Fandango en Percussion (Soundway)
07. HENRI PIERRE NOEL - Merci Bon Dieu (Wah Wah 45)
08. JOE SAMPLE - Burnin' Up The Carnival (MCA)
09. RARE GEMS - Make Your Life So Easy (California Gold)
10. BILL SUMMERS - Don't Fade Away (Prestige)
11. ETHEL BEATTY - It's Your Love (Uno Melodic)

2nd hour with NEVILLE HOLNESS
ARCHIVE

01. JOE HARRIOT& AMANCIO D'SILVA - Hum-Dono
02. SHAKE KEANE - Fidel
03. HAROLD MCNAIR - The Hipster
04. HARRY BECKETT - No time for Hello
05. F.B.I - Talkin bout love
06. CYMANDE - Rickshaw
07. STEVE WILLIAMSON - Celestial Blues
08. JAZZJAMAICA - Butterfly
09. JULIE DEXTER - I Dream
10. CLEVELAND WATKISS - So Near
11. ROBERT MITCHELL - The Cusp
12. AYANNA WITTER- JOHNSON - Truthfully


16/02/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. KAMAU DAAOOD - Tears (Mama Records)
02. CHICO HAMILTON - Homeward (Columbia)
03. BOBBY CARCASSES Y SU GRUPO AFROJAZZ - Blues Para Chano (Areito)
04. PAT MARTINO - El Hombre (Prestige)
05. MEHRPOUYA - Soul Raga (Secret Stash Records)
06. SHINGO OKUDAIRA & CARLOS GARNETT - Alisema (Media Ring)
07. JORGE BEN - Carnaval triste (Philips)
08. EXPERIENCIA - Pequeno Poema (Golden Pavilion)
09. THE SOUND OF FEELING - Along Came Sam (Limelight)
10. GOLD - What About The Child (Soul 7)
11. NOEL POINTER - Hold On (United Artists)
12. JAMES BRADLEY - I Can't Get Enough Of Your Love (T.K. Disco)
13. ROCKY MIZELL & The Sugar Rock Band - Come To Me (Drive)

2nd hour: DONALD BYRD tribute
ARCHIVE

01. Here I am (1959- Byrd In Hand)
02. Ghana (1960- Byrd In Flight)
03. You're Next (1961- Chant)
04. French Spice (1961- Free Form)
05. Cristo Redentor (1963- A New Perspective)
06. You've Been Talkin 'bout Me Baby (1964- Up With Donald Byrd)
07. Mustang (1966- Mustang)
08. Blackjack (1967- Blackjack)
09. Slow Drag (1967- Slow Drag)
10. Weasil (1969- Fancy Free)
11. Fufu (1969- Kofi)
12. The Emperor (1971- Ethiopian Knights)
13. Black Byrd (1972 - Black Byrd)
14. Lanasana's Priestess (1973- Street Lady)
15. Stepping Into Tomorrow (1974- Stepping Into Tomorrow)
16. (Fallin' Like) Dominoes (1975- Places & Spaces)
17. Wind Parade (1975- Places & Spaces)
18. Close You Eyes And Look Within. (1978- Thank You For Funking Up My Life)


19/01/2013
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. HENRY THREADGILL - Bermuda Blues (RCA Novus)
02. LARRY NOZERO - Tune For L.N. (Strata Records, Inc.)
03. ABDUL RAHIM IBRAHIM - Suratal Ihklas (Heavenly Sweetness)
04. CHARLES SULLIVAN - Field Holler (Strata-East)
05. LUIS GASCA - Samba Para San Francisco (Fantasy)
06. MAYSA - Quem Quiser Encontrar O Amor (RGE)
07. JORGE BEN - Nena Naná (Philips)
08. LOU COURTNEY - I Don't Need Nobody Else (Epic)
09. Maze - What Goes Up (Warner Bros.)
10. THE NINETEENTH WHOLE - You Caught Me Smilin' Again (Eastbound)
11. DAZZ BAND - What's Up In Your World (Major Hits Records)
12. ART FARMER - Soulsides (Mainstream Records)

2nd hour: Sounds of Surprise
by STEWART MORGAN
ARCHIVE

01. FRANCO D'ANDREA QUARTET– Nadir (Red Record)
02. GUIDO MANUSARDI QUARTET – Song of the Cymbals (Amigo)
03. LARRY VUCKOVICH TRIO – Alcide Meets El Cid (Hot House)
04. GREEN/AFRICA/ROGERS/LIPERE/HESSION – Paternity Suite (Prime)
05. BRIGITTE FONTAINE/ARESKI/ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO – Comme à la Radio (Saravah)
06. GUNTHER HAMPEL AND THE GALAXIE DREAM BAND – Tu Aimes Ma Musique (Birth)
07. TREVOR WATTS DRUM ORCHESTRA – Skipping (High4Head)
08. MACEDONIAN GYPSY BAND – rec. by Wolf Dietrich, 1971 (Topic)
09. McWATT – Untitled (Lancashire & Somerset)
10. TREVOR WATTS CELEBRATION BAND – Live in Macedonia 2004 (white label)
11. BABLICON – Orange Tapered Moon (Pickled Egg)
12. ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO – Toro (Black Lion)
13. FRANCO D'ANDREA QUARTET– Diagrammi (Red Record)


15/12/2012
1st & 2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. NOSTALGIA 77 - The Taxidermist (Tru Thoughts)
02. AUSTIN PERALTA - Algiers (Brainfeeder)
03. MARCINA ARNOLD - Forefathers (Counterpoint Records)
04. KIOSK - Mona Call (Vogue Belgique)
05. PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS - Spock With A Beard (Mo Wax)
06. ROBERT WATSON - Reachin Searchin (Roulette Record)
07. BUDDY COLLETTE - Orfeo Negro (Dejavu)
08. STÉPHANIE - Avant le jazz (Capitol)
09. FRUKO Y SUS TESOS - Improvisando (Fuentos)
10. NOEL POINTER - Hold On (United Artists)
11. WILLIAM ONYEABOR - Body And Soul (Wilfilms Records)
12. TERUO NAKAMURA mixed by YU IHARA IHARA (Pony Canyon)
13. TINO CONTRERAS -Santo (Jazzman)
14. DAVE BRUBECK - Unsquare Dance (Columbia)
15. SHANKAR FAMILY & FRIENDS - Dispute And Violence (Dark Horse Records)
16. ENRICO RAVA - Thriller (ECM)
17. AURA - Jacul Tambalelor (Elektrocord)
18. 1001 EST CREMAZIE - Le roi muffé (Phono Grass-Canada)
19. THE JAM FACTORY - Brothers Gemini (Epic)
20. US NAVY PORT AUTHORITY SOUL BAND - Cant Get Up If You Cant Down (Navy)
21. ORCHESTRE DE BAWOBAB - Kelen-Ati-Len (Soundway)
22. SOUL SURFERS - Garcia Brother (Mr. C)
23. WEST WING - I'm Gonna Love You Just A Little More Baby (20th Century Records)
24. DAZZ BAND - Do Poppa Do (Platinum Entertainment)
25. VIOLA WILLS - Dare to Dream (Streetwave)


17/11/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DON CHERRY - Multikulti Soothsayer (A&M)
02. DERF REKLAW - Sunrise On The Nile (Ubiquity Records)
03. ABDUL RAHIM IBRAHIM - Tropic Sons (Tablighi Records)
04. BOBBY TIMMONS - Tom Thumb (Prestige)
05. AMADEO TOMMASI - Mr. Jazz (Primrose)
06. ROY BROOKS - Soulin' (Workshop Jazz)
07. EMERGENCY - My Woman's Gone Now (CBS)
08. CAMILLE YARBROUGH- But It Comes Out Mad (Vanguard)
09. DAZZ BAND - Ain't Nuthin' But A Jam Y'all (Intersound)
10. LINDA TILLERY - Freedom Time (Olivia Records, Inc.)

2nd hour:
TERRY CALLIER special
ARCHIVE

01. Can't Catch The Trane (Premonition Records)
02. Lazarus Man (PolyGram)
03. Ordinary Joe (Premonition Records)
04. Dancing Girl (Cadet)
05. You Goin Miss Your Candyman (Cadet)
06. Until Tomorrow (Cadet)
07. Holdin' On (Elektra)
08. Keep Your Head Right (PolyGram)
09. No More Blues (PolyGram)
10. Love Theme From Spartacus (PolyGram)


20/10/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. SYMPHONY JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Eastside Corridor (Red Mark Records)
02. THE PRIME ELEMENT - Southamelodic (Trova)
03. DIETER REITH - Orita (MPS)
04. DAVID MURRAY LATIN BIG BAND - Blue Muse (Justin Time)
05. DON ELLIS - Theme From The French Connection (Columbia)
06. BARIS MANÇO - Bir Selam Sana (Sirket)
07. DIZZY GILLESPIE - Lorraine (Solid State)
08. JAMES SPAULDING - Uhuru Sasa (East)(jazzman)
09. ANIBAL VELESQUEZ Y SU CONJUNTO - Mambo Loco (Analog Africa)
10. TINO CONTRERAS - Orfeo En Los Tambores (Jazzman)
11. JEANNINE OTIS & HEIKKI SARMANTO - Magic Song (Hi Hat)
12. CLAUDJA BARRY - Dance, Dance, Dance (Salsoul)
13. HODGES, JAMES & SMITH - Sexy Ways (20th Century Records)

2nd hour with
MATTHEW "ARKESTRA ONE" TIMONEY
ARCHIVE

01. Cross Bronx expressway – Help your brothers (Zell)
02. Madcliff - You can make a change (Guiness)
03. 98.6 – 98.6 (Mercury)
04. Brother good – Down to get up (Imaginery)
05. Wisdom - What cha gonna do about you (Adelia)
05. Dwayne wright & the cohesion band – Expense (Cohesion records)
06. Blank – ‘Free Supereal’ (Acetate)
07. Jade – We Wanna do it (Unreleased acetate)
08. Silver lining – Silver lining (Dusic)
09. Sir Henry Ivy – He left you standing there (Future dimension)
10. Skying high – Skying high (Captain funk)
11. Distance – Get,get on down (MOD)
12. Evans pyramid – No I won’t (Smokah records)
13. Pure essence – Third rock (Circle Communications)
14. Masterforce - Hey Girl (Rain Forest)
15. Higher feelings - I wanna stay high on you (Kent)


15/09/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DERF REKLAW - Sunrise on the Nile (Ubiquity)
02. CHARLES TOLLIVER Music Inc. & Orchestra - Impact (Strata-East)
03. ARTHUR BLYTHE – Down San Diego Way (Columbia)
04. NOEL McGHIE - Mademoiselle Tuloch (Trapeze)
05. ODELL BROWN - Tasha (Paula Records)
06. EARTH,WIND & FIRE - Faces (Columbia)
07. LONDON EXPERIMENTAL JAZZ QUARTET - Destroy the Nihilist Picnic (Scratch Canada)
08. TONI RUBIO - Bass In Action (Strictly Breaks Records)
09. THE PEDDLERS - On A Clear Day (CBS)

2nd hour with
DRAŠKO & SVETLANA
ARCHIVE

01. LALO SCHIFRIN - Bullitt – Main title - Moviegrooves 2000
02. LALO SCHIFRIN - Bullitt - Shifting Gears - Moviegrooves 2000
03. BERNARD HERRMANN -Taxi Driver - I still can't sleep - they cannot touch her - Arista 1998
04. ÉRIC DEMARSAN - Le Cercle Rouge - Final Inédit - Emarcy Import 2002
05. ÉRIC DEMARSAN - Le Cercle Rouge - Engrenages (Final) - Emarcy Import 2002
06. HERBIE HANCOCK – Blow-Up - Jane's Theme - Rhino Wea 1996
07. HERBIE HANCOCK - Blow-Up - Curiosity - Rhino Wea 1996
08. JOHN DANKWORTH - The Servant - Main title
09. JOSEPH VITARELLI - The Last Seduction - Return to New York - Pure Pgd 1995
10. FRANÇOIS DE ROUBAIX - Le samourai - Fatalité-La Blessure- Emarcy Import 2005
11. MICHEL COLOMBIER Un flic - Un Casse - Emarcy Import 2008
12. MILES DAVIS - Ascenseur Pour L'Echafaud - Nuit sur les champs-Élysées (take 2) - Verve 2007
13. MILES DAVIS - Ascenseur Pour L'Echafaud - Final (take 3) - Verve 2007
14. PAUL MISRAKI - Le Doulos - Le Doulos - Emarcy Import 2008
15. PAUL MISRAKI - Le Doulos - Jazz Rapide- Emarcy Import 2008
16. CHRISTIAN CHEVALLIER - Deux Hommes Dans Manhattan - Street In Manhatta - Emarcy Import 2008
17. STAN GETZ - Mort d'un pourri - Mort d'un pourri- Original Cinema Soundtrack 2011


18/08/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. THE PIANO CHOIR - Effi (Strata-East)
02. CRAIG HARRIS - Dijiribludu (India Navigation)
03. AZAR LAWRENCE -The Baker's Daughter (furthermore)
04. IZZANELLI-SAMY WATHSON - Astro-Choeurs (CBS)
05. ROGER GLENN -Rio (Fantasy)
06. COCO LAGOS Y Su Combo - Mamblues (VampiSoul)
07. FRANCIS BEBEY - Bissau (Original Music)
08. PEDRO ALONSO - Amigo
09. SAL NISTICO - Beautiful Black Casanova (Ego)
10. GERALD WILSON - Paco (Pacific Jazz)
11. MARY LOVE-COMER - Come Out Of The Sandbox (CoLove Records)
12. EDNA WRIGHT - Oops! Here I Go Again (RCA Victor)

2nd hour with
DEAN JAZZMAN MOORE
ARCHIVE

01. JOSÉ MANGUAL BUYÚ - Sunrise Prince
02. PÉ ANTE PÉ - Araponga
03. ALLEGRO JAZZ BAND - Portraits of Friends (Concert Suite)
04. KASZAKO ÉDENKERT - Sombrero
05. BEN SIDRAN - Mr. Bill Goes To Brazil
06. MILES BARRY - Country Miles
07. GRUPO UM - Marcha Sobre A Cidade
08. ZAKA PERCUSSION - Snake's
09. GABOR SZABO - 24 Carat
10. PETAR UGRIN - Pejsaž
11. FULL CIRCLE - Soundwave


21/07/2012
1st hour with MILAN MATEJIC:
ARCHIVE

01. ADELE SEBASTIAN - Daydreamer
02. MTUME - Love Lock
03. YUSEF LATEEF - Brother John
04. FREDDIE HUBBARD - Gibraltar
05. FUSE ONE - In Celebration Of The Human Spirit
06. RIPPLE - Victorious
07. CAMEO - The Sound Table
08. EDDIE RUSS - See The Light
09. JON LUCIEN - Who Will Buy

2nd hour with MILAN MATEJIC
ARCHIVE

01. CHARLES EARLAND - Coming To You Live
02. SYLVIA STRIPLIN - You Can't Turn Me Away
03. EDWIN STARR - Easin' In
04. ODETTA - Hit Or Miss
05. OVER NIGHT LOW - Witch Doctor
06. REUBEN WILSON - Got The Get Your Own
07. THE BLACKBYRDS - Dreaming About You
08. MINNIE RIPERTON - Baby, This Love I Have
09. KLEEER - Open Your Mind
10. JAMES MASON - I Want Your Love
11. DON BLACKMAN - Never Miss A Thing


16/06/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. BUNKY GREEN - Tension & Release (Vanguard)
02. HARRY SOUTH - Raga (unreleased)
03. KALEIDON - Oceano (Mellow Records)
04. MASABUMI KIKUCHI - New Native (Sony)
05. JEAN PAUL BOURELLY & The Bluewave Bandits - Welfare Flower Child (DIW)
06. KARL HECTOR & THE MALCOUNS - Nyx (Now Again)
07. TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL ALL STARS - Do Your Thing (white)
08. CANE & ABLE - Stoned Groove (white)
09. YVONNE GRAY - Keep The Music Alive (LMI)
10. WAYNE DAVIS - I Like The Things About Me That I Once Despised (Atlantic)
11. THE BONZO DOG DOO-DAH BAND - Big Shot (Liberty)

2nd hour with GEORGIOS PAROGLOU
ARCHIVE

01. Numa Boa - Leo Gandelman (Far Out)
02. El Mastropiero - Fabrizio Bosso & Javier Girotto (Schema)
03. Sentimental Man - BRISA Feat. Paul Randolph (Especial)
04. You What? - The Andy Tolman Cartel (Freestyle)
05. Soul & Sunshine - Jezebel Sextet (Sookie)
06. I Can't Help It - Esperanza Spalding (Heads up)
07. Diamond Drops - Deco Child (Ninja Tune)
08. Vaya Con Dios - Jessica Lauren Four (Freestyle)
09. Dayglo Reflection - Bobby Womack Feat. Lana del Rey (XL)
10. Where Does The Time Go? - The Bamboos Feat. Aloe Blacc (Tru-Thoughts)
11. Mirage - Monophonics (Ubiquity)
12. Cherish the Day - Robert Glasper Experiment (Blue note)
13. El Sonadoresta Cansado - Roberto Fonseca (Jazz village)
14. Masquerade - DJ Mitsu the Beats (Jazzy Sport)


19/05/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ALAN SHORTER - Rapids (Verve)
02. BOBBY HUTCHERSON - Slow Change (Blue Note)
03. BUSTER WILLIAMS - Noble Ego (Muse)
04. BILL BARRON ORCHESTRA - Something's Coming (Dauntless Records)
05. STAN KENTON - Granada Smoothie (Creative/Crescendo)
06. DAVID MATTHEWS BIG BAND - Vera Cruz (Muse)
07. ELLIS REGINA - Estrada do sol (Phonogram)
08. BRIAN AUGER - Far Horizon (Marmalade)
09. TINA TURNER - Whole Lotta Love (|United Artists)
10. CHARLIE WHITEHEAD - Swamp Dogg! (Stateside)
11. GLORIA JONES - Share My LOve (Motown)

2nd hour with JANJA STANKOVIC
ARCHIVE

01. Mahagon - Sea Of Peace
02. Jazz Q - The Wizard (carodey) Part 1
03. Solar Plexus - Nevadan Madam
04. Kisa Magnusson - Dont
05. Krystyna Pronko - Oto Przyczyna
06. Chase - Weird Song
07. Aquelas Coisas Todas - Toninho Horta
08. Cortex - Automne
09. Bobby Bryant - Kriss Kross
10. Jerzy Milian - Rewelacyjny Luciano
11. Sathima Bea Benjamin - Music


21/04/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. AHMED ABDUL-MALIK - Song of Delilah (Prestige)
02. MARK MURPHY - Blues For Frances Faye (High Note)
03. ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM - God and the Devil in the Land of the Sun (CTI)
04. JOE TORRES - La Bruja Negra (World Pcific)
05. RAY TERRACE - Confusion Mambo (Jubilee)
06. EDDIE PALMIERI - La Malanga (Tico)
07. AL ESCOBAR - A & E Mambo (Cadence)
08. GENE SHAW - Street Dance (Argo)
09. AMBIANCE - Turnaround (DaMon)
10. DENNIS FARNON - The Rally (Boosey & Hawkes)
11. MATTHEW LARKIN CASSELL - Heaven (P-Vine Records)
12. MICHAEL ORR - Spread Love (Sunstar)
13. LATIMORE - It ain't where you been (Glades)
14. J.J. BARNES - You Owe It To Yourself (Perception Records)

2nd hour by ZELJKO KERLETA
just one of my old tapes
ARCHIVE

mostly jazz dance tunes


17/03/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JUPITER TUNING CENTER - VEEB
02. ALTO PAPPERT - Driftin (Spiegelei)
03. BABS ROBERT - Extra-Pol-Action (Ice Cream 70)
04. GREAT SOCIETY With Grace Slick- Sally Goes Round The Roses (Columbia)
05. THE CHRIS HINZE COMBINATION - Venga (Atlanic)
06. ERIC KLOSS - Slow Hot Wind (Prestige)
07. THE POSITIVE FORCE With Ade Olatunji - Poem For My Lady (Pamoja Records)
08. 23 SKIDOO feat Pharoah Sanders - Dawning (Virgin)
09. ETHEL BEATTY– It's Your Love (Uno Melodic)
10. EDDIE KENDRICKS - Girl You Need A Change Of Mind (Tamla Motown)
11. JOHN CRAIG - Doing My Own Thing (Now-Again Records)

2nd hour by DRAŠKO & SVETLANA
ARCHIVE

01. ORCHESTER HORST JANKOWSKI - Eleanor Rigby (Intercord)
02. LESZEK MOZDZER - Smells Like Teen Spirit (Outside Music)
03. DUŠAN PRELEVIC-PRELE – Misty (PGP RTB)
04. PETAR UGRIN – Silhueta nekdanjosti (RTV Slovenija)
05. KYLE EASTWOOD - Metropolitain (Rendezvous)
06. JUKKA ESKOLA - Kulo (Free Agent Records)
07. VLADIMIR MARAŠ – London sax (Sound Records)
08. JANKO NILOVIC – Drug song (Vadim music)
09. BIG BAND RTV SLOVENIJA – Digital Rain (RTV Slovenija)
10. THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET – Straight up (Milan Records)
11. JANEZ BONCINA BENC & ORKESTER BRACA J. DOBLEKARJA - Cas Gospodar


18/02/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. CHICO FREEMAN - Illias (India Navigation)
02. GERALD WILSON - Paco (Pacific Jazz Records)
03. GRAHAM COLLIER SEXTET – Down Another Road (Disconforme SL)
04. STEVE KHUN - Something Everywhere (ECM)
05. PACIFIC EARDRUM - Inner Circles (Charisma)
06. BILLY HAWKS - (Oh baby) I do believe I'm losing you (Prestige)
07. BOBBY THURSTON - Want Your Body (Mainline)
08. ESTHER PHILIPS - The Man Ain't Ready (Mercury)
09. CHARLES BRADLEY Featuring The Sounds Of Menahan Street Band - The World (Is Going Up In Flames) (Dunham/Daptone)
10. CAROLYN SULLIVAN - Dead (Philips)
11. THE NOTATIONS - Superpeople (Gemigo)

2nd hour by STEWART MORGAN
ARCHIVE

Thirteen Jazz-Folk Numbers

01. Epirot Folk Orchestra – Palií kléftes (Greece) 3.04
02. Mihály Dresch Quartet – Ballada (Hungary) 9.04
03. Unknown horn group – (Balkans) 3.08
04. Duško Gojkovic – Macedonia (former Yugoslavia) 6.54
05. Brass Band of Nenad Mladenovic – Nenad’s Winner Cocek (Serbia) 3.08
06. Altaba/Cervera/Perucho/Nico/Sole – Rendits a Vostres Plantes… (Catalonia) 4.55
07. Guido Manusardi Quartet – Bells + Blue Bag (Romania) 10.51
08. Unknown – Hugh Tracey field recording (Sub-Saharan Africa) 1.09
09. Unknown – Hugh Tracey field recording (Belgian Congo) 1.34
10. Hugh Masekela – Ingoo Pow-Pow (South Africa) 4.47
11. Cold Storage Band – Skokiaan (former Southern Rhodesia) 2.46
12. Carnival Parade: O Nosso Amor (Brasil) 1.14
13. Vesselin Nikolov and his White, Green and Red – Hallelujah (Bulgaria) 6.24

Notes on the tracks

01. Remastered 78rpm from Topic CD ‘Blowers from the Balkans’
02. Hungarian epic jazz weaving in ‘dialects of Hungarian folk music’;
from B-side of LP ‘Live in Cologne’ rec. 1988 at Jazzhaus festival
03. 78rpm original by unknown Balkan group - Cecil Sharp House sound archive
04. Duško & Co. rec. Cologne, 1966 from CD reissue of LP ‘Swinging Macedonia’
05. Brass & rhythmic wizardry from CD ‘Duvacki Orkestar Nenada Mladenovica’
06. Rescued from a bargain record bin – outside the shop. Two-double basses in the line-up;
from the Barcelona quintet's 1979 LP ‘Tropopausa’.
07. Two from Italo-Romanian pianist Guido Manusardi’s LP ‘Romanian Impressions’, Red Mitchell on bass. Rec. Stockholm, 1973
08. Hugh Tracey field recording from early 1950’s, 78rpm original – Cecil Sharp House sound archive
09. Hugh Tracey field recording, 1953, 78rpm original - Cecil Sharp House sound archive
10. An arrangement of a traditional South African children’s song, rec. in London (“The African Connection', 1972 LP)
11. Composer/soloist August Musarurwa; 78rpm (remastered for CD 'Bulawayo Jazz') rec. by Hugh Tracey, 1953
12. From ‘Orfeu Negro’ soundtrack by Jobim/Bonfa, 1959; remastered to CD
13. From ‘Sunset/Sunrise’ Cosmic Sounds reissue LP, originally 1973 LP ‘Vesselin Nikolov & his White, Green & Red’.


21/01/2012
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. PAT MARTINO - Where Love's A Grown -Up God (Prestige)
02. PETE LaROCA - Dancing Girls (Douglas)
03. CHARLES LLOYD - Sorcery (Atlantic)
04. TONY SCOTT, Frank Rosolino and Conte Candoli with RAI Big Band (RAI)
05. HERBIE HANCOCK - Kadoosh (Trunk)
06. DON FARDON - Dreaming Room (GNP Crescendo)
07. JACK JONES - Brother, Where Are You (Victor)
08. BURTON INC.- L.A. Will Make You Pay (P-Vine Records)
09. ESTHER WILLIAMS - I'll Be Your Pleasure (RCA)
10. LINDA CLIFFORD - Runaway Love (Curtom)
11. OBI ONYIOHA - Enjoy Your Life (Time)
12. DEBRA JOHNSON - To Get Love You Got To Bring Love (Noriega)

2nd hour: Serbian 2011 retrospective:
ARCHIVE

01. JAZZ FUSION CONSPIRACY - System (unreleased)
02. EYOT - Coils (unreleased)
03. MILAN PETKOVIC TRIO - Podzemlje (unreleased)
04. LARRY VUCKOVIC - Zeljko's Blues (Tetrachord Music)
05. MAYOKE GROUP - Trilok (unreleased)
06. WOODCOCK GROUP - Waterfall (Sunset Records)
07. VLADIMIR MARICIC - Caravanserai (private pressing)
08. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Red Like (SKC)
09. VLADIMIR KOSTADINOVIC - The Only Sounde (Jive)
10. FISH'N'OIL - Kornjaca (unreleased)
11. PANONIA PROJECT - Kindergarden (RT Vojvodine)


17/12/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. GREGORY PORTER - 1960 What? (Motema Music)
02. HADLEY CALIMAN - Watercress (Mainstream)
03. THE PYRAMIDS - Mohgo Naba (King of King)
04. SOFT MACHINE - All White (take two)(CBS)
05. SAM JONES - Home (Riverside)
06. BRUCE CAMERON JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Love is On The Way (Discovery)
07. MR. CIRCLE - Juntos (Stockfisch)
08. SEMUTA - La Fayette (Lee Lambert/Whatmusic)
09. ALPHONSO MOUZON - Antonia (Blue Note)

2nd hour with ALI M'FANTOM:
ARCHIVE

01. ALVIN BATISTE – Musique d'Afrique Nouvelle Orléans – Suite N°. 3 (India navigation)
02. PLACEBO – Only nineteen (CBS)
03. KYROYE – The Meet (F.A.C.E.S records)
04. PREFUSE 73 – Hot winter's day (Warp)
05. GREG OSBY – Man-Talk (re-mix) (Blue note)
06. STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS – Mad monkey ft Cassandra Wilson (JMT)
07. MADHOUSE – 6 ½ (Paisley park)
08. PATRICK PULSINGER – Hot boots are no fun (Form & Function)
09. JAGA JAZZIST – Kitty wù (Ninja tune)
10. FORSS – Flickermood (Sonar kollektiv)
11. THE MATTHEW HERBERT BIG BAND – The Many and the few ft Jamie Lidell (Accidental)
12. LES DEMERLE – Moondial (Dobre records)
13. KALYAJI ANANDJI – Theme from Don (Guerilla reissues)
14. PARVA – Mosem-e gol (Finders keepers)
15. DANIEL JANIN ET SON ORCHESTRE – Fat fat fellow (Kif records)
16. EGBA – Apkalops (Sonet)
17. MR. HORNE – Fougasse (Nowadays records)
18. AGAR STORY – Christina lover (Sofrito specials)
19. FAIR NICK STARS – Arrete mal parlé (Sofrito/Strut)
20. PIGBAG – Brazil nuts (Y records)
21. SOIL & PIMP SESSIONS – Papa's got a brand new pigbag (Brownswood recordings)
22. MORPHINE – Sharks (Rykodisc)
22. ALBERT AYLER – Saints (Klimt)
24. MASSACRE – Legs (Celluloïd)
25. PIRANHAS – La Nef des fous (Mucho gusto)
26. MICHEL MAGNE – Superchic génial (Barclay)
27. WARREN LEE – Mama said we can't get married (Soul jazz)
28. GIL SCOTT-HERON, BRIAN JACKSON & THE MIDNIGHT BAND - 17th street (Arista)
29. CANDELA ALLSTARZ – Brobombique (Bita sweet edit) (ABCD Seven)
30. WGANDA KENYA – Pim pom (Palenque records/Soundway)


19/11/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. WILLIAM PARKER - Double Sunrise Over Neptune (Centering Music)
02. VALDAMBRINI PIANA QUINTET - Arabian Mood (Vedette/Ishtar)
03. TOM HARRELL - While There's Tim (Adamo)
04. AL ESCOBAR - Johnny's Special (Cadence)
05. CESAR ASCARRUNZ - Descarga (Flying Dutchman)
06. ELIS REGINA - Caxanga (Philips)
07. PEDRO SANTOS - Quem Sou Eu (CBS)
08. ALEX ORIENTAL EXPERIENCE - Istanbulda (Wiska)
09. WEAPONS OF PEACE - Just can't be this way (Playboy)
10. HANK BALLARD - Hallelujah (Stang Records)
11. GROOTNA - I'm Funky (Acadia)
12. J.R. BAILEY - Everything I Want I See In You (MAM)

2nd hour with JANJA STANKOVIC:
ARCHIVE

01. Khaliq Al Rouf & Salaam - The Elephant Trot Dance
02. Ann Young & Yuji Ohno - Speak Low
03. Masabumi Kikuchi - Caribbean Blue
04. Mark Murphy - Just Give Me Time / Why and How
05. Deodato feat Joao Donato - Batuque
06. Sabu Martinez - Mamabollo
07. James Tatum - Zombah Lu
08. Max Grunhard Quintet - Sea Shanty
09. Horace Silver - The Show Has Begun
10. Oneness Of Juju Follow Me / Poo Too
11. Graham Collier - Song Three
12. George Coleman - New Arrival


15/10/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JASON LINDER - Time together (Anzic)
02. PICK-UP - Nana (Muza)
03. ANTHONY JOSEPH & The Spasm Band- Vero (Naïve/Heavenly Sweetness)
04. MONTEVIDEO - El Travajo (SweDisc Japan)
05. JUN MIYAKE - Riverside cafe (TDK)
06. MARCOS ARIEL- Samba Torto (Sigla)
07. DEREK AUSTIN - Mambo-Jambo (PM)
08. ABSOLUTE ENSEMBLE - Bimoya (Intuition Records)
09. SYNTHESIS - Vane (RCA)
10. C.C.S. - Whole Lotta Love (RAK)
11. JIMMY VICK & THE VICTORS - Take A Trip (Cherry)
12. DIRTY BLUES BAND - What Is Soul, Babe (Bluesway)
13. MINORITY BAND - Tasty Tune (Peoples Potential Unlimited)

2nd hour with GEORGIOS PAROGLOU:
ARCHIVE

01. Ray Barretto - From Russia With Love (Bomba records Japan)
02. Jono McCleery - Tomorrow (Edit) (Ninja Tune)
03. Saturn never sleeps - Hearts on fire (SNS)
04. Robert Mitchell 3io - Balsam (3io records/Kudos)
05. Incognito - Can't Get You Out Of My Head (Dome)
06. Seu Jorge - Da Minha Mulher (Universal Brazil)
07. Studnitzky - Fugato (Herzog)
08. Spanish Harlem Orchestra - La Fiesta Empezo (Concord)
09. Gregory Porter - 1960 What? (opolopo kick & bass rerub (Tokyo Dawn)
10. Nicola Conte feat José James - Here (Universal)
11. Dimitris Kalantzis Quintet & The Athens Kamerata - Ta?assa p?ate?a (Wide sea) (Verve)
12. Chucho Valdes & The Afro-Cuban Messengers - Begin to be good (Four quarters entertainment)
13. Andre Tanker - Swahili (Sound way)
14. Billy Larkin & The Delegates - Pygmy (World Pacific)
15. Shawn Lee's Incredible Tabla Band - Bongolia (Uniquity)
16. Charles Lloyd & Maria Farantouri - Taxidi sta Kythera (Travelling to Kythera) (ECM)


17/09/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ARCHIE SHEPP - Revolution (Dawn Of Freedom)
02. JOHN HICKS QUARTET Feat. Bobby Watson - Elementary My Dear Watson (DIW Records)
03. BOBBY STERN & HEAD, HEART AND HANDS - Holiday (Phonogram)
04. LONNIE LISTON SMITH - Cary Paul and Louisa (Doctor Jazz Records)
05. CÉLIA - A hora é essa (MPB)
06. ELY CAMARGO - Baianá (MPB)
07. SONIA ROSA WITH YUJI OHNO - Secret Love (EM Records)
08. MONK HIGGINS - Up On The Hill (United Artists)
09. RONNIE FOSTER - Back Stabbers (Blue Note)
10. J.R. BAILEY - Just Me 'N You (MAM Records)
11. THE NOTATIONS - Make Believin (Rhino)

2nd hour with PATRICK FORGE:
ARCHIVE

Recorded live at CASPER BAR in Budva on 17th August 2011.


20/08/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DON CHERRY - Humus - The Life Exploring Force (Spectrum)
02. JULIAN PRIESTER - Prologue-Love, Love (ECM)
03. HORACEE ARNOLD - Puppett Of The Seasons (Columbia)
04. GONG - Gong - Cat In Clark's Shoes (Virgin)
05. CATCH UP - Onkel Joe (Calig)
06. JOACHIM KUHN - Lady Amber (Atlantic)
07. MIGHTY JOE HICKS - The Team (Enterprise)
08. GEATER DAVIS - My Love Is So Strong For You (House Of Orange)
09. THE FRITZ PAUER QUARTET - Djedar Djedor (Emarcy)
11. OSCAR PERRY - Do The Honky Tonk (Crazy Cajun)
12. Z.Z. HILL - Clean Up America (United Artists)
13. DARONDO - Let my People Go (Ubiquity)

2nd hour with DJ BRKA:
ARCHIVE

01. Kozmetika – Gaja (RTL)
02. Popol Vuh – Ah! (OHR)
03. Sergius Golowin – Die Weiße Alm (Kosmische Kuriere)
04. Far East Family Band – The Cave (Denon)
05. Niemen – Daj Mi Wstazke Blekitna (Polskie Nagrania Muza)
06. Iliriana Riza – Valla Bravo (Vojvodina koncert)
07. Bebi Dol – Mustafa (Rune Lindbaek Edit) (Unreleased)
08. U Skpricu – Pustinjski dijamant (Slobodan’s Quick Edit) (Unreleased)
09. Melodia – Estrada (Sloboodan’s Edit) (Unreleased)
10. Ani Varbanova – Ti Si Tuk (Balkanton)
11. Edip Akbayram – Ayrilik (Baris K Edit) (Unreleased)
12. Marta Acuna – Dance Dance Dance (P&P Records)


16/07/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ARCHIE SHEPP - Blasé (Actuel)
02. EERO KOIVISTOINEN - The Original Sin (Scandia)
03. THE ENSEMBLE AL-SALAAM - Circles (Strata East)
04. AMBIANCE - Last Tango (DaMon)
05. STANTON DAVIS' GHETTO-MYSTICISM - Space-A-Nova (Outrageous Records Inc.)
06. The TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Compared to what (Advent)
07. DEREK AUSTIN - Spaghetti Junction (Programme Music)
08. BO DIDDLEY - Bite You (Chess)
---FONCE MIZELL special---:
09. RANCE ALLEN GROUP - Peace Of Mind (Capitol)
10. BOBBI HUMPHREY - Uno Esta (Blue Note)
11. JOHNNY HAMMOND - Tell Me What To Do (Milestone)
12. DONALD BYRD - Lansana's Priestress (Blue Note)

2nd hour with JANJA STANKOVIC:
ARCHIVE

01. LEE KONITZ - Five, four and three
02. MANFREDO FEST - Brasilian Dorian Dream
03. MANFREDO FEST- Arigo
04. TERUMASA HINO - Horizon
05. RONALD SNIJDERS - Latinetta
06. GARY BARTZ - Dr. Follow's dance
07. AHMAD JAMAL - This Terrible Planet
08. ALICE COLTRANE - Blue Nile
09. AHMAD JAMAL - Arabesque
10. NORMAN CONORS - I Have a Dream


18/06/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. SECOND DIRECTION - Peace (Spinning Wheel)
02. NORMAN CONNORS - Samba For Maria (Capitol)
03. PAUL HORN - Salvador (Epic)
04. SONIA ROSA with YUJI OHNO - Casa Forte (EMI)
05. JOHN STUBBLEFIELD - Iska Iska (Denon)
06. PROJECT ZLUST - Sambe (SJF Records)
07. GINA BREEDLOVE - Free To Be Me (Warner Bros)
08. MARVIN GAYE - I Want You (Tamla Motown)
09. JEAN CARNE - You Are All I Need (Philadelphia International)
10. GIL SCOTT-HERON - Peace Go With You Brother (Wa-Alaikum-Salaam) (Strata-East)

2nd hour with MILAN MATEJIC:
ARCHIVE

1. Yasuko Agawa - L.A.Night
2. Milt Jackson - I m Not So Sure
3. Frank Strazzeri - Cloudburst
4. Art Webb - Can t Hide Love
5. Dexter Wansel and Jean Carne - Sweetest Pain
6. Dianne Reeves - Sky Islands
7. Donald Byrd ft.Isaac Hayes - Feel Like Lovin You Today
8. Dr Lonnie Smith - Aphrodesia
9. Leroy Hutson - All Because of You


21/05/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ABBEY LINCOLN - Plural I (CDr)
02. VIBRATION SOCIETY - Spirits Up Above (Natasha Imports)
03. ROSKO - Perfection (Verve Forecast)
04. SONNY FORTUNE - Thoughts (Horizon)
05. SADAKA - Aafrican Violet (Creatic)
06. CARSTEN MEINERT - This time (Spectator)
07. KAHIL El'ZABAR's RITUALTRIO - Crumb-Puck-U-Lent (Delmark)
08. NORA DEAN - AY AY AY AY (Duke Reid 7")
09. Gwen McCrae - I Got Nothing To Lose But The Blues (CAT)

2nd hour with DJ CHILE:
ARCHIVE

01. ANDY & THE BEY SISTERS - Feeling Good
02. ANDREW WATTS & The Gospel Storytellers - Peter And John Gospel Rap
03. HARVEY - Anyway You Wanna
04. GOOGIE RENE COMBO - Smokey Joe's la la
05. HANK MARR - The Out Crowd
60. ALVIN ROBINSON - Down Home Girl
07. ANDRE WILLIAMS -Humpin` Bumpin` And Thumpin
08. CHRIS WILLIAMS - The Funky Get Down
09. MANUAL B. HOLCOLM - I Stayed Away Too Long
10. HANK BALLARD - From The Love Side
11. PERFECT CIRCLE - The Hands of Time
12. THE FIVE STAIRSTEPS - Throwin' Stones Atcha
13. WAR – Keep On Doin’
14. SANTANA – Let Me
15. DJ JAZZY JEFF & THE FRESH PRINCE - A Touch Of Jazz
16. RAKIM - Living For The City
17. GREGORY PORTER - 1960 What ? (Opolopo Kck & Bass Re Rub)


16/04/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. LEON PARKER - Ray Of Light (Sony)
02. GARRETT LIST - Slow Dance (Horo)
03. ART LANDE & RUBISA PATROL - Rubisa Patrol (ECM)
04. MAJAMISTY TRIO - Red Like (CDr)
05- NELSON AYRES - Mientras (MPBC)
06. SECOND DIRECTION - Peace (Spinning Wheel)
07. LESSETTE WILSON - Caveman Boogie (Headfirst)
08. EARTH WIND & FIRE - Runnin' (CBS)
09. ANTHONY JOSEPH & The Spasm Band - Vero (Naive)
10. GLORIA JONES - Tin Can People (Motown)

2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
Japanese Special
ARCHIVE


01. GEORGE OHTSUKA - Maracaibo Cornpone (trio)
02. MASARU IMADA - Sea Weeds (Polydor)
03. MIKIO MASUDA - Prayer (East Wind)
04. MOTOHIKO HINO QUARTET + 1 - Ryuhyo (Three Blind Mice)
05. RYO FUKUI - Early Summer (Solid Japan)
06. NORIO MAEDA & Wind-Breakers - I'll Remember April (LTD)
07. KIMIKO KASAI - Butterfly (Sony)


19/03/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. PAUL HORN - Kyrie (RCA Victor)
02. THE SOUND OF FEELING - Who Knows What Love Is (Verve)
03. SOLAR PLEXUS - Children Of Bahia (Evidence Music)
04. PETER THOMAS - Cought At Midnight (Polydor)
05. ELECTRO KEYBOARD ORCHESTRA - Mother Of The Future (Columbia)
06. George Coleman - Io (Theresa)
07. CHARLES TOLLIVER - Ruthie's Heart (Strata East)
08. KLAUS WEISS - Straight Back (BASF)
09. BLUE RHYTHM COMBO - Take The Funky Feeling (Merry Disc)
10. SOFT TOUCH - Plenty of Action (Sundance Records /Ubiquity)
11. RICARDO TUBBS & THE INNER THUMB - Soul Ecstasy (Emperor Norton)
12. GARFEEL RUFF - The Hitter (Capitol)

2nd hour with MR GOJU:
Migrations Radio
ARCHIVE


01. Screamin Jay Hawkins - I Put A Spell On You (Alternate Take) / Juke Box Jams (Jazzman)
02. Betty Chung - Bang Bang / Stoned Circus
03. Peggy Lee - The dock of the Bay / Funky Forty Fives
04. Marlena Shaw - Liberation Conversation / Soul Brother
05. Max Gregor - Soul House / Funky Forty Fives
06. Sal Davis - Makini / Record Kicks
07. Elaine Delmar - Sneaking Up To You / Funky Forty Fives
08. Robin Clark - For Your Sake / Reader's Digest
09. Betty James - I'm A Little Mixed Up / Cee Jay
10. Little Willie John - I'm Shakin' / Record Kicks
11. Fred Bridges - Baby Dont You Weep / Vor
12. Vernon Dilworth - Shorty / Juke Box Jams (Jazzman)
13. Superbreak - Right Down Here (Superbreak Edit)
14. Mr President - Love and Happiness (ft Mr Day) / Favorite
15. Myron & E with the Soul Investigators - The Pot Club
16. Shawn Lee's Ping Pong Orchestra - Ethio / Ubiquity
17. Renegades Of Jazz - Jitterbug / Wass
18. Coffee & Cigarettes - No Title /
19. Idea 6 Gerardo Frisina - Taboo / Commodo
20. Blundetto - Voices (General Elektriks version) / Heavenly Sweetnes


28/02/2011
TROG has paid a visit to B-92 radio and here is the result:
LISTEN ON LINE

01 Terry Reid - River (Atlantic LP)
02 Guedes, Horta, Caymmi & Novelli - Ponte Negra (Odeon LP)
03 The Pentangle - Light Flight (Transatlantic LP)
04 Checkfield - Ba Ba Dib O Way (Pausa LP)
05 Andre Fertier - Moving Waves (RCA LP)
06 Saracho - Senor Baker (Impulse LP)
07 Ira Sullivan - Strut (Galaxy LP)
08 Bobby Glover - Happy (Old Gold LP)
09 Stratavarious - Nightfall (Roulette LP)
10 Manu Dibango - Ma Marie (Disques Esperance LP)
11 Gil Evans - Las Vegas Tango (Verve LP)
12 The Lamont Johnson Sextette - Virunga Dance Song (Masterscores LP)
13 Carter Jefferson - Why (Timeless/Muse LP)
14 Frank Walton - Safari (Delmark LP)
15 Khan Jamal Quartet - Hucksterman (Steeplechase LP)
16 Stan Kenton - Inner Crisis (Creative World LP)
17 St. Tropez Jazz Octett - Jazz For Two (Europa LP)
18 Bob Perna - Ole (private press LP)
19 Eric Framond - Hysterie (Montpararnasse 2000 LP)
20 Chris Woods & George Arvanitas Trio - My Lady (Musica LP)

19/02/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DONALD BROWN - The Power of the Drums (Muse)
02. SOUNDS OF LIBERATION - Happy Tuesday (Dogtown Records)
03. THE SOUND OF FEELING - Waltz Without Words (Sunbeam)
04. THE MORRIS NANTON TRIO - Theme from Lawrence of Arabia (Prestige)
05. BRUCE CAMERON JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Love is On The Way (Discovery)
06 BYRON POPE - No Boundaries (SQL)
07. EDDIE HARRIS - Blue Monsoon (Chiaroscuro)
08. RAY BARRETTO - Oracion (The Prayer) (Fania)
09. AL JARREAU - You Don't See Me (Reprise)
10. GENE REDDING - Blood Brothers (Capitol)
11. CURTIS MAYFIELD - Underground (Curtom)

2nd hour with IVAN JOVANOVIC:
ex YU selection 2010
ARCHIVE


1. Duško Gojkovic - Nights of Skopje (B92)
2. Maja Jaku - Everything must change (previously unreleased)
3. Eyot - Horizon (Ninety and nine records)
4. Šimun Matišic trio - Air Mail Special (CroRec)
5. Dušan Jevtovic - Gracias Y Perdon (l'indi music)
6. Matija Dedic - W.A.M (Dallas Records)
7. Tihomir Hojsak - Clockwise (TomTom music)
8. Waveform - Empty pockets ( Aquarius Records)
9. Sinan Alimanovic Ladislav Fidry Quartet - Bag's groove ( Bosanska rijec)


15/01/2011
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. CHARLES DAVIS - The Gems of Mims (Strata East)
02. CHASE - Weird Song #1 (Epic)
03. IF - Woman Can You See (What This Big Thing Is All About) (Island)
04. CHICO FREEMAN - Wilpan's Walk (Contemporary Records)
05. SONNY FORTUNE - Revelation (Horizon)
06. HIDDEN STRENGTH - Happy Song (United Artists)
07. THE MELTON BROTHERS BAND With Ms. Alfie Moss - Livin' In The City (MDM Communications)
08. SADAKA - Children Of The Universe (Creatic records)
09. MAGOG - Lock (Japo)
10. YUSEF LATEEF - Below Yellow Bell (Atlantic)

2nd hour with GERRY O'ROURKE:
ARCHIVE


cosmix 9 compiled with Clive Philips:

01. RAYMOND SCOTT - Cyclic Bit PLUS FX (Basta 2000)
02. JEFF MILLS - Welcome to Metropolis (Tresor 2000)
03. SUFJAN STEVENS - Out of Egypt...(Rough Trade 2005)
04. STEVE REICH FEAT PAT METHENY - Electric Counterpoint Fast (None Such 1988)
05. SUNRISE SOCIETY - Astral Travel (Pacific Records 1997)
06. GATEWAY Black - Woods Song (ECM 1975)
07. PENTANGLE - Light Flight (Transatlantic 1969)
08. SUN RA - Thats How I Feel (Philly Jazz 1978)
09. CORNELIUS - Mic Check (Matador 1998)
10. HOLGER CZUKAY - Hey Baba Rebop (Virgin 1987)
11. THE FLYING LIZARDS - Hands 2 Take (Virgin 1981)
12. JUZU - Vreth Swing (Foundation 2001)
13. THE BOOKS - It Never Changes To Stop (Tomlab 2005)
14. ACCOUSTIC LADYLAND - Nico (Babel 2005)


18/12/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DAVID S. WARE - Aquarian Sound (DIW/Columbia)
02. VICTOR ASSIS BRASIL - Naquela base (Forma)
03. CLARK TERRY - Swahili (EmArcy)
04. IF - What Did I Say About The Box, Jack (Island)
05. ABRAHAM LABORIEL - Samba 7 (101 South)
06. AQUARIUS - Tamanco No Samba (Continental)
07. OS ORIGINAIS DO SAMBA - Falador passa mal (RCA)
08. FRANKO XAVIER - Mane Joao (Odeon)
09. CHAIN REACTION - Hogtied (Gull)
10. CONGRESS ALLEY - Are You Looking (Avco)
11. BAR KEYS -. Six O'clock News Report (Volt)
12. EDDIE KENDRICKS - Fortune Teller (Motown)
13. TYMES - Hypnotized (RCA Victor)

2nd hour with DUSAN PETROVIC: ARCHIVE


Laurent de Wilde & Otisto 23 - Fly!
01. Intro
02. Sorry George
03. Lost
04. Jazz Me I'm Infamous
05. Hiphex Blues
06. Good Cop Bad Cop
07. B Flat Seven
08. Geek No Geek
09. Eau de mouche n°5


20/11/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. BILLY BROOKS' El Babaku - Al Hajj Malik Al Shabazz - For Malcom (MPS)
02. JEAN-PAUL BOURELLY - Silent Rain (Jazz Magnet Records)
03. DON CHERRY - Karmapa Chenno (Atlantic)
04. KEVIN BARRON - Swamp Demon (Muse)
05. MASABUMI KIKUCHI - Caribbean Blue (East-Wind)
06. TAKAO UEMATSU - White Fire (Trio)
07. QUINTEPLUS - el pasito de nano (Vampisoul)
08. SYNTHESIS - Sophie's Gift (Arc)
09. AMNESTY - Mister President (Now Again/Stones Throw)
10. LEE McDONALD - Gotta Get Home (Debbie Records)

2nd hour with DJ GEDORA: ARCHIVE


01. Instant Funk - I Got My Mind Made Up (You Can Get It Girl)
02. Mandrill - Git It All
03. LYN COLLINS - Think (about it)
04. COUNTS - What's Up Front That
05. JB's - Givin' Up Food For Funk (Parts 1 & 2)
06. BRICK - Dazz
07. HEATWAVE - Boogie Nights
08. BILL SUMMERS & Summers Heat - We Call It The Box
09. FABULOUS ORI - It Ain't Fair, But It's Fun pts 1 & 2
10. BAR KEYS - Traffic Jammer
11. GEORGE DUKE - Reach For It
12. CON FUNK SHUN - Touch


16/10/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. CONJURE - Fool-Ology (The Song) (Pangea)
02. ORQUESTA MIRASOL - To De Re Per A Mandolina I Clarinet (Edigsa)
03. ORQUESTA MIRASOL - Reprise (Edigsa)
04. FABIANO ORCHESTRA - West Indian Meditation (Franck R. Records)
05. BISHOP NORMAN WILLIAMS - Billy Ballet (Theresa)
06. SONNY FORTUNE - Seeing Beyond The Obvious (Horizon)
07. THE SHANGAANS - Taboo (Studio 2 Stereo)
08. LOS MIRLOS - Cumbia y Guitarra (Infopesa)
09. AHMAD JAMAL - Act Like You Mean It (Argo)
10. SOUND EXPERIENCE - 40 Acres and a Mule (Philly Soulville)
11. UNIVERSAL JONES - Good Love Man (MGM/Verve)
12. BLACK MERDA - Good Luck (Chess)
13. BETTY DAVIS - For My Man (Just Sunshine)
14. BENNY JOHNSON - Absolutely, Positively, Baby (Today)
15. THE IMPRESSIONS - Thin Line (Curtom)

2nd hour with DJ CHILE: ARCHIVE


01.Intro - Prof. Harold Boggs
02.My Jug And I - Percy Mayfiled
03.Space Spiritual - Cannonball Adderley
04.Tres-Cun-Deo-La - Joe Henderson
05.Heaven - Ebo Taylor
06.Mun Dun Gu - Cedric Im Brooks
07.The Lope Song - Eddie Russ
08.No Matter What - Pleasure
09.My Mistake - Richard E & Annabel (Lee) Promo
10.Blue Night In Africa - Paolo Fedreghini & Marco Bianchi


18/09/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01 GENE SHAW - Autumn Walk (Argo/Dusty Groove)
02 AMEDEO TOMMASI - Mr. Jazz (Primrose Music)
03 BUDDY RICH - Fum (Groove Merchant)
04 HECTOR COSTITA - Divagação 6-8 (Som da Gente)
05 XERO SLIGSBY & THE WORKS - Up Down (HeartBeat)
06 STREET CORNER SIMPHONY - Come On Baby (Dance With Me) (ABC)
07 LOU RAWLS - Let me be good to you (Philadelphia International)
08 BOBBY THURSTON - Na Na Na Na Baby (Philadelphia International)
09 CHARLES BRIMMER - Your Man's Gonna Be In Trouble (Chelsea Records)
10 EDDY SENAY - Ain't No Sunshine (Sussex/Vampi Soul)
11 MONK HIGGINS - A Good Man Is Gone (Buddah)
12 CHRIS HARWOOD - Wooden Ships (Birth/Finders Keepers)

2nd hour with FUNKADELIAN JOHNSON: ARCHIVE


1.hidden strength-hustle on up/to the bump/
2.the gap band-who do you call
3.graham central station-now do u wanna dance
4.the brothers johnson-ride o` rocket
5.sound experience-40 acres and a mule
6.funkadelic-trash a-go-go
7.rick james-fool on the street
8.brass construction-movin`
9.the nazty-no deposit no return
10.ju-par universal orchestra-funky music
11.cold blood-kissing my love
12.ruby andrews-didn`t i fool you
13.osibisa-spirits up above


21/08/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ABBEY LINCOLN - Africa (Inner City)
02. ABBEY LINCOLN - Long As You've Livin' (Riverside)
03. BOBBY TIMMONS - Chun-King (Prestige)
04. AHMAD JAMAL - Handicapper (20th Century)
05. GENE SHAW - Street Dance (Argo)
06. LACO DECZI & JAZZ CELLULA - Preteky Na Kolonáde (Opus)
07. THE QUALITONS - Mellbimbo (Tramp 7")
08. S.O.L.A.R. - Faith For My Mind (P-Vine)
09. WILLIE HUTCH - Slick (Motown)
10. C.S. CREW - Love Is Peace (EMI)
11. COLD BLOOD - I Just Want To Make Love To You (San Francisco Records)
12. I. PETENKO DISCO VOCAL GROUP & ORCHESTRA - For What It's Worth (Melodia)

2nd hour with DJ GEDORA: ARCHIVE


01. VERNON BURCH - Get Up
02. SUN - Sun Is Here
03. MASS PRODUCTION - Firecracker
04. SLAVE - Slide
05. LAKESIDE - Fantastic Voyage
06. ALL & OATES - I Can't Go For That
07. BRASS CONSTRUCTION - Get Up To Get Down
08. TOM BROWN - Funkin' For Jamaica
09. PARLIAMENT - A Flash Light
10. GEORGE CLINTON - Atomic Dog


17/07/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. CONRAD HERWIG - The Drum Thing (Astor Place Records)
02. ZOOM - Dawn (Nipon Columbia)
03. RODNEY FRANKLIN - Endless Flight (CBS)
04. ROGIER VAN OTTERLOO - Twee Hartverwarmende Smerissen (CBS)
05. RAULZINHO - Vontade Mesmo (RCA Victor)
06. DI MELO - A Vida Em Seus Metodos Di Calma (Odeon)
07. SERGIO MENDES - Carnival Medley (A&M)
08. LOUIE RAMIREZ - Ungawa (Fania)
09. JACK BONGO BURGERr & Orchestra - Mambo Burger (HI-FI Records)
10. FATBACK BAND - Feed Me Your Love (Polydor)
11. HANK BALLARD - Have You Been Good To Your Nose (Stang)
12. CLARENCE REID - f It Was Good Enough For Daddy (Alston)
13. CANDI STATION - Clean Up America (Warner Brothers)
14. AMNESTY - Can I Help You (Now Again/Stones Throw)
15. BLOWFLY - Outro (Hot Productions)

2nd hour: Migrations by Mr. GOYU: ARCHIVE


01. RICK JAMES - Superfreak (Movie Riddim) (Bombist)
02. QUANTIC PRESENTA FLOWERING INFERNO - Te Pico El Yaibi (Version) (Tru Thoughts)
03. LALO SCHIFRIN - Secret Code (Universal Jazz)
04. RAY BARRETTO - James Bond Theme (Westside)
05. ISAAC HAYES - Pursuit Of The Pimpmobile (Stax)
06. BORIS GARDINER - Melting Pot (Vampi Soul)
07. JANKO NILOVIC - Cross Rolls (Vadim)
08. ROY BUDD - Goodbye Carter (Bobby Hughes Experience mix) (Discotheque)
09. UPTOWN FUNK EMPIRE - Walkin' like the ginger (Soulab)
10. NANCY SINATRA - These Boots are Made For Walkin' (onur engin edit) / (unrealesed)
11. SIR JARVIS - Hit The Bang (Badass 45)
12. JAMES BROWN - Papa's Got a Brand New Bag pt1 (Polydor)
13. JAMES BROWN - Papa's Got a Brand New Bag pt2 (Polydor)
14. MARIE QUEENIE LYONS - See And Don't See (Vampi Soul)
15. SALENA JONES - Right Now (HiTop)
16. TTHE PORT ANGELS - Angel Food pt1 (Julie)
17. BLANK ZULU - Mellow Magic (Jazz & Milk)
18. RENEGADES OF JAZZ - Apple Sauce (Wass)
19. LACK OF AFRO - The Outsider (Freestyle)


19/06/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. KAHIL EL'ZABAR'S RITUAL TRIO - Africanos-Latinos (Delmark)
02. MAULAWI NURURDIN - Root In 7-4 Plus (Strata Records, Inc/Universal Sounds)
03. AHMAD JAMAL - This Terrible Planet (Argo)
04. TAKEO MORIYAMA - Flush Up (Teichuku)
05. LONDON EXPERIMENTAL JAZZ QUINTET - Time is Of the Essence (Scratch Canada)
06. LLOYD MCNEILL - Tzigane (Baobab Record Co)
07. HORACE SILVER - Learning To Be Unselfish (Silveto)

2nd hour: EuroMed Festival with MALISHA: ARCHIVE


Band line-ups
01. B1 - Cosmic Smile
02. B1 - Begemot
03. B2 - I am Just Me
04. B2 - Mind's Eye
05. A3 - Kattorna
06. A1 - Shepherd's Dog

B1
Kari Ikonen (FIN) - piano
Rui Vinagre (PT) - portuguese guitar
Endre Kertész (HU) - cello
Marko Stojiljkovic (SRB) - bass guitar
Noam David (IZR) - drums

B2
Manuel Hermia (BEL) - flutes, saxophone
Lav Kovac (SRB) - drums
Gábor Subicz (HU) – trumpet
Marcin Oles (PL) - double bass
Omri Mor (IZR) - piano

A3
Luís Peixoto (PT) - bouzouki, bandolim, cavaquinho, hurdy gurdy
Salamon Eredics (HU) - accordion, flutes
Nebojsa Brdaric (SRB) - frula, kaval, duduk
Michal Jaros (PL) - double bass
Ayman Mabrouk (EGY) - percusision

A1
Marc Egea (ES) hurdy-gurdy
Ljubinko Lazic (SRB) - double bass
Béla Ágoston (HU) - saxophone
Jolanta Kossakowska (PL) - violin / fiddle
Yinnon Muallem (IZR) - percussion


15/05/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ALAN TRAJAN - Speak To Me Clarissa (Forcex)
02. YOSHIKO KISHINO - Mas Que Nada (Universal)
03. BRYONY JAMES - Feeling Good (Mercury)
04. BOSSA JAZZ TRIO - Zero Hora (Fermata)
05. FRANK STROZIER - Kram Samba (SteepleChase)
06. HANK MOBLEY - Up A Step (Blue Note)
07. HORACE SILVER - Accepting Responsibility (Silveto)
08. GET THE BLESSING - Loubia (Cake Music)
09. THE MYSTERIOUS FLYING ORCHESTRA - Shadows (RCA)
10. LES HOOPER - Lady Of The Night (Churchill Records)
11. ROBERT VANDERBILT and the Foundations of Soul - A Message Especially From God (Sensational)
12. JOHNNY HAMMOND - Can't We Smile (Milestone Records)

2nd hour with GEORGIOS PAROGLOU: ARCHIVE


01 The RAah project - Swing on her shoes movement (Summer dawn)
02 Roberto Fonseca - Ishmael (Enja)
03 Elisabeth Shepherd - It's comming (DoRight!)
04 Bobby Lyle - Night breeze (EMI)
05 Gabin - Ready, set, go! (Megaphon)
06 Matthew Halsall - Colour yes (Gondwana)
07 José James - Beauty (Brownswood)
08 Stac - All or nothing, Lenafrosaxon mix (Wah wah 45's)
09 Francis Del Rio - Sentimento (Brownswood)
10 The Souljazz orchestra - Agbara (Strut)
11 Dalindéo - Vintage voyage (Ricky-Tick)
12 Soulful orchestra - Soulburger, Dj Tib Rmx (Record kicks)
13 Gotan project - Desilution (XL)
14 Ron Basejam - Into my life (Brownswood)
15 Joyce Moreno feat Joao Donato - Luz da Cancao (Far out)


17/04/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ISAO SUZUKI - Orang-Utan.(Three Blind Mice)
02. DON ELLIS Orchestra - Turkish Bath (Columbia)
03. THOMAS ALMQVIST - Horisont (Mistlur)
04. RAY BARRETTO - Lucretta the Cat (Fania)
05. CAL TJADER - Gringo City (Fantasy)
06. LUIZ EC & SAGRADA FAMILIA- Homem da Sucursal-Barravento (Lazarus)
07. SERGIO MENDES - Love Music (Polydor)
08. J.J. JOHNSON - Theme From Cleopatra Jones (WB)
09. OHIO PLAYERS - Don't Say Goodbye (Arista)

2nd hour with GERRY O'ROURKE:
cosmix 8
ARCHIVE


01. Icube - Silence (edit) (Versatile)
02. Dr Timothy Leary - The Trip (edit) (Performance)
03. Erik Satie - Nocturne No 4 (edit) (Decca)
04. Rick Tomlinson - Dusk Cloud (Twisted Nerve)
05. Rachels - The Mysterious Disappearance of Louise Le Prince (Quarterstick)
06. Scritti Politti - No Fine Lines (Rough Trade)
07. Douglas Wood - Boy on Space (Trunk)
08. Tortoise - The Fall of Seven Diamonds Plus One (Thrill Jockey)
09. Durutti Column - Sketch for Summer (Warner)
10. Quincy Jones - The Lost Man (Main Title) (MCA)
11. Areski Belkacem & Brigitte Fontaine - Je t'aimerai (RCA)
12. The Dragons - On the Wall (Ninja Tune)
13. Bruce Haack - Incantation (Omni)
14. Delia Derbyshire - Ziwih Ziwih 00-00-00 (BBC)
15. Robert Fripp - NY3 (edit) (Polydor)
16. Battles - Leyendecker (Warp)
17. Art Ensemble of Chicago - Rock - Out Nova)
18. Spleen & Zen - Rock and Roll (Vodoo Eros)
19. Galaxy 2 Galaxy - Metamorphisis (Edit) (UR)
20. Vangelis - One More Kiss, Dear (edit) (Vangelis)
21. Jimi Tenor - Sleep (Warp)
22. Stereolab - Nowhere (Duophonic)


20/03/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

1. ARCHIE SHEPP - Pitchin' Can (America Records)
2. FRANK WRIGHT - T-and-W (Sandra)
3. BOBBI HUMPHREY - Virtue (Blue Note)
4. CHARLES SULLIVAN - Genesis (Inner City)
5. NELSON AYRES- Mientras (MPBC)
6. HERMETO PASCOAL - Mixing pot (Tacho)

2nd hour with ARKESTRA ONE: ARCHIVE


01) Jamaican Tourist information broadcast
02) Clement “Coxsone” Dodd – In Cold Blood version
03) The Jahlights – Right road to Dubland
04) Dry and Heavy – Night flight pt 2
05) Mikey Dread – Operators choice
06) Gesellschaft zur Emanzipation Des Samples – Putoutoasis
07) Ricci Rucker – Like a box of chocolates
08) Shlomo – Ghosts
09) Peder – The Sour featuring Dean Bowman
10) Nina Simone – I got it bad (and that ain’t good)
11) Ketty Lester – River of Salt
12) Donovan – Sunny Goodge street
13) Nino Ferrer – The Garden (Ak1 reduction)
14) Merit Hemmingson - Vindarna Sucka Uti Skogarna
15) Ennio Morricone – Doricamente
16) Minnie Ripperton – Memory band
17) Antonio Adolfo – Aonde voce vai
18) Edu Lobo – Viola Fora de Moda
19) Frankie Francis and Simbad – Milongo edit
20) Zeljko Kerleta – Summers gone
21) Readymade feat Feisty – Snow lion
22) The Clonious – Agenda
23) Express Rising – Capsize
24) Quincy Bright – Love this
25) Onra – In my place
26) Al Tanner trio – Kuba
27) Max Grunhard Quintet – Empty (Piano Excerpt)
28) The Heath Bros – Smilin’ Billy Suite (pt2) interpolation with BBC record “Children talking”
29) Eden Ahbez – The Wanderer


20/02/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. EDDIE HARRIS - Free Speach (Atlantic)
02. JORGE DALTO - I've Got You On My Mind (Unated Artists)
03. HORACE SILVER feat ANDY BAY - Won't You Open Up Your Senses (Blue Note)
04. HAROLD JOHNSON - House on Elm Street (Revue)
05. CELSO MUURILO - Merengue En Copa (Pawal/Whatmusic)
06. AL VALDEZ - Que Rico Sabor (Vampi Soul)
07. FLORA PURIM - Samba Michel (Milestone)
08. FRANCIS HIME - Samba do Carioca (RGE)
09. AQUARIUS Y LUIZ ANTONIO - Tamanco No Samba (Ariola)
10. BONG PENERA - Samba Madrugada (CBS)
11. SERGIO MENDES - That's Enough For Me (BMG)
12. LYMAN WOODARD ORGANIZATION - Don't Stop The Groove (Corridor)
13. ESTHER MARROW - Satisfied (Flying Dutchman)
14. EDDIE FLOYD Highwayman (Stax)

2nd hour SERBIAN 2009 HIGHLIGHTS part 2: ARCHIVE


01. WOODCOCK GROUP - Body (CD-r)
02. WOODCOCK GROUP - Vrelo (CD-r)
03. EYOT- Horizon (CD-r)
04. EYOT- Stone upon stone upon stone (CD-r)
05. MAX KOCHETOV's UNIT 5 - Pola Dva (CD-r)
06. VASIL HADZIMANOV BAND - Balkan Tribes (RTS)
07. DUSKO GOJKOVIC's Summit Octet - Quo Vaddis Samba (B-92)


16/01/2010
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DAVID BINNEY - The Global Soul (ACT)
02. EDU LOBO - Balada de Outono (Philips)
03. QUARTETTE TRES BIEN - Harambee (Pull Together) (Decca)
04. BUNNY BRUNEL - You (Brunel Music)
05. DON SEBESKY - The Rape Of El Morro (CTI)
06. EARTH, WIND & FIRE - New world symphony (Columbia)
07. CHUCHO VALDES e IRAKERE - Misaluba (Columbia)
08. BRASS CONSTRUCTION - Sambo (Progression) (UA)
09. DAN BOADI & THE AFRICAN INTERNATIONALS - Money Is The Root Of Evil (Aestuarium)
10. JOHN BERBERIAN and the Rock East Ensemble - The Oud And The Fuzz (Armus)
11. THE JUJU ORCHESTRA - Kind of Latin Rhythm (Agogo)

2nd hour SERBIAN 2009 HIGHLIGHTS part 1: ARCHIVE


01. ZERKMAN BIG BANG - Lead
02. Zerkman interview
03. ZERKMAN BIG BANG - Egiptian (RTS)
04. JAZZ SENCE QUINTET - Andrea (RTS)
05. Vlada Krnetic interview
06. JAZZ SENCE QUINTET - Ten years earlIer
07. MENSON BENSON SEXTET - Favourite Tongues (Cosmic Sounds)
08. Dusan Petrovic interview
09. DVOJAC BEZ KORMILARA & PATRICK MILLER - Politician Dance (CDr)
10. IRINA KARAMARKOVIC BAND - Gusta Mi Magla Padnala (GLM)
11. IRINA KARAMARKOVIC BAND - Majko Mila(GLM)


19/12/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. QUANTIC And His Combo Barbaro - Arianita (Tru Thoughts)
02. URSZULA DUDZIAK - Roxanna (Inner City)
03. SEXTETO DO BECO - Flutuando (Fundacao Cultural Do Estado Da Bahia)
04. JOHN GORDON - Step By Step (Strata-East)
05. CHARLY ANTOLINI's Power Dozen - Marabuena (Emi-Columbia)
06. THE L.A. CARNIVAL - Flyin' (Stones Throw)
07. THE L.A. CARNIVAL - We Need Peace & Love (Stones Throw)
08. LEE STONE - What Is Life (Break Out Records)
09. TEQUILA- Communication (Toniton)
10. LOS TREMENDOS - Tremenda Onda (CT Records)
11. CHOCOLATE CALIENTE - Hot Chocolate (Mericana)
12. JOE ARROYO - Homenaje a Estafania (Sony International)

2nd hour with ARKESTRA ONE: ARCHIVE


01) The Raah project - All of your things
02) Love unlimited orchestra - Whisper softly
03) Debbie Cameron & Richard Boone - Stop fooling yourself
04) Novi Singers - Fiesta
05) Linda Williams - Elevate our minds
06) John Robinson feat. Renee Neufville - The Genesis
07) Jazz Liberatorz - Ease my mind (ft. Tre Hardson Fat lip Omni)
08) De La Soul ft. Common - The Bizness
09) Mood - Secret of the sand
10) Exile - The sound is god
11) Bibio - Jealous of roses
12) Bobby hutcherson - Family affair
13) Maxayn - Bail out
14) Expo 80 - Rolling space
15) Stelvio Cipriani - Marys theme
16) Scott Walker - Boychild
17) Billy Holiday - Speak low
18) Auracle - Honey
19) Dunk it down chocolate thinder - Big pimp jones
20 Roger and the human body - Freedom (part 1)
21) Earth Wind and fire - Runnin' (Danny Krivit re-edit)


21/11/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. DEEP JAZZ - Starlings Talk (Perfect Toy)
02. ERIC KLOSS - Doors (Muse)
03. DIZZY GILLESPIE - Kush (Grp)
04. BADEN POWELL & Mauricio Einhorn - Consolacao (Fontana)
05. SILVESTRA MONTEZ Y Sus Guantanameros - El Diablo
06. CELSO MURILO - Merengue En Copa (Pawal/Whatmusic)
07. RAY CHARLES - Take Off That Dress (Atlantic Records)
08. BABY CHARLES - Invisible (Record Kicks)
09. MANDRE - Masked Music Man (Motown)
10. LEON WARE - Body Heat (Gordy/Motown,)
11. OHIO PLAYERS - I Want To Be Free (Mercury)

2nd hour with SAMPSA VILHUNEN:
Part II

ARCHIVE


01. CLIFORD JORDAN and the Magic Triangle “Impressions of Scandinavia” Steeple Chase 1975
02. THE NICK AYOUB Jazz Quintet “Peridot” Radio Canada International 1977
03. HORACE TAPSCOTT with the Pan-Afrikan Peoples Arkestra “Desert Fairy Princess” Nimbus 1979
04. UNO NAISSOO “Marss-eksprompt” Melodia 1978
05. TERUO NAKAMURA & Rising Sun ”Mescalito” Kitty 1980
06. STAFFAN ABELEEN Quintets ”Mr. Minor” Odeon 1974
07. CURTIS LUNDY featuring Hank Jones and introducing Carmen Lundy “Never Gonna Let You Go” New Note 1987
08. THE KLASUS SUONSARI Quintet “Autumn Dance” Storyville 1988
09. ASTRO CAN CARAVAN “The Nagual Julian” Ricky-Tick 2009
10. AUTER JAZZ “Two Jaguars in Warsaw” Ricky-Tick 2008
11. FINNISH BIG BAND Jazz “Ufology” Polarvox 198?
12. COZY EGGLESTON Quartet “Moon Ray” Co-Egg 197?


17/10/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. JAMES TATUM - Zoombah Lu (JTP)
02. HANK MOBLEY - Cute 'N Pretty (Blue Note)
03. SONNY RED - Love Song (Mainstream)
04. FRANK STROZIER - Get Out Of Town (SteepleChase)
05. ERIC KLOSS - The Girl With the Fall in Her Hair (Prestige)
06. ROGIER VAN OTTERLOO - Twee Hartverwarmende Smerissen (CBS)
07. STANTON DAVIS' GHETTO-MYSTICISM - Space-A-Nova (Outrageous)
08. JAMES MARENTIC SEXTET - Baile De Las Cucharaches (Discovery)
09. NAKAMURA SEIICHI QUINTET - Everything Happens To Me (Bellwood)
10. GERRY NIEWOOD - Speedy Gonzales (A&M)

2nd hour with SAMPSA VILHUNEN:

ARCHIVE


01. The FIVE CORNERS QUINTET plays the music of Kerkko Koskinen “Desdemona” Ricky-Tick 2009
02. PAUL HORN FOUR “Baltimore Oriole” World Pacific Records 1958
03. DAVE BURNS “Rigor Mortez” Vanguard 1964
04. YUSEF LATEEF “Slippin’ & Slidin’” Impulse 1964
05. NADJA BEIMEL AZUR-EGYUTTES “Sahara” Qualiton 1963
06. DOROTHY ASHBY “Essence of Sapphire” Atlantic 1966
07. ALICE BABS “Mellan regn och sol” Interdisk 196?
08. FRANCE GALL “Le coeur qui jazze” Philips 1965
09. RUNE ÖFWERMAN “Bossa Nova Sueca” Argo Jazz 196?
10. BASSO VALDAMBRINI Sextet “Guernica” Dejavu re 1967
11. HAROLD LAND Quintet “Timetable” Cadet 1968
12. LES McCANN & The Jazz Crusaders “Damascus” Pacific Jazz 1969
13. TOLDY MARIA “Rövid az elet” Qualiton 1967
14. BILL PLUMMER and the Cosmic Brotherhood “Pars Fortuna” Impulse 1969
15. VAGIF MUSTAFAZADEH “?” Melodia 197?
16. HOZAN YAMAMOTO with Sharps & Flats “Spotlight on Sapporo” Philips 1972
17. BARIGOZZI GROUP “Violet Lips” Music Scene 197?
18. SUURORKESTERI “As Soon As Possible” Reeb Productions 197?


19/09/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. KAMAU DAAOOD - Tears (Mama Records)
02. NOSTALGIA '77 & ALICE RUSSELL - Seven Nation Army (Tru Thoughts)
03. ARETHA FRANKLIN - Jump (Atlantic)
04. BOBBY PATERSON - If Love Can't Do It (It Can't Be Done) (Paula)
05. BILLY PAUL - Let The Dollar Circulate (Philadelphia)
06. JESSE GREEN - Easy (EMI)
07. DIZZY GILLESPIE - Diddy Wa Diddy (Perception)
08. EDDY LOUISS - Sagittaire (Goss)
09. MARVA BROOME & AAOC - Mystefying Mama (Horse)
10. LEE MORGAN - Somethin' Cute (Blue Note)
11. DONALD BYRD - French Spice (Blue Note)
12. BOBBY JACKSON - Desiree Song (Ninth Note)

2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
Japanese Special

ARCHIVE


01. SADAO WATANABE - Kijiji (Sony)
02. MASABUMI KIKUCHI - Circus-No trace (Philips)
03. MIKIO MASUDA - Add Some (East Wind)
04. TOSHIYUKI MIYAMA - Sunday Thing (Three Blind Mice)
05. TERUO NAKAMURA - Derrick's Dance (Three Blind Mice)
06. HIROSHI SUZUKI - Shrimp Dance (Sony)
06. NAOYA MATSUOKA & WESING - Pao De Acucar (Discomate)
07. HIROTA MIEKO - I'm Comin' Home Baby (Columbia)
08. MASAHIKO TOGASHI - On The Footpath (East Wind)


15/08/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. THE JUJU ORCHESTRA - What Is Hip (feat. Carolyn Leonhart & Terry Callier) (Mo' Horizons)
02. BOBBY BRYANT - A Prayer For Peace (Cadet)
03. GRAB BAG - Emergence (Direct Disk)
04. ERNIE KRIVDA - Three-Legged Dance (Inner City)
05. BASSO-VALDAMBRINI QUINTETTO - Lotar (Music/Deja Vu)
06. MONGO SANTAMARIA - Bacoso (Fantasy)
07. BOBBY MONTEZ - A Bailar Pachanga (Pacific Records 7")
08. WILLIE COLON - The Hustler (Fania)
09. GEORGE MURIBUS - Brazilian Tapestry (Catalyst)
10. DOUG LUCAS - When It Be The Morning (Shadybrook Records)

2nd hour:
Cosmix 7 by GERRY O'ROURKE

ARCHIVE

01. Outer Space - Ken Nordine (Blue Thumb)
02. Maxwell House - Window In The Mix (Peacefrog)
03. The Eidetic Band -Brown Black and Fifth (Bo'Weavil)
04. Don't Throw Ashtrays at Me -Swell Maps (Rough Trade)
05. Enough About Human Rights -MoonDog (Honest Jons)
06. Shawn Phillips - Prelude to a Leaving (A&M)
07. Don't turn the Lights Out Leave Me Alone - Can (United Artists)
08. Mechanical Man -Devo (White Label)
09. Do You Dream In Colour - Bill Nelson (Cocteau Records)
10. Jimi Tenor - Natural Cosmic Relief (Sahko Recordings)
11. I Married a Monster from Outer Space - John Cooper Clarke (CSS)
12. Under Heavy Manners - Robert Fripp (EG)
13. Bad Man - Juicy Bananas (San Andreas Records)
14. Kebab Trauma - Deutsch-Amerikanischen Freundschaft (Mute)
15. Throbbing Gristle - Hot on the Wheels of Love (Mute)
16. Michel Legrand - Delaneys Arrival and Memories (Columbia)
17. The Polyphonic Spree - Soldier Girl (Stereolab remix) (679 Recordings)
18. Robert Wyatt - At Last I am Free (RykoDisk)


20/06/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

Presenting Artists from the forthcoming BELEF 09 (Belgrade, 1st-31st July, 2009)

01. THE HELIOCENTRICS - Intro (Stones Throw)
02. MULATU ASTATKE - Yèkèrmo Sèw (A Man of Experience and Wisdom) (L'Arome)
03. MULATU ASTATKE - Yègellé Tezeta (My Own Memory)
04. MULATU ASTATKE - Mètché Dershé (When Am I Going to Reach There)(L'Arome)
05. MULATU ASTATKE - Ebo Lala (Soundway)
06. MULATU ASTATKE & THE HELIOCENTRICS - Masengo (Strut)
07. LARRY VUCKOVICH - El Cid (Hot House)
08. LARRY VUCKOVICH - Changes (Inner City)
09. LARRY VUCKOVICH - Put It Where You Want It (Tetrachord)
10. ASHLEY THOMAS - Spotlight (Wah Wah 45)
11. ASHLEY THOMAS - Merry-go-round (Wah Wah 45)
12. ASHLEY THOMAS - Let It Bloom (Wah Wah 45)
13. BABA ZULA - Sipa (Doublemoon)

2nd hour: PAUL MURPHY interview
ARCHIVE



16/05/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. ALVIN BATISTE - Picou (India Navigation)
02. BARRY MILES - Los Viajeros (The Travellers)
03. GENE LUDWIG - Nica's Dream (Muse)
04. NAOYA MATSUOKA - Horizon (Teichiku)
05. STARCOST - False Paradise (Fable Records)
06. BIRTHRIGHT - Love (Freelance Records)
07. WELDON IRVINE - Jungle Juice (RCA Victor)
08. ANTOINE DOUGBE & Orchestre Poly-Rythmo - Ako Sea Guera-Behanzin (Satel)
09. MONGO SANTAMARIA - Bacoso (Fantasy)
10. CELSO MURILO- Merengue En Copa (Pawal)

2nd hour: DJ Spacewaker
ARCHIVE

Presenting Artists from the forthcoming BELEF 09 (Belgrade, 1st-31st July, 2009)

A. 30 min of Soil & "Pimp" Sessions (BELEF, 12 July, 09 in Belgrade)
B. 30 min of Snowboy & The Latin Section (BELEF, 18 July, 09 in Belgrade)

01 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Harbor (Victor)
02 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Waltz For Goddess (Victor)
03 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Dawn (Brownswood)
04 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Fantastic Planet (Brownswood)
05 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Sahara (Brownswood)
06 SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS - Avalanche (Victor)
07 SNOWBOY - Jazzakuti (Acid Jazz)
08 SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION - Gijon (Freestyle)
09 SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION - Snow Snow Quick Quick Snow (Acid Jazz)
10 SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION - Mambito (Acid Jazz)
11 SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION - Cargo tu Bateria (Chilli Fink)


18/04/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

1. ATLAS - Ain't No Sunshine (Sonorama)
2. GINGER BAKER- Ariwo (Polydor)
3. RAY MANTILA -Caminos de Macchu Picchu (Red Records)
4. OPA - Montevideo (SweDisc)
5. BOBBY JACKSON - Modetique (Ninth Note)
6. HACHIROU AOYAMA - Super Express 109 (VAP Inc)
7. DON BURROWS - Get Up And Go (EMI)
8. FREDERIC RABOLD CREW - Nina's Dance (MPS)
9. JESSE SHARPS & Pan Afrikan Peoples Arkestra - Question (Nimbus West)

2nd hour BELEF 09
ARCHIVE

Presenting Artists from the forthcoming BELEF 09 (Belgrade, 1st-31st July, 2009)


SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s (BELEF, 8 July, 09 in Belgrade)
ANTHONY JOSEPH & THE SPASM BAND (BELEF, 14 July, 09 in Belgrade)

1. SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s - Think Africa
2. SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s - Fire Dance
3. SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s - Many Things
4. ANTHONY JOSEPH & THE SPASM BAND - Vero
5. ANTHONY JOSEPH & THE SPASM BAND - Cutlass
6. ANTHONY JOSEPH & THE SPASM BAND - Dream On Corbeau Mountain
7. ANTHONY JOSEPH & THE SPASM BAND - Buddha
8. SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s - Mosquito Song
9. SEUN KUTI & THE EGYPT 80s - Extending Out To Brightness


21/03/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. BRUCE CAMERON JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Love is On The Way (Discovery)
02. SUNDANCE - So Soft (Harvest)
03. NICK AYUB - Desert Boots (Radio Canada International)
04. DOUG LUCAS - Niara (RKM)
05. DOUG RICHARDSON - On The Prowl (AVI Records)
06. GERRY NIEWOOD - Homage (A&M Records)
07. HERB GELLER (w Mark Murphy) - The Power of a Smile (Nova)
08. MODE PLAGAL - Pikrodafni (Lyra)
09. SIR WILLIAM D PORTIS - Afro Dream (Counterpoint)

2nd hour BELEF 09
ARCHIVE

Presenting Artists from the forthcoming BELEF 09 (Belgrade, 1st-31st July, 09)
ANTHONY JOSEPH - Roots And Inspiratin mix tape


21/02/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. AHMAD JAMAL - Chaser (20th Century)
02. AL HIRT & HUGO MONTENEGRO - Sentries Charge (Victor)
03. DON SEBESKY - Psalm 150 (CTI)
04. BUDDY RICH - Space Shuttle (RCA Victor)
05. MARIUS CULTIER- Diamant (Fiesta)
06. PAUL HORN - Salvador (Epic)
07. STANLEY CLARKE - Life Suite Ptt 2(Nemperor)
08. MANU DIBANGO - Kata Kata (Fiesta)
09. GERALDO PINO - Heavy, Heavy, Heavy (Retroafric)
10. BROWNOUT - Chafa Khan Artistry (Freestyle Records)
11. BLACK HAZE EXPRESS - Won't Nobody Listen (Clintone Records)
12. BIG BARNEY - The Whole Thang (Grandville)
13. BODY AND SOUL - Get Down (Buddah)
14. Bobby Glover- Happy 1988, (Energy Flash Records)
15. O.V. WRIGHT - Nickle And A Nail (Back Beat)

2nd hour with DJ GEDORA:
ARCHIVE

01 ARCHIE BELL & DRELLS - Straetegy (Philadelphia International Records)
02 SKUNKHOUR -Up To Our Necks In It (Epic)
03 JAMES BROWN - There Was A Time
04 GUY DALTON - Night People (New York Club Mix) (Mach I)
05 BOBBY LYLE - Groove (Capitol)
06 JOHN LEE & GERRY BROWN - Freeze It Up (Blue Note)
07 BONEY M - Dancing In The Streets (Hansa)
08 THE ISLEY BROTHERS - Fight The Power (T-Neck Records)
09 JAZZANOVA - Look What You're Doin To Me ft. Phonte (Verve)
10 JAMES TAYLOR QUARTET - Europa (Music Club)
11 BILLY YOUNG - Suffering With A Hangover part 1 (Nocturne)
12 BONEY M - Never Change Lovers In The Middle Of The Night (Hansa)
13 RONNIE FOSTER - On The Avenue (Blue Note)
14 SUPERMAX - World Of Today (Atlantic)
15 NILS LANDGREN - Funk Unit (Act)


17/01/2009
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. MOACIR SANTOS - Nana (Blue Note Records)
02. PEDRO SANTOS - Dentro Da Selva (CBS)
03. JOE TORRES - Eleanor Rigby (World Pacific)
04. LUIS GASCA - Motherless Child (Atlantic)
05. CONJUNTO BARBARO - Embullo (Lobster)
06. JOE TORRES - La Bruja Negra (World Pacific)
07. BOBBY HUTCHERSON - Yuyo (Blue Note)
08. RABBIT RUMBA - Caramelos (Love Monk)
09. VALORIE KEYS - Listen Here (Niteroi)
10. AL BELLETTO - Corazon (ART)
11. FRANCO MICALIZZI - Bargain With Tthe Devil (CAM )
12. THE NOTATIONS - Take It Slow (WB)
13. FUNKADELIC - Into You (WB)
14. DENIECE WILLIAMS - Free (CBS)

2nd hour with DJ PURE SOUL:
ARCHIVE

incoplete playlist:

MARVIN GAYE - T Plays It Cool (Motown Records)
FELA KUTI - Sorrow Tears & Blood (Wrasse Records)
JOHNNY PATE - Are You Man Enough - Shaft In Africa (ABC Records)
JIMMY RUFFIN - Going Home (Polydor Records)
UNCLE LOUIE - I Like Funky Music (Strictly Breaks Records)
NICOLE WILLIS - Feeling Free (Timmion Records)
DAYTON - Sound Of The Music (Capitol Records)
EUGENE McDANIELS - Headless Heroes Of The Apocalypse (Atlantic Records)
JOHNNY PATE - You Can Even Walk In The Park (ABC Records)


20/12/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
ARCHIVE

01. BRAINSTORM - Searching For The Light (Tabu)
02. AGED IN HARMONY - You're A Melody (Mor-Tones)
03. MARK RADICE - The Whole Wide World Ain't Nothin' But A Party (UA)
04. JIMMY BO HORNE - Let Me Be Your Lover 12" mix (Sunshine Sound Disco)
05. SIDNEY BARNES -Disco Queen Dance With Me 12"mix (Parachute Records)
06. DON DOWNING - Playmate (RS International )
07. CANE & ABLE - Girl you move me (7'' live) (Act-Epic)
08. BILL WITHERS - Take It All In And Check It All Out (Sussex)
09. GIL SCOTT-HERON - A Legend in His Own Mind (Arista)
10. MANFREDO FEST - Bossa Rock Blues (Daybreak)
11. FUSION - Dedos (Niteroi)
12. SPICK & SPAN - Toque De Cuica (RCA)
13. MONTEVIDEO - El Travajo (SweDisc)
14. JOSE MANGUAL JR - Sambala (True Ventures)
15. JOAO DONATO - Tim Dom Dom (Pacific Jazz)
16. DAVE MACKAY & VICKY HAMILTON - Samba For Vicky (Impulse)

2nd hour with DJ PRODAVAC MEDA:
(FunkyShljiva)


ARCHIVE

01. Stevan Mokranjac - VI Rukovet(Knjigu piše Mula paša)
02. Christian Prommers Durmlesson - Can You Feell It
03. Emin Findikoglu - Cecen Kizi
04. The Apples - Run This Town
05. The Flirta - Nothing But a Heartache
06. VIP Connection - West Coast Drive
07. Konk - Baby Dee
08. The Last Minister - Tribute to the JB Family
09. Kalyanji Anandji - Somebody to Love
10. Disco Function - Rare Function
11. Quincy Jones - Fat Poppadaddy
12. Raymond Lefebvre - Generique ( le gendarme se marie)
13. Meters - Cissy Strut
14. Disciplina Kicme - No misteri at ol
15. Quiet Village - Too High to Move
16. Stevan mokranjac - VI Rukovet(Raslo mi je badem drvo)


22/11/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. CLIFFORD JORDAN - Powerful Paul Robeson (Strata East)
02. CANDIDO - Big Noise from Winnetka (Roulette Records)
03. OKAY TEMIZ - Dere Geliyor Dere (Sonet)
04. LALO SCHIFRIN - A Taste of Bamboo (hula twist)(Colpix)
05. VALDAMBRINI PIANA QUINTET- Palpitazione (Vedette/Schema)
06. McCOY TYNER - Motherland (Milestone)
07. HASTINGS SREET JAZZ EXPERIENCE - Yes Lord (Midnite Records)
08. JORGE DALTO - Time For Some Changes (UA)
09. ROBERT ROCKWELL III - Todos Nosotros (Celebration)

2nd hour with IVAN VUKOVIC:
Female singers special



01. KEREN ANN - On est loin (EMI Latin)
02. MOLLY JOHNSON - He’s Got My Heart (EMI)
03. FIONA APPLE - Better Version of Me (Sony)
04. ELIANE ELIAS - Carioca Nights (Blue Note Classics)
05. MALIA - India Song (SMI)
06. PAULA COLE - Carmen (Warner Brothers)
07. MADELEINE PEYROUX - J’ai deux amours (Rounder)
08. ADA MILEA - Somnul Natiunii (Fundatia Culturala Phoenix)
09. ALRID ANDERSEN – Dardsjent (Electra)
10. LIZZ WRIGHT - Old Man (Verve Forecast)
11. SUE FOLEY - Empty Cup (Shanachie)
12. FEIST - Gatekeeper (Interscope Records)
14. COCOROSIE - Terrible Angels (Touch & Go Records)
15. STACEY KENT - I’ve Got a Crush on You (Candid Records)


18/10/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. JORGE DALTO - I've Got You On My Mind (United Artists)
02. HASTINGS STREET JAZZ EXPERIENCE- Ja-Mil (Midnite Records)
03. SUNBIRDS - Ocean Song (Polydor/Finger)
04. JOACHIM KUHN - First Frisco (MPS)
05. PLATINA - Capricorn Dance (MIO)
06. McCOY TYNER - One For Honor (Milestone)
07. THE MODERN SOUND QUINTET - Otinku (Odeon/EMI)
08. JEF GILSON - Chant Inca (Spalax)
09. GARY BARTZ - Rise (Milestone)

2nd hour with VOJA PANTIC:
Belgrade Jazz Festival 2008




20/09/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. MARCO DI MARCO - Fontainebleu (Modern Jazz Record)
02. SMOKE - Curtis (MPS)
03. WILBUR NILES - Hang Ten (Tinkertoo)
04. GIL-SCOTT HERON - It's Your World (unreleased)
05. EAST OF UNDERGROUND - (Don't Worry) If There's A Hell Below, We're All Going To Go (United States Army)
06. LOWRELL - Overdose Of Love (AV)
07. O V WRIGHT - Nickle And A Nail (Fontana)
08. OLIVER NELSON - Skull Session (Flying Dutchman)
09. GARY BARTZ - Shake Your Body (It's The Joint) (Capitol)
10. LITE LITE - Lite Lite (Plastic Strip)

2nd hour with EL BARTO & LIAM B:
"niespodziewany koniec lata" (the unexpected end of summer) + "7 cali" (7 inches) mix


Dzamble - Naga Rzeka (Muza)
Krzysztof Krawczyk - Don't Wake Up Yet (Pronit)
Zdzislawa Sosnicka - A Kto Sie Kocha W Tobie (Pronit)
Niemen - Requiem Dla Van Gogh'a (Muza)
Zbigniew Wodecki - Panny Mego Dziadka (Muza)
Laboratorium - Pieciobój Nowoczesny (Muza)
Violetta Villas - Wszedzie, Gdzie Ty (Muza)
Osjan - Rozdzial II Ksiegi Wiatrów (Pronit)
Niemen - Sariusz (Muza)
Niemen Enigmatic - Kwiaty Ojczyste (Muza)
Niemen Aerolit - Daj Mi Wstazke Blekitna (Muza)
Budka Suflera - Konie Juz Czekaja Pod Domem (Muza)
Elzbieta Adamiak - Przybywa Czasu W Nas. (Muza)
Józef Skrzek - Toczy Sie Kolo Historii (Muza)
Krystyna Pronko - Trawiaste Przywidzenia (Pronit)
Elzbieta Adamiak - Jesienna Zaduma (Muza)
Kram - Zamówie Cie Róza (Pronit)
Jerzy Grunwald - Góry, chmury i doliny (Muza)
Irena Santor - Umialabym Pokochac Cie (Muza)
Niemen Enigmatic - Wróc Jeszcze Dzis (Muza)
Skaldowie - Prawo Izaaka Newtona (Muza)
Stenia Kozlowska - O Tobie I O Mnie (Pronit)
Magda Umer - Jesli Myslisz (Pronit)
Irena Jarocka - Nocne Telefony (Pronit)
Jerzy Grunwald - Tennessee Mama (Tonpress)
Trubadurzy - Wez Slonce Do Rak (Pronit)
Nasza Basia Kochana - Gniewna Piosenka Muminka O Lecie (Muza)
Niemen Enigmatic - Sprzedaj Mnie Wiatrowi (Muza)
Nasza Basia Kochana - Nasz Modigliani (Muza)
Kurylewicz Warska Niemen - Romanca Cherubina (Muza)
Dzamble - Dziewczyna, W Która Wierze (Muza)
Leszek Zadlo - Inner Silence (Poljazz)
Wlodek Gulgowski - Manhattan Vibes (Poljazz)
Dzamble - Swieto Strachów (Muza)
Framerowie - Organista (Muza)
Tercet Egzotyczny - O Manitou, Manitou (Pronit)
Lucja Prus - Chianti Chianti (Wifon)
Lucja Prus - Umówmy Sie Na Stare Lata (Wifon)
Ksiezyc Na Tahiti - La Paloma (Pronit)
Niebiesko-Czarni - Powiedz, Jak Mnie Kochasz. (Pronit)
Edyta Geppert - By. (Pronit)
Stanko i Makowicz - Shadows (Pronit)
Wanda Warska - Juz Kocham Cie Tyle Lat (Muza)
Halina Kunicka - Wiatr Kolysze Galazkami (Pronit)
Paradox - Malaguena (Muza)
Marek Grechuta - Zazdrosc Moja (Muza)
Paradox - Ploteczki Cioteczki (Muza)
Paradox - Intymne Zycie Wuja Leona (Muza)
Magda Umer - Fazy (Pronit)
Czerwone Gitary - Gdy Trudno Zasnac (Muza)
Anna Chodakowska - Dziekczynienie (Muza)
Marek Grechuta i Anawa - Widziec Wiecej (Muza)
Violetta Vilas - Andaluzja (Muza)
Magda Umer - Juz Szumia Kasztany (Pronit)
Bogdana - Zapomnij Sie We Mnie (Pronit)
Maria Osuch - Dales Mi Szczescia Za Dwa Grosze (Muza)
Stenia Kozlowska - Nikt Mi Ciebie Nie Zastapi (Pronit)
Urszula Sipinska - Po Prostu Noc (Pronit)
Andrzej Dabrowski - Powrót (Muza)
Partita - Jeszcze Dzis Przyjedz Do Mnie (Muza)
Test - Sam Sobie Zeglarzem (Pronit)
Maciej Kossowski - Oczy Ci Zaslonie (Muza)
Czerwono-Czarni - Sandwicz (Pronit)
Maciej Kossowski - Domowe Strachy (Muza)
Grupa ABC - Oj, Czekam Ja Czekam (Pronit)
Grupa ABC - Chce Ci Dac Zachwyconych Oczu Blask (Pronit)
Niebiesko-Czarni - Respekt (Pronit)
Czerwono-Czarni - Znudzony Fryzjer (Pronit)
Plyta Testowo Demonstracyjna Stereo (Muza)
Czerwono-Czarni - Pomocnik Perkusisty (Pronit)
Polanie - Orneta (Veriton)

16/08/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. DUKE PEARSON - Empathy (Blue Note)
02. BASSO-VALDAMBRINI - Exotic (DejaVu)
03. IDEA 6 - Metropoli (DejaVu)
04. GRUPPO JAZZ MARCA - Sguardo (Arision)
05. WORLD'S EXPERIENCE ORCHESTRA - The Prayer (Ubiquity)
06. BARNEY WILLEN - Zombizar (Saravah)
07. KHALIQ AL-ROUF & SALAAM - The Elephant Trot Dance (Nilvia Records)
08. THE KEVIN CLARKE GROUP - Gringo The Rush Is On (Creative Vibes)
09. TERUMASA HINO - Samba De-La Cruz (Flying Disk)
10. KJELLERROCKJAZZBANDET - A Night In Barcelona (NRK Sessions)

2nd hour with DJ KINETIC:
Aussie Funk Mix


TBA

21/06/2008
1st hour with
ARKESTRA ONE & PIERRE C:

playlist TBA

2nd hour with
MILICH aka SPACEWAKER:


01. BENJAMIN HERMAN - Title F# Minor (Roach CD)
02. PAT BOWIE - Feelin' Good (Prestige LP)
03. THE VIBRATIONS SOCIETY - Spirits Up Above (Stash LP)
04. CHICO HAMILTON & FERTILE GROUND- Simple Timeless (Joyous Shout CD)
05. PUCHO & HIS LATIN SOUL BROTHERS - Yaina (Right-On LP)
06. SAMBRASA TRIO - Joao Sem Braco (Som Maior LP)
07. QUARTETO NOVO - Vim de Santana (Odeon LP)
08. SALAH RAGAB & the CAIRO JAZZ BAND - Latino In Cairo (Art Yard 7")
09. SUB ENSEMBLE - 22:21 (Treble O CD)
10. NARUYOSHI KIKUCHI DUB SEXTET - Invocation (EWE CD)
11. THE YOUNG LOVERS - You Make Me Dizzy (Loungin 12")
12. HERBIE HANCOCK - Nobu (Radio Slave re-edit) (Rekids 12")

17/05/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. MASEQUA MYERS & JAMI AYINDE - Black Land of the Nile (Jazzman)
02. AL HIRT - Harlem Hendon (RCA Victor)
03. JUUKA ESCOLA - Kulo (Free Agent)
04. CHARLES SULLIVAN - Genesis (Strata East)
05. ART WEBB - Melone Groove (Atlantic)
06. RONNIE FOSTER - Cheshire Cat (Blue Note)
07. YUSEF LATEEF - Hellbound (Atlantic)
08. SIEGFRIED SCHWAB - Feel It (Golden Ring)
09. BILLY WOOTEN - Somebody's Calling My Name (APS)
10. OSAKA MONAURAIL - Quicksand (SHOUT!)
11. [RE:JAZZ] - All Over (Live at Motion Blue yokohama) (Infracom)

2nd hour with DJ CHILE:

Playlist TBA

19/04/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. GARY BARTZ - Love Song (Vee-Jay International)
02. NEW VISIONS - Skinny Dipp (Pulp Flavor)
03. ART BLAKEY - I am Not So Sure (Prestige)
04. JIMI TENOR & KABU KABU - I Wanna Hook Up With You (Tru Thoughts)
05. BODY & SOUL - In The Begining (National General)
06. JOHNNY BRISTOL - Morganton, North Carolina (MGM)
07. MANDRE - Masked Marauder (Motown)
08. ROGER & THE HUMAN BODY - Freedom (Troutman)
09. YELLOW SUNSHINE - Yellow Sunshine (Ariola)
10. BISHOP NORMAN WILLIAMS - Billy Ballet (Theresa)
11. AMBIANCE - Bossa Monife (DaMon)
12. THE MAGNETIC SOUNS - Super Erotica (News Records)

2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
PHAROAH SANDERS Special (the basics)


01. PHAROAH SANDERS - Hum-Allah-Hum-Allah-Hum-Allah (Impulse)
02. PHAROAH SANDERS - Love Is Everywhere (Impulse)
03. PHAROAH SANDERS - Origin (Theresa)
04. PHAROAH SANDERS - You've Got To Have Freedom(Theresa)
05. LEON THOMAS - The Creator Has A Masterplan (Flying Dutchman)
06. LEON THOMAS - Pharoah's Tune (The Journey)(Flying Dutchman)
07. LEON THOMAS - Echoes (Flying Dutchman)

15/03/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. GEORGE DUKE - Feel (MPS)
02. HENRY MANCINI - Butterfly (RCA)
03. THE FOURTH WAY - Everyman's Your Brother (Capitol)
04. CORTEX - Troupeau Bleu (Esperance)
05. NET ADDERLEY - K-High (Steeplechase)
06. CARLOS FRANZETTI - Lady Soho (Sonorama)
07. VLADIMIR CETKAR - In The Open Space (Vladimir Cetkar)
08. MICHAEL WHITE - Journey Of The Black Star (Impulse)
09. GOOGIE & TOM COPPOLA - Let This River Flow (Columbia)
10. BUBBHA THOMAS & The Lightmen + 1 - The Phantom (Stones Throw)
11. PAUL JACKSON - Tiptoe Thru The Ghetto (Toshiba EMI)
12. HILTON FELTON - Bee Bop Boogie (Hilton's Concept)

2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. PHAROAH SANDERS - Equinox (CBS)
02. ETHNIC HERITAGE ENSEMBLE - Great Black Music (Silkheart)
03. PHILIP COHRAN - The African Look (Zulu/Midday Music)
04. JOTHAN CALLINS - Winds Of Change (Triumph)
05. TAKEHIRO HONDA - Salaam Salaam (East Wind)


16/02/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. JACKIE ORSZACZKY - Tubarose (Real)
02. WALTEL BRANCO- Tema Da Zorra (Philips)
03. FULL MOON ENSEMBLE -Samba Miaou (CBS)
04. THE DALE JACOBS GROUP - What Else (SW, Canada)
05. ROGER GLENN - Rio (Fantasy)
06. KITTY WINTER GIPSY NOVA - Mato Pato (Intercord)
07. HECTOR BINGERT - Samba Fino (Four Leaf Clover)
08. MIGUEL DE DEUS - Black Soul Brother (Underground)
09. ABOVE AND BEYOND - We Love You Muhammad Ali (Vaughn)
10. ANTHONY HAMILTON - Stone Cold (Def Jam)
11. QUINCY JONES - Money Runner (Reprise)
12. QPSM UNIT - Brooklyn Inferno (Quadraphonic)
13. BUBBHA THOMAS & The Lightmen Plus One - The Phantom (Stones Throw)

2nd hour with DJ CHILE:

01. Intro
02. DEXTER WANSEL - Life On Mars (Philadelphia International)
03. CENTRAL LINE - Walking Into Sunshine (Mercury)
04. GINO SOCCIO - Try It Out (Unidisc)
05. CHANGE - Hold Tight (12" extended) (Atlantic)
06. SHARON BROWN - I Specialize In Love (Profile)
07. FRANCE JOLI - Gonna Get Over You (Prelude)
08. UNLIMITED TOUCH - Searching To Find One (Unidisc)
09. RAH BAND - Message From The Stars (Reform House)

19/01/2008
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. MOACIR SANTOS - Nana (Blue note)
02. SEXTETO ELECTRONICO MODERNO - Comin' Home Baby (Vampi Soul)
03. JOYCE & NELSON ANGELO - Tiro Cruzado (Odeon)
04. THE JAZZ CITY WORKSHOP - Natives Are Restles Tonight (Bethlehem)
05. MR. CIRCLE - Juntos (Stockfisch, 1981)
06. THE RUMOR - The Frog (Universal Music Artists)
07. SHIGEHARU MUKAI - Berimbau (Better Days)
08. SERGIO MENDES & Brasil 77 - Lemanja (A&M)
09. JOAO DONATO e Seu Trio - Tim Dom Dom (Polyfar)
10. SERGIO RICARDO - Cacumbu (RCA Victor)
11. GARY BARTZ - Uhuru (Milestone Records)
12. RUFUS HARLEY - Malika (Ankh)
13. TONY & REALITY - Slipping into Darkness (Sound Records)

2nd hour with ASMITH (of da radar 8):

01. ISSAC HAYES - Do Your Thing
02. EARTH, WIND, & FIRE - Sweetback’s Theme (snipet)
03. JJ JOHNSON - Emdee
04. EDWIN STARR - Easin In
05. ROY AYERS - King George
06. JAMES BROWN - Blind Man Can’t See It
07. WILLIE HUTCH - Give Me Some of that Good ole Love
08. CURTIS MAYFIELD - Eddie you Should Know Better
09. ISSAC HAYES - Hung Up On My Baby
10. THE BLACKBYRDS - Wilford’s Gone
11. WAR - Superdude
12. Coffy (commercial break)
13. ROY AYERS - Escape
14. WILLIE HUTCH - Slick
15. JOHNNY PATE - Shaft In Africa
16. MARVIN GAYE - “T” Plays It Cool
17. ERNARD HERRMANN - Days Do Not End
18. CURTIS MAYFIELD - A Heavy Dude
19. ISAAC HAYES - Pursuit Of The Pimpmobile

15/12/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. AZYMUTH - Morning (Part 1) (Far Out)
02. MARINA GRANOVSKAJA - Perpetum Mobile (Cosmic Sounds)
03. YVES HYETT - Path To Ascension (Outcaste)
04. MIKE TAYLOR - Summer Sounds, Summer Sights (Trunk)
05. BETWEEN - Contemplation (Outcaste)
06. MICHAL URBANIAK CONSTELLATION – Bengal (Muza)
07. URSZULA DUDZIAK & WALKAWAY - Samba Ula (Muza)
08. MARRY LOU WILLIAMS – Prologue (Mary)
09. PULSAR – Baikal (Melodija)
10. BAROMETER – Frost Sun (Melodija)
11. THE VAKHTANG KAKHIDZE QUARTET-Composition (Melodija)
12. ALLEGRO BAND – Concert Suite no1. (Melodija)

2nd hour with MARKO "CASPER" PAVLOVIC:

01. SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Crossword Puzzle (Epic)
02. GILL SCOTT HERON – It’s Your World (Arista)
03. AZYMUTH - Dear Limmertz (Milestone)
04. LEROY HUTSON - Love The Feeling (Curtom)
05. RUEBEN WILSON - Got To Get Your Own (Chess)
06. EDDIE RUSS - Zauis (Monument)
07. GROOVE HOLMES - No Trouble On The Mountain (Groove Merchant)
08. CREATIVE SOURCE - You Cant Hide Love (Ariola)
09. DONALD BYRD - You And Music (Blue Note)
10. MONTY ALEXANDER – Monticello (BASF)
11. JANET LAWSON - Sunday Afternoon (Cambria Records)
12. MARK MURPHY – Dingwalls (Ether)
13. WEEKEND - The View From Her Room (Rough Trade)

17/11/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. KRAKOWSKI KOSMA - Milosc (Gusstaff)
02. KAMIL HALA -Variations On Khachaturian pt3 (Supraphone)
03. KALWINSKI TRIO - Just Valse (Muza 7")
04. ALLLEGRO - Concert Suite in Three Movements (Melodija)
05. HAROLD ALEXANDER - New York Sister (Flying Dutchman)
06. NEPHEWS OF FELA - Mulah 2 ( white )
07. THE JUJU ORCHESTRA - Kind of Latin Rhythm (Agogo)
08. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba (Zeljko Kerleta remix)(Cosmic Sounds)
09. BEN HUMAN - Daddy´s Back (Unique Records)

2nd hour with GERRY O'ROURKE

01. DONALD FAGAN - On The Dunes (edit)
02. ROY AYRES - Everytime I See You (Polydor)
03. MICHAEL LEGRAND - The Chess Game (Varese Sarabande)
04. PETER KORINEK - Down Town (Sonnar Kollektiv)
05. THE FREE DESIGN - Kites Are Fun (Attic)
06. BURNT FRIEDMAN AND THE NU DUB PLAYERS - XYZ (Our Version) (~scape)
07. RACHELS – Artemisia (1/4 Stick)
08. MICE PARADE - Man On The Beach (Fat Cat Records)
09. DAVID SYLVIAN - Bamboo Houses (Virgin)
10. M CRAFT - Come To My Senses (679 Recordings)
11. STEREOLAB – Brakhage (Duophonic)
12. DEVO - Gut Feeling (WB)

20/10/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. JANKO NILOVIC - Mouvements Aquatiles (Cosmic Sounds)
02. GUSTAV BROM - Memory (Cosmic Sounds)
03. HUBERT EAVES - Call To Awarness (Inner City)
04. QUASIMODE - The Man From Nagpur(Geneon)
05. GAP MANGIONE - Boys With Toys (Luv N'Haight/Ubiqty)
06. TIMO LASSY - Sweet Spot (Ricky Tick)
07. INO HIDEFUMI - Spartacus (Inocent)
08. KIS RÁKFOGÓ – Kéménysepro (Cosmic Sounds)
09. SOUL BOSSA TRIO - Secret Code (Foundation Music)
10. EGBERTO GISMONTI - Ogato (Elenco)
11. NORO MORALES QUINTET - Saoma (Gilles Peterson rmx) (Fania)

2nd hour with IVAN ZUPANC

01. TWO LONE SWORDSMEN - Switch It (Emissions Audio Output )
02. VISIT VENUS - Harlem Overdrive (Yo Mama's Recording)
03. AUTO-POWER - Chateau Flight (Versatile)
04. KVARTET PREDRAGA IVANOVICA – Go Down Moses (RTB)
05. PEOPLE LIKE US - I've Got You (Soleilmoon Recordings)
06. SPACER – Houston (Pussyfoot)
07. FUSION ORCHESTRA - Sonata In Z (EMI)
08. JEFF MILLS AND MONTPELLIER PHILHARMONIC ORCH.– Eclipse (Tresor)
09. FINDLAY BROWN - Losing The Will To Survive (Peacf)
10. QUIET DAZE - The Scenic Route (NRK Sound Division)

15/09/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. JAMES CLAY - New Delhi (Riverside)
02. JAZZ CRUSADERS - Damascus (Pacific Jazz)
03. IGOR BEZGET - Kitajsko Zelje (Sensor)
04. TORANJ 77 - Mohito (RTB)
05. MARTIN FRANCE - Spin Marvel (Cosmic Sounds)
06. KORNI GRUPA - Medley (by ZK) (RTB)
07. MILES DAVIS - Hot Lips (Happy Bird)
08. DZIHAN & KAMIEN / THE BRUT IMPERIAL QUINTET - After (Couch)
09. ALEX ROSTOTSKY & YURI PARFENOV - Night Watch (Cosmic Sounds)

2nd hour with Dejan Sobot
aka DJ LOPTICA
Radio FAST Nis 102,7 FM:


01. NILS PETTER MOLVAER - Only These Things Count (Suls/Universal)
02. ERIK TRUFFAZ QUARTET - Red Cloud (Foufino/Blue Note)
03. NENAD VASILIC - Mr. AB (Connecting Cultures)
04. ROLAND KOVAC ORCHESTRA - Blue Dance (Universal)
05. SOIL & PIMP SESSIONS - Worldwide (Vicor)
06. LEVIEV-SLON QUARTET - Seven Steps To Heaven (Vartan Jazz)
07. THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET - Unsquare Bossa (Ricky Tick)
08. IGOR BEZGET - Zelena Barvica (Sensor)
09. BROOKLYN FUNK ESSENTIALS - By And Bye (RH Pozitive)
10. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Every Day And Every Night I Dream Of You (Enja)

18/08/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. THOMAS CHAPIN - Forgotten Game (Akasha)
02. YUSEF LATEEF - Chang Cgang Chang (Atlantic)
03. ? - ?
04. OMER AVITAL - Marakesh (Fresh Sound/Cosmic Sounds)
05. JEAN PAUL BOURELLY - Naima
06. MAX ROACH - No Mone (Atlantic)
07. ? - ?
08. JERZY MILIAN - Astrobolid (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
09. YANNIS SPANOS - Psychedelic
10. GEORGE HADJINASSIOS - Bravado
11. PERCY FAITH - Enter The Dragon (Columbia)
12. THE COL NOLAN & THE SOUL SYNDICATE - Pure Pearl & Denunk

2nd hour with HUGO MENDEZ:

playlist not available

29/07/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
Cosmic Sounds Discoveries

01. VESSELIN NIKOLOV - Hallelujah (Cosmic Sounds)
02. CHARLES BRACKEEN QUARTET - Attainment (Cosmic Sounds)
03. ZBIGNIEW NAMYSLOWSKI - Five Four Bar (Cosmic Sounds)
04. DUSKO GOJKOVIC - Quo Vadis Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
05. KAMIL HALA Dew Drop (Cosmic Sounds)
06. FOCUS 65 - Sombrero Sam (Cosmic Sounds)
07. NOVI SINGERS - Fiesta (Cosmic Sounds)
08. JAZZ CELULA - Fire Even Blaze (Cosmic Sounds)
09. E STRAUME JAZZ COMBO - Ekstraversija (Cosmic Sounds)
10. JANKO NILOVIC-Xenos Cosmos (Cosmic Sounds)

2nd hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
Cosmic Sounds Fresh Sounds

01. ARKESTRA ONE - The Man From The Audience
02. MAGIC DISCO TASTERS - Fiddler (Cosmic Sounds)
03. DJ CHILE - Greek Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
04. ZELJKO KERLETA - Summer's Gone (Cosmic Sounds)
05. BUTTI 49 - Quo Vadis Samba (Cosmic Sounds)
06. ENIO STYLE - Cubano Chant (Cosmic Sounds)
07. NICOLA CONTE - Way In Blues (Cosmic Sounds)
08. COXLESS PAIR - Insight  (sub-conscious mix) (Cosmic Sounds)
09. TUBACHIN - Soul Music (Cosmic Sounds)
10. BELGRADEYARD SOUND SYSTEM -  Munchies (I-Wolf ft DJ Collage remix) (Cosmic Sounds)
11. MENSON BENSON SEXTET - Favourite Tongues (no time mix) (Cosmic Sounds)

17/06/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. EXPLODING STAR ORCHESTRA - Cosmic Tomes For Sleep Walking Lovers, pt 4 (fifteen ways towards a finite universe) (Thrill Jockey)
02. JOSE JAMES - Equinox (Brownswood)
03. GOLSTAIN-NOSOV QUINTET - Rosinant In Toledo (Vee-Jay) 
04. DUSTMIGHT -Wellcome to 90 Degrees (demo) 
05. GIORGOS HATZINASSIOS - The Pursuit () 
06. MAX SEDGLEY - Happy (Blackbeard Rework) (Sunday Best Recordings)
07. PETKO E - Bouncing Cats (demo)
08. PLUMSTEAD RADICAL CLUB - Question (Impossible Ark Records)
09. THE LAST ELECTRO ACOUSTIC SPACE JAZZ & PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - Cold Nights And Rainy Days (Stones Throw Records)

2nd hour:
by DJ CHILE
Back in the Daze

01. DONALD BYRD - Love Has Come Around (Elektra) 1981
02. RAW SILK - Do It To The Music (West End Records) 1982
03. CON FUNK SHUN - Too Tight (Universal) 1981
04. DELEGATION - You and I (Ariola) 1980
05. STEPHANIE MILLS - Never Knew Love Like This Before ( RCA) 1980
06. MAIN INGRIDIENT - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (Old Gold) 1974
07. STEVIE WONDER - Do I Do (Motown) 1982
08. PINO D'ANGIO - Ma Quale Idea (Flarenasch) 1982
09. TAVARES - Loveline (Capitol) 1981
10. CHANGE - A Lover's Holiday (WEA) 1980
11. CARL CARLTON - Sexy Lady (20th Century Fox) 1981

19/05/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. BEMIBEM - Panie co pan (Muza)
02. JAKARTA - Amerika (RTB)
03. PRESTON JAMES - Double Shuffle (Hudson Music)
04. ADDIS ABABA - Zaffar (Lenar 7-inch)
05. MINT - Mass One Hip (cDr)
06. CLARIFICATION - One More Athens (EMI)
07. RANDEZVOUS - So What (CDr)
08. NATH - 32Paths (CDr)
09. ERNIE WILKINS with GUT-MARKOVIC SEXTET - Scorpion (RTB)
10. FURDA - VF (Jugodisk)
11. ODDELEK 8 - Macedonian Express (Helidon)
12. ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRONI - Diagrammi (DejaVu)
13. ALESSANDRO OLIVIERO ft Heidi Vogel - Higher Skies (K-Scope Mix)(Furtherout)
2nd hour:
MR. BEATNICK CHARLES II
www.myspace.com/mrbeatnick

01. RAY DAVIES AND THE BUTTON DOWN BRASS - My Cherie Amour
02. CHARLY ANTOLINI - Like A Swimming Pool
03. JOHN DANKWORTH - Bernie's Tune
04. JOHN KEATING AND THE 27 MEN - Bagdad Blues
05. BRIAN BENNETT - Tricycle
06. JOHN DANKWORTH - Two Piece Flower
07. JOHNY LYTTLE - Selim
08. THE KENNY CLARKE FRANCY BOLAND BIG BAND - My Favourite Things
09. JANUSZ MANIAK QUARTET - Obertas
10. CATALYST - New Found Truths
11. CLIFFORD JORDAN QUARTET - John Coltrane (live version)
12. EDDIE GALE'S GHETTO MUSIC - The Coming Of Gwilu
13. MARY LOU WILLIAMS - The Black Christ Of The Andes

21/04/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. ARKESTRA ONE - Ino The Light (Cosmic Sounds)
02. STANLEY COWELL - Come Sunday (Galaxy)
03. MICHEL LeGRAND & CO - Southern Roots (Gryphon)
04. RAMSEY LEWIS - Slick (CBS)
05. STONE ALIANCE - Vaya Mulatto (PM)
06. THE SOCIETY - Deep In Your Heart (Freestyle Records)
07. JAZZWHEEL - Karacho (View-Records)
08. BYARD LANCASTER - Just Test (Ubiquity)
09. GEORGE DUKE - Reach For It (EPC)
10. HENRY BUTLER - Music Came (MCA Impulse)
2nd hour: DJ CHILE
remembering Kensington High Street

01. Intro - Cannonball Adderley (from the live performance in Hamburg 1969)
02. ANDY BEY - Celestial Blues (Atlantic)
03. CARL BRADNEY - Slipping into darkness (Blood and Fire)
04. HARLEM UNDERGROUND BAND - Smokin' Cheeba Cheeba (Paul Winley Records)
05. DAVID AXELROD FEAT.GEORGE DUKE - Mucho Chupar (Fantasy)
06. BILLY COBHAM - Stratus (Atlantic)
07. LIGHTNIN' ROD - Sport (United Artists)
08. HERBIE HANCOCK - The Spook who sat by the Door (reprise) - (UAR inc)
09. OZONE - Gigolette - (Motown)
10. BRICK - Dazz (Disco Jazz) - (Bang)
11. LAQUAN - Witness the drift (instrumental) (Island)
12. MILTON HAMILTON - Love supreme (TR Records)
13. STEVE PARKS - Movin' in a right direction (Solid smoke)
14. SHUGGIE OTIS - Inspiration, information (Luaka Bop)
15. FAZE O - Ridin' High (She Records)

16/03/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. AL McDOWELL - Messiah (Gramavision)
02. LACO DECZI & JAZZ CELLULA - Big Rudi (Orba)
03. RTB BIG BAND - Svadbena igra (Pub Jamaica rmx) (CD-R)
04. HANK CRAWFORD - Youve Got It Bad Girl (CTI)
05. MIKE LONGO - Like A Thief In The Night (Groove Merchant)
06. BERT EAVES III - Call To Awareness (Hi & Fly Records)
07. GUNTER FISCHER QUINTET - Maschinerie [Kombination](Amiga)
08. THE KEYBOARD CONCLAVE - Shooting Gallery Rose (Supraphone)
09. NOSTALGIA 77 - Dreamers Dance (TruThoughts)
10. WAS A BEE - On A Clear Day (You Can See Forever) (King Intrnational)
2nd hour: SID FORD presents
file under jazz: the funky kind

01. JOHNNY FRIGO - Do Whatever Sets You Free (Luv ‘N Haight)
02. JUNE GARDNER - Mustard Greens (BBE)
03. IVAN ‘BOOGALOO’ JONES - Black Whip (Prestige)
04. RHYTHM COMBINATION & BRASS - That Ol’ Bus Smell (MPS)
05. JOE HENDERSON - Mamacita (Milestone)
06. RICHARD ‘GROOVE’ HOLMES - Come Together (World Pacific Jazz)
07. COLD BLOOD - I Just Wanna Make Love To You (San Francisco)
08. SHIRLEY SCOTT - Roll ‘em (Impulse)
09. BOBBY BRYANT - Colored Spade (World Pacific Jazz)
10. THE FREEDOM SOUNDS - Behold The Day (Atlantic)
11. LONGINEU PARSONS - Hannibal’s March (Luv ‘N Haight)
12. DOUG CARN - Chant (Black Jazz)
13. THE JAZZ CRUSADERS - Congolese Sermon (Blue Note)
14. BUDDY RICH BIG BAND - Channel 1 Suite (Liberty)

16/02/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. SHUNZO OHNO - Rainbow Lovers (Electric Bird)
02. EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Can't Hide Love (Warner)
03. AZAR LAWRENCE - People Moving (Prestige)
04. SIDE WINDER - Ego Riot (Compost)
05. SERGE CHRISTOPHE - Tirez Pem
06. JULIO GUTIERREZ - Route 66
07. KIM LESLEY - 500 Miles High
08. ADEGOKE STEVE GOLSON & THE UNITY TROUP - Triumph (Black Saint)
09. HIROSHI SUZUKI - Shrimp Dance (Columbia)
10. URSZULA DUDZIAK - The Cats (Inner City)
11. FREDDIE HUBBARD - The Black Angel (Atlantic)
12. SIDE EFFECT - Midnight Lover (Electra)
2nd hour with MATTHEW TIMONEY aka ARKESTRA ONE

playlist not available at the moment


20/01/2007
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. CHRISTOPHER YOUNG - The Sweets (Universal)
02. FUNK FACTORY - Rien Neva Plus (Atco)
03. VANGELIS - Let It Happen (Vertigo)
04. LJUBOMIR SEDLAR - Igraj sa njom (RTB)
05. KORNELIJE KOVAC - Severni Vetar (RTB)
06. DUSTMIGHT - Superfly Dynamite (demo)
07. COKE ESCOVEDO - I Wouldn't Change A Thing (Mercury)
08. THUNDERBALL (feat Mustafa Akbar) - Return Of The Panther (ESL)
09. AFRODIZZ - like This (C4)
10. DANIEL LENCINA Y CONDOMBES DE VAN GUARDIA - Negro En Sol Menor (Hitop)
11. EDUARDO FILHO - Mirrored Samba (Escopo)
12. SHANKAR-JAIKISHEN - Raga Bairagi (Outcaste)
13. CHRIS BOWDEN - Mother And Daughters Now Mothers On (Soul Jazz)

2nd hour with JAZZMATE (www.jazzmate.net)

01. PABLO BLACK - High Locks (Studio One 7")
02. PABLO & THE FRIENDS - Rockers Dub (Rockers International 7")
03. CHARLIE ACE - Country Boy (Impact! 7")
04. DELROY WILSON - Mother Nature (Impact! 7")
05. RENE BLOCH - Mr Latin Mambo (Olarion)
06. CHUCHO VALDEZ - La Sombra (Areito)
07. GRUPO DE EXPERIMENTACION SONORA DEL ICAIC - Cancion Con Todos (Areito)
08. BOBBY VALENTIN - Descarga (Fania)
09. MANDRAKE SOM - Soul Samba (EMI Italia)
10. BADEN - Sarava (Elenco)
11. CONEXIUNI BOP - Cercuri (Electrecord)
12. SEDLAR - Jedrilicar (RTB)
13. JAN WROBLEWSKI - SKLEROPTAK - Punktowiec (Pronit)
14. WINFIELD PARKER - I Wanna Be With You (P&I Records 7")
15. JOBELL & THE ORCHESTRA DE SALSA - Never Gonna Let You Go (Jan Records 7")
16. TIM MAIA - O Trem (parte 2) (Seroma)
17. ERVIN MAY - What Is It (Philly Music 12")
18. MANDISA - Summer Love (Leo 7")
19. LOU RAWLS - You're Takin' My Bag (Capitol)

16/12/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. FREE COOPERATION - taniec sloni (Poljazz)
02. TOMASZ STANKO - Modi Modi (Muza)
03. LABORATORIUM - Soft Flamenco (Helicon)
04. BIRDLAND - Elements II (RTB)
05. ZDENKA KOVACICEK - Kobra (RTB)
06. REX ILUSIVI feat MARINA PEREZIC - Plava Jutra (unreleased)
07. FLOWERS - For Real (12inch version)
08. SIDE EFFECT - Midnight Lover (Electra)
09. RONN MATLOCK - I Cant Forget About You (WSM)
2nd hour with DJ PEPPE:
funky live mix in Canada

no playlist available
18/11/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. AIR - Baby I Don't Know What Love (Embryo)
02. ROLF KUHN - Casting Office (Selected Sounds)
03. DOMINIC FRONTIERE - Where's My Kid (United Artists)
04. DICK SCHORY - Jungle Roots (Ovation)
05. HANK CRAWFORD - Corazon (CTI)
06. ALLEGRO Sphynx (Melodija)
07. MARJU KUUT & UNOo LOOP - Märtsis Mai (Melodija)
08. MICHEL SARDABY - Martinica (Debs)
09. NELSON AYERS - Mientras (Philips)
10. MANFREDO FEST - Brazilian Dorian Dream (T&M)
11. RACHELL FERRELL - Inchworm (Blue Note)
12. JOHN McLAUGHLIN - New York On My Mind (CBS)
2nd hour: Deep In Blue Note
by Milic a.k.a. SPACEWALKER
www.myspace.com/milicb

01. KENNY DORHAM – Sao Paolo (Una Mas LP , 1963)
02. LEE MORGAN – Edda (The Rumproller LP, 1965)
03. DONALD BYRD – The Loner (Slow Drag LP, 1967)
04. HANK MOBLEY – East Of the Village (The Turnaround LP, 1963)
05. THE HORACE SILVER QUINTET – Nutville (The Cape Verdean Blues LP, 1965)
06. DUKE PEARSON – Los Malos Hombres (The Right Touch LP, 1967)
07. HERBIE HANCOCK – Jack Rabbit (Inventions & Dimensions LP, 1963)
08. JACKIE MCLEAN – Plight (Action LP, 1964)
09. MCCOY TYNER – Utopia (Tender Moments LP, 1967)
10. BOBBY HUTCHERSON – A Night In Barcelona (San Francisco LP, 1970)

21/10/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. CONJURE - General Science (American Clave)
02. BEN SIDRAN - Now I Live (Verve)
03. TABLEAUX feat. BRAIN VACATION - Call On (demo CD-R)
04. NATHAN DAVIS - Flute In Blue (Saba)
05. JOHNNY HARRIS - Fragments Of Fear (Warner Bros)
06. CAIRO JAZZ BAND - Oriental Mood (Art Yard)
07. SUN RA - Egypt Strut (Leo)
08. MARASH MIUCISION - Only For One (Liberty)
09. FUNKY NASSAU feat Carlos - Look What You Can Get (Kenny Dope Edit)(Kay-Dee)
10. ORGONE - Funky Nassau (Compost)
11. TRIBBET & GA - No Way (the gospel chant) (Sony BMG)
12. EARTH WIND & FIRE - Wanna Be With You (CBS)
BEN VERGHESE http://www.myspace.com/d_gubbins
01. DAVID AXELROD - London (Capital, 1969)
02. DON RENDELL & IAN CARR QUINTET - Blue Mosque (BGO Records, 2004)
03. HIRD (feat. Yukimi Nagano) - Fading Blues (Dealers Of Nordic Music, 2004)
04. OLLI AHVENLAHTI - Grandma`s Rocking Chair (Crippled Dick Hot Wax!, 2002)
05. MULATU ASTATKE - Yègellé Tezeta (Buda Musique, 1998)
06. BILLY PAUL - East (Philadelphia International Records, 1971)
07. BILLIE HOLIDAY - Speak Low [Bent remix] (Verve, 2005)
08. STAN TRACEY QUARTET - Starless & Bible Black (Universal Jazz, 2004)
09. MARK DE CLIVE LOWE & FREESOUL CREW - Heaven (live at Maida Vale) (Columbia, 2006)
10. LITTLE DRAGON - Test (Off the Wall, 2006)
11. LENNY WHITE - Wolfbane (Hip Bop Essence, 1995)
12. AMADOU & MARIAM - Artistiya (Manteca, 2006)
13. QUANTIC - Bomb In A Trumpet Factory (Tru Thoughts, 2006)
14. MATTHEW HERBERT (vocals- Neil Thomas & Dani Siciliano) - The Movers and the Shakers (!K7, 2006)

10/09/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. INFINITE SOUND - Spanish Tail (Arch)
02. AHMED ABDUL-MALIK - Comunication (New Jazz)
03. YUSEF LATEEF - Before Dawn  (Savoy)
05. MARK MURPHY - Space a la mode (Atlantic)
06. ENDURO - Lisbon (twentysomething)
07. SLEEPWALKER - Kaze (Village Again)
08. CORTIJO Y SU COMBO - Carnaval (Musical Productions)
09. JAYNE CORTEZ - US-Nigerian Relations (Bola Press)

2nd hour with DJ BRKA - Cosmic Sounds Mix 2006
01. GEORGE DUKE - North Beach (MPS)
02. CHARLES EARLAND - Leaving this planet (Prestige)
03. ARTHUR VEROCAI - Presente Greko (Luv N' Haight)
04. MARCOS VALLE - Democooschiko (Odeon)
05. SUN RA - Where Pathways Meet (Philly Jazz)
06. DAVID AXELROD - Ken Russell (Polydor)
07. AZIMUTH - Periscopio (Som Livre)
08. EDDIE PALMIERI - Seeds of Life (Roullete)
09. GUSTAV BROM ORCHESTRA - Dance for two (Cosmic Sounds)
10. VOCAL SHADES AND TONES - Hot Heels (Schema)
11. HENRI TEXIER - Les Là-Bas (Disques JMS)
12. PIRAMIS - Dracula (Disco Obscura)
13. MIKI PETKOVSKI - Katarza (RTB)

06/08/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. NEWBAN - Free Your Mind (Guinness)
02. ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRONI - Introverso (DejaVu)
03. EARTH WIND & FIRE - Runnin-Brazilian Rhyme (CBS)
05. ALLEGRO - Sphynx (Melodia)
06. IF - Fibonacci's Number (Island)
07. T.I.S.- Heroes of the Conquest-Faze Action Heavy Ride Mix (Schema)
08. KIMIKO KASAI & HERBIE HANCOCK - I Thought It Was You (Blind Test)
09. TONY ALLEN - Moyege-Mark's mix (Honest Jons)
10. RICHARD E - Hear Me Now (Further Out CD-R)
11. PAUL MURPHY - Budapest Chacha (Afro Art)
2nd hour with GERRY O'ROURKE: A Foundation Music Excursion
01. THE BOOKS – Venice (Tomlab)
02. SHELLY MANNE - Ivan (Atlantic)
03. YUSEF LATEEF - Below Yellow Bell (Atlantic)
04. STARK REALITY - Shooting Stars (Stones Throw)
05. JIMI TENOR - Love in Outer Space (Kindred Spirits)
06. HUBERT KATZENBEIER QUINTET – Quartett (Crippled Dick Hot Wax)
07. NATURAL ESSENCE - The other side of town (Fantasy)
08. NATE MORGAN – Mother (Nimbus)
09. REDNOSE DISTRIKT - Hoor's (HUMHUM Records)
10. RD BURMAN – Shalimar (Polydor)
11. GAK SATO - Hip Wagging, Foot Shuffling (Amon Tobin remix) (Temposphere)
12. UNITED FUTURE ORGANISATION - The Moving Shadows (Brownswood/Talkin Loud)

02/07/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. PETER GABRIEL - Droned (WEA)
02. WOJCIECH KAROLAK - Discopus Nr 1 (Tonpress)
03. JOVAN MALJOKOVIC - Ponor naviše (cd-r)
04. KVARTET BRATISLAVA ANASTASIJEVICA - Šala iz Žabalja (Discos)
05. FISHIN OIL - ? (live cd-r)
06. STEPHANE HUCHARD-Jakawa Jungle Spoon (Blue Note)
07. GORAN KAJFEŠ - Life Insurance (Kaza)
08. BILLY GAULT - Time of This World Is at Hand (Steeplechase)
09. DIRIK SCHILGEN - Cigam (Jazz n Arts)
10. WADADA LEO SMITH - Blues: Jah Jah Is the Perfect Love (Chief)
11. ZBIGNIEW GORNY - Superfunc (Standard)
2nd hour with DJ MARCIN (Poland)
01. RTB Big Band - Prolecna Edita (RTB/Cosmic Sounds)
02. Prague Big Band - Ecce Homo (Panton)
03. Mahagon - Obrazarna/Clovek Kybernet (Supraphon)
04. Ergo Band - 15 minut spóznienia (Muza)
05. Csik Gustav - Reverie (Pepita)
06. Energit - Rano (frg2) (Supraphon)
07. Krzysztof Sadowski - Sorcery (Muza)
08. Big Band Katowice - Sorcery (Muza)
09. Young Power - 7 (Muza)
10. Alex Band - Ajoka (Tonpress)
11. Extra Ball - Podróz w góry (Muza)
12. Bemibem - Jajecznica (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
13. Krzysztof Sadowski - Straight Life (Muza/Cosmic Sounds)
14. Complot of Six - With salt and pepper (Muza)
15. Bergendy - Reciprok Accords (Pepita)
16. Krzysztof Zgraja - Laokoon (Muza)

04/06/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. TEDDY LASRY - The Sleuth (Koka)
02. DONNY HATHAWAY – Furniture Track (Atco)
03. LONDON STUDIO GROUP – Bright Spark (De Wolfe)
04. LUIZ ECA & JERZY MILEWSKI – Mestre Bimba (Nescafe)
05. MIKE LONGO - Ole For The Gypsies (Groove Merchant)
06. POP WORKSHOP - Point Of Junction (Grammofon Verket)
07. EDDIE HENDERSON - Inside You (Kudu)
08. STEVE DAVIS - La Luna Blanche (Criss Cross)
09. JIM NASTIC & SOUL VENDORS - Chanting (Studio One 7”)
10. THE DUB GENERALS - Drum Song (Dub Vendor)
11. COUNT OSSIE & MYSTIC REVELATION OF RASTAFARI - Run One Mile (Dynamic)
12. ERNST RANGLIN - Congo Man (Island Jamaica Jazz)
13. PHILLIS DILLON - Woman Ghetto (Treasure Isle)
14. MONTY ALEXANDER – Exodus (Island Jamaica Jazz)
second hour N-E-X-T-W-O-R-L-D MIX by GERRY HECTIC
01. DWIGHT TRIBLE - Peace (Ninja Tune)
02. SAYAG JAZZ MACHINE - Amigo (High And Dry Mix par Pierre Caillet) (Alternative Vision)
03. SUBU AND HIS PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - Milk Weed (Columbia)
04. SHAMEK FARRAH - First Impressions (Soul Brother)
05. THE IPANEMAS - Malandro Quando Vaza (Further Out Recordings)
06. LUIZ ECA Y LA FAMILIA SARGARDA - Juliana (Vampi Soul)
07. THE UNDISPUTED TRUTH - 'What Is It' (Mowtown)
08. BANDA UNIAO BLACK - 'Melo Do Lula' (Vampi Soul)
09. CHE - 'A Babilonia de David' (Vampi Soul)
10. FRANK HERNANDEZ - 'Barloventeno Blues' (Dejavu)
11. DAEDELUS - 'Sundown' (Ninja Tune)
12. DWIGHT TRIBLE - Wild Is The Wind (Ninja Tune)


07/05/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. ROSKO - Peace Maker (AZ)
02. YUSEF LATEEF - Bishop's School (Atlantic)
03. TEDDY LASRY - Our Man In Rio (Koka Media)
04. JAZZWHEEL - Broadway No 7
05. VIRALATA - Cascavel (Artezanal)
06. SONAR - Parati (Sonar)
07. JEPHTÉ GUILLAUME - Voyage Of Dreams (Spiritual Life Music)
08. GINO MANIACCI - Metropolis (RCA Italy)
09. YUSEF LATEEF - Love Dance (Savoy)
10. SZILÁRD MEZEI INTERTNATIONAL ENSEMBLE - Breezy Draught (Leo)
11. KEITH JARRET - Dancing (ECM)
2nd hour with DJ CHILE
01. DUKE ELINGTON & JOHN COLTRANE - In a sentimental mood
02. BAJKA - A Vision (Part 1/3)
03. LOU RAWLS - The Girl From Ipanema
04. PAUL ANKA - Wondewall
05. WHITE LABEL - Jazz Meddley
06. SOIL & PIMP - Waltz For Goddess
07. WHITE LABEL - Skat
08. WHITE LABEL - Fusion dance
09. HORACE SILVEr - Not enough Mama
10. MATTHIAS VOGT TRIO FEAT. DANIA KOENIG - Expecting Repercussions
11. SOIL & PIMP - The Black Widow Blues
12. COLLAGE - Petis peiu (Melodia/Cosmic Sounds white)
13. PHAROAH SANDERS & HENRY MILLER - Find your Rhythm (DLJ Remix)


02/04/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. TEMPTATIONS - Smiling Faces Somtime (Motown)
02. GLADYS KNYGHT & THE PIPS - On And On (Buddah)
03. SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - If You Want Me To Stay (Epic)
04. D.J. ROGER - Bail Out (Shelter)
05. RUFUS Featuring CHAKA KHAN - Better Days (ABC)
06. SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - In Time (Epic)
07. NANCY WILSON - From You To Me To You (Capitol)
08. BAR KEYS - Feels Like I'm Falling In Love (Mercury)
09. WILLIAM DE VAUGHAN - Be Thankful For What You've Got (Phily)
10. TOTAL CONTRAST - Sunshine (London)
11. RICK CLARKE - If You Think Your In Love (Raven)
12. RICK CLARKE - Love (Raven)
second hour with RICHARD E (Furtherout Recordings)
01. LJIV - Orientis - (CBS)
02. DOROTHY ASHBY - Invitation - (Atlantic)
03. PEDDLERS - I Have Seen - (EMI)
04. JEREMY STEIG - Down Stretch - (Groove Merchant)
05. THE SILHOUETTES - Red Snow - (Western World 7")
06. TED HEATH - Wives And Lovers - (Decca)
07. ART FARMER - The Sweetest Sounds - (Mercury 7")
08. GUSTAV BROM ORCHESTRA - Mrak - (Supraphon)
09. FRANCO CERRI - Toilette - (Music Super Stereo Deluxe)
10. ROBIN KENYATTA - Werewolf - (Atlantic)
11. THE VOLTAGE BROTHERS - Hang Up Your Hang Ups - (Lifesong)
12. NUCLEUS - Phaideaux Corner - (Vertigo)
13. CHARLES KNUSSBAUM ORCHESTRA - Flutissimi - (Eden 7")
14. BIG JULLIEN & HIS ALL STAR - Crescendo - (Major Minor)
15. ROBIN JONES QUINTET - Urubu - (Apollo Sound)
16. RAY BARRETTO - Oracion - (Fania)

05/03/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
------Library special:----------
01. ALAN HAWKSHAW - Hawkwind And Fire (Bruton)
02. PIERO PICCIONI - The Heist (Atmosphere)
03. IAN LANGLEY - Chicano Chaser (Bruton)
04. MIDAS TOUCH - Dads A Peregrinator (Standard)
05. RON ASPERY - Alleycat (KPM)
06. BRIAN BENETT - Surveillance (Bruton)
07. BARRY FORGIE - Whispering Giant (Bruton)
08. ZBIGNIEW GORNY - Superfunc (Standard)
09. TADEUZ KILIMONDA - Creme De Menthe (Standard)
10. PAT COIL - Breakout (FirstCom)
------end of Library special:----------
11. FRANCCES FAYE - Night and Day (2siders)
12. THE INVISIBLE SESSION - To The Powerfull (introspective extension)(Schema)
13. DOUBLE BEAT - Beat It (Schema)
14. RICHARD T BEAR - Sunshine Hotel (RCA)
15. SLICK - Space Bass (Fantasy)
second hour with ARKESTRA ONE:
------Intro by ZK:------
01. ARKESTRA ONE - Into The Light (Cosmic Sounds)
02. ARKESTRA ONE - I really Want You (Cosmic Sounds)
03. ARKESTRA ONE - Train To Machu Picchu- Jazz Warrior mix by Zeljko Kerleta (Cosmic Sounds)
04. ARKESTRA ONE - Man From The Audience (Cosmic Sounds)
------guest mix by ARKESTRA ONE-------
01. COLLEEN - Happy Sea (Leaf)
02. EGON - Curse of the evil Badger (Stones Throw)
03. FOURTET - And they all look broken hearted (Domino)
04. Diplo Interlude
05. EUGENE MCDANIELS - Cherrystones edit (Atlantic)
06. INO HIDEFUMI - Just the the 2 of us (Innocent)
07. EL MICHELS AFFAIR - Slide show (Truth & Soul)
08. DIANA ROSS - Sunny Boy (Mototwn)
09. DELORES EALY - Its about time I mad A Change (Velvet)
10. THE LYMAN WOODWARD ORGANISATION - On your mind (Strata East)
11. EDDIE FISHER - 2 by 2 (Cadet)
12. RAY BRYANT - Up above the rock (Cadet)
13. ODELL BROWN - Think about it (Chess)
14. JAMES IRONHEAD - Crossing the Baha (I.T)
15. RICHARD FUDOLI - Gwee (Maestro)
16. DIZZY GILLESPIE - Birks Works (Verve)
17. JAMES MOODY - The Teachers (Perception)

05/02/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. WORKING WEEK - Venceremos (Jazz Dance Special 12" Virgin)
02. BAASKA & SCAVELI - Get Off The Ground (long version)
03. TIMO LASSY - African Rumble (Ricky Tick)
04. DALINDEO - High At Noon (Ricky Tick)
05. LUKA BOSKOVIC - Balkanija (RTS)
06. DIZZY GILLESPIE- Jambo (Polygram)
07. COXLES PAIR - track no 8 (CD-R)
08. SO HAYASHI - track no 6 (CD-R)
09. JANKO NILOVIC - Trilogy (CD-R)
second hour with PAUL MURPHY (Afro Art):
01. JUJU ORCHESTRA - Hipness (Audiopharm)
02. PAUL MURPHY - Soul Call (Afro Art)
03. ALAN GLEN - Stone Fox Chase (Soundboy)
04. JOSE MANGUAL JR. - Manteca 77 (True Ventures)
05. DJ ANGOLA - Rock This (Unreleased)
06. SICANIA SOUL "Life is a Tree (Irma)
07. LOUIE BELSON & ERIC DELANEY - Fragments (Studio 2 Stereo)
08. RAY CITY BOWLER - Shalala (Grande Buffo)
09. JAZZ JUICE - The Kicker (Freestyle)
10. DANNY LEWIS - Ballistica (Defected)
11. SLY - Buttermilk (Autumn)
12. THIRD WORLD - Papa Was a Rolling Stone (Tappa)
13. AIM "Smile" (ATIC)
14. DANNY LEWIS - Ghost Dog (Afro Art)
15. DJ FARRAPO & YANEZ - Baiano Vem Baiano Vai (Afro Art)
16. QUANTIC SOUL ORCHESTRA - End Of The Road (Tru Thoughts)
17. WILSON PICKETT - Soul Dance 3 (Atlantic)
08/01/2006
1st hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:
01. RANDEZVOUS - Incognito (featuring summertime)(demo)
02. GEORGE ADAMS QUINTET - Funk-a-roonie-peacock (Timeless)
03. ROSALIA DE SOUZA - Jodo De Roda - Album Version (Schema)
04. ROY HAYNES - Quiet Fire (Galaxy)
05. BAASKA & SCAVELI - Get Off The Ground (Ubiquity)
06. HORACE SILVER - Time And Effort (Blue Note)
07. LONNIE SMITH - The Call Of The Wild (Blue Note)
08. DIZZY GILLESPIE Y MACHITO - Oro Incienso y Mirra (Pablo)
09. MICHEL LEGRAND & CO - La Pasionaria (Gryphon)
second hour with
GERRY O' ROURKE:

01. THE ROTTERS CLUB - Mumps (Virgin)
02. WEATHER REPORT - Forlorn-CBS)
03. THE MAVISHNU ORCHESTRA - You Know You Know (CBS)
04. MINNIE RIPPERTON - Take a little Trip (CBS)
05. ATTILA ZOLLER - The Birds and the Bees (Atlantic)
06. EDDIE PALMIERI - Resemblance (Coco)
07. GABOR SZABO - Gypsey 66 (Lady Gabor)(Impulse)
08. GATO BARBIERI - Last Tango in Paris (Balad) (United Artists)
09. PHAROAH SANDERS - Astral Travelling (Impulse)
10. QUINCEY JONES - Otez Night Off (Mercury)
11. CHRIS BOWDEN - Original Sins (Ninja Tune)
12. JEAN-LUC PONTY - Puppets Dance (Atlantic)
13. FRANCOIS CAHEN - Foggy Day (Inner City)
14. MARVIN GAYE - Time to Get it Together (Motown)
04/12/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. FLOWRIDERS - Writers In The Flow (Bonus Track For Japan Edition) (Ultra-Vybe)
02. QUATEBRIGA - Ko-zli duhovi bezijo (Macji Disk)
03. RICHARD E - Soundsong - (Further Out, white)
04. AZAR LAWRENCE - Forces of Nature (Prestige)
05. ZELJKO KERLETA - Murphy's Floor (white)
06. LUKA BOSKOVIC - Sleeping Car (RTS)
07. SHIGEO MARUYAMA - Spring Bargain (white)
08. CARPENTERS - All I Can Do (A&M LP)
09. TOMASZ SZUKALSKI QUARTET & JAZZ CHORAL - Hymn dla slonca (Muza)
10. LABORATORIUM - Blue Light Pilot pt2 (Helicon)
11. SLAWOMIR KULPOWICZ TRIO - Capricorn Brothers (Poljazz)
12. THE QUARTET - Namashkar Blues (Poljazz)


second hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. RAIMOND PAULUS - Nevada (Melodija)
02. FLOWRIDERS - Into Darkness (Ultra-Vybe)
03. PICK-UP - Nona (Muza)
04. CHICAGO UNDERGROUND TRIO - Othello (dis-patch)
05. THE ADVANCEMENT - Moorish Mode (Philips)
06. EXTRA BALL - Atlantiss (Poljazz)
07. PASKVALIJA - Pama (Diskos)
08. VLADIMIR NIKIC - Romanian Murmur (Vladimir Nikic)
09. FREE COOPERATION - Taniec Sloni (Poljazz)


06/11/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. RHYTHM - Slow Funk (Part 1) (RCA)
02. ERYKAH BADU - Bag Lady (R.E.-Edit) - White
03. D-KNOWLEDGE - The Revolution Will Be On The Big Screen (Qwest)
04. SPAGHETTI HEAD - Funky Axe (RCA 7")
05. LACO DECZI & JAZZ CELLULA - Big Rudi (Orba)
06. VINCENT ON WAX - Genious Without Talent (CD-R)
07. THE FUSION EXPERIENCE - Scaramunga (Buff Records)
08. GERARDO FRISINA - Jazz Ally (Schema)
09. THE INVISIBLE SESSION - Heroes On The Conquest (Schema)
10. JUKKA ESKOLA - 1974 (Schema)
11. NAIMA - Bleskova Samba (Panton)

second hour with ZELJKO KERLETA

01. HEIKKI SARMANTO - Duke And Trane (Finlandia)
02. BIG BAND RTV LJUBLJANA - Bouree (RTB)
03. POLSKI JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Song For Ewa (Poljazz)
04. SLAWOMIR KULPOWICZ TRIO - Capricorn Brothers (Poljazz)
05. IL GRUPPO DELLE AZIONI PROGRESSIVE - Un Hombre Muy Sofisticado (Anubis/Earwing)
06. LACO DECZI & JAZZ CELLULA - Races Along The Collonade (Opus)
07. BOKI MILOSEVIC - Balkanska Meditacija (RTB)
08. POLSKI JAZZ ENSEMBLE - Rosemarys Baby (Poljazz)

02/10/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. FOCUS 65 - Blues In 10 (BMU)
02. MITSUAKI KANO - Kumo No Ito (UltraVibe)
03. FUMIO ITABASHI - Watarase (UltraVybe)
04. CAL TJADER - Tanya (Verve)
05.
BRASIL TROPCAL - Chuva miuda na Bahia (Rex)
06. PEAK - Get Carter (Afro Art)
07.
TEE & COMPANY - Spanish Flower (Shibuya Jazz Classics/Nobukazu Takemura, Ultra Vibe)

second hour guest mix by DJ CHILE:
Give us the FuNk selektion

01. FREDA PAYNE - Mother Misery`s Favorite Child (Invictus)
02. VOICES OF EAST HARLEM - Little People (Just)
03. HANK BALLARD – Blackenized  (King)
04. KIM TAMANG - Not by bread alone (BBE)
05. COKE ESCOVEDO - Make it sweet (
Mercury)
06. UNIVERSAL ROBOT BAND - Dance And Shake Your Tambourine (Traffic)
07. GLORIA SCOTT - Just As Long As We`Re Together (Casablanca)
08. BUNNY SIGLER - My music (
Demon Westside)
09. LAMONT DOZIER - Back to my roots (Warner Brothers)
10. HUBERT LAWS - Family (CBS Columbia)
11. EUGENE RECORD - Overdose Of Joy (Warner Brothers)
12. DOUG RILEY - Too high (RCI)
13. BEYONCE MEETS BREAKWATER - Work It Out (
Hoods Spring)
14. JEFFREY OSBORNE & LTD - Holding On (A&M)


04/09/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. KINNY & HORNE - Forgetting To Remember (Tru Thoughts)
02. ROY AYERS - Funk In The Hole (BBE)
03. BOSSA FUTURA - Sol Y Luna (DJ CHILE remix) (white - furtherout)
04. PAUL MURPHY - Mr. Cosmic (white - afroart)
05. EDDY MEETS YANNAH - Can't Hide Love (Compost)
06. DIESLER - Downtime (Tru Thoughts)
07. DALINDÈO - Poseidon (Ricky Tick)
08. BRASIL TROPCAL - Batucada Berimbão (Rex)
09. OKAY TEMIZ - Kiba Song (Sonet)
10. D-KNOWLEDGE - Jazz Is Is (All That and a Bag of Words) (Qwest)
11. KRZYSZTOF KOMEDA - Tiffanyego (Muza)
12. PHIL WOODS - A Taste Of Honey (Impulse)
13. ALICE RUSSELL - To Know This (Tru Toughts)

second hour with DJ BRKA:

01. RALPH LUNDSTEN & THE ANDROMEDA ALL STARS - Discophrenia (EMI / SWE, 1978)
02. BRIAN BENNETT - Solstice (DJM, 1978)
03. TOTO BLANKE - Arabab (Phonogram Vertigo, 1976)
04. LESZEK WINDER - Czêoæ I... (Muza, 1988)
05. MICHAEL SHRIEVE - Transfer Station Blue (Line Music, 1986)
06. JONATHAN - Li Song (Bellaphon, 1978)
07. JAN HAMMER GROUP - Don't You Know (Nemperor, 1979)
08. ALPHONSE MOUZON - Poobli (Tenacious Records, 1985)
09. GABOR SZABO - Ziggidy Zog (CTI, 1975)
10. GABOR SZABO - Sophisticated Wheels (Impulse!, 1966)
11. GURU GURU - Samba Das Rosas (Atlantic, 1974)
12. HARD MEAT - Freewheel (Warner Brothers, 1970)

07/08/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. CAL TJADER - Soul Bird (Verve)
02. NU TROPIC - Sambador (feat Anna Torres) (Comet/Nocturne)
03. TITO PUENTE - Dance of the Headhunters (RCA)
04. ADEGOKE STEVE COLSON & THE UNITY TROUPE - Triumph (Silver Sphinx)
05. ZIMBO TRIO - Viola Viola (EMI)
06. DON ELLIOT - Dean's Expression (Columbia)
07. RONNIE APRILS - Diamonds For Ida
08. AZAR LAWRENCE - Theme For A New Day (Prestige)
09. AWAKENING - Convulsion (Black Jazz)
10. MAX ROACH - Libra (Atlantic)
11. JULIO GUTIARREZ - A Comparsa
12. BASSSAGA-Lost And Found One (Panton)
13. ANDY BEY - River Man (Evidence)

second hour with BOYAN MITROVICH:
no playlist available

03/07/2005
first hour with ZELJKO KERLETA:

01. CYMANDE - Dove (BBE)
02. EASYLIFENATURAL feat ERIK SUMO - Grasshopper (Nostalgia 77 remix) (Wah Wah 45s)
03. 5 CORNERS QUINTET w MARK MURPHY - Before We Say Goodbuy (on 45rpm) (Ricki Tick)
04. SO HAYASHI - Track no 6 (demo, Cosmic Sounds)
05. LAZAR - Podatij Mi Troche Slonca (cd-r)
06. TRAVIS BIGGS - Tibetan Serenity (Soul Jazz)
07. DWIGHT TRIBLE – John Coltrane (passin the vibe)
08. GRUPO BAQUEDANU'S - Impressions (Dislomora)
09. LDL ENSEMBLE - Hungarian Folksong (Cosmic Sounds)
10. ALADÁR PEGE – Green Wave (Cosmic Sounds)
11. VOKI KOSTIC - Nocturnal Silence (Pick International)

second hour guest mix by DJ CHILE:
Give us the FuNk selektion
 
01. Mr.Groove - One Way (MCA)
02. Do it any way you wanna - People's Choice (Philly Sound)
03. Unlock the funk - Locksmith (Arista)
04. Yum Yum (Gimme some) - Fatback Band (Polydor)
05. 24 Carrat Black theme - 24 Carrat Black (Stax)
06. I don't know what it is.... - Ripple (GRC)
07. Hot pants breakdown - Soul Toronados (Jazzman 7")
08. So much trouble on my mind - Sir Joe Quaterman & Free Soul (Charly)
09. Find yourself - Marvin Holmes (Luv'n'Haight)
10. Power - Earth, Wind & Fire (Columbia)
11. Ridin' High - Platinum Pied Pipers (Ubiquity)